Achievements
AWARDS OVERVIEW
Academic Year No. of Awards Award Details
2020-2021 11 view
2019-2020 198 view
2018-2019 783 view
2017-2018 828 view
2016-2017 442 view
2015-2016 88 view
2014-2015 9 view
2013-2014 7 view
2012-2013 3 view
2011-2012 8 view
2010-2011 2 view
2009-2010 2 view
2008-2009 3 view
2007-2008 2 view
2006-2007 1 view

"Internship Certificate" --- Awarded to Kovvali Venkata Balaji of II Year B Section, ECE Department, for undergoing training on Telecom Technologies @ Office of The General Manager,East Godavari Telecom District, BSNL, Rajamahendravaram, AP.


"Internship Certificate" --- Awarded to Bojji Harsha Vardhan of II Year A Section, ECE Department, for undergoing training on Telecom Technologies @ Office of The General Manager Telecom District, BSNL, Tirupati, AP.


"Outstanding Effort!!!"-- Certificate of Appreciation awarded to Ms.S.Rosaline,AP/ECE,for her valuable contribution towards Excellent Academic Performance of Students and Achieving "100% result" for the subject "Computer Architecture and Parallel Processing" for the branch 1-ME-APE, in Anna University Examination.


"Hearty Congratulations!!!"---Certificate of Completion awarded to Vanmathi M, II Yr - D Section, ECE Dept, for successfully completing "Daily Challenge - 50", conducted by "Skill Rack" @ RMK Engineering College.


"Congrats!!!"--- Certificate of Completion awarded Vanmathi M of II Yr, D Sec, ECE Dept., for successfully completing C++ Online Tutorial Course Offered by SoloLearn.


"Accolades!!!"--- Certificate of Appreciation awarded to Dr.T.Suresh,Prof & Head, ECE Dept.,for effectively delivering the topic "ARM Processor",in the 7-Day FDTP on "Embedded & Real Time Systems", approved by Anna University, organized @ Panimalar Institute of Technology,Varadharajapuram, Poonamalle, Chennai - 600123.


"Accolades!!!"--- Certificate of Completion awarded to Shalini M of II Yr- D Sec, ECE Dept., for successfully completing "Programming in Java", a 5- credit certification course offered by NIIT Pvt.Ltd.,Chennai.


"Hearty Congratulations!!!"---Winner's Certificate awarded to Niranjana A P & Nandhini M of Final Year ECE, for bagging the First prize in the "Final Year Project Competition 2018" ,and winning a Cash Award of Rs 10,000/-,provided from "CEDI-SONATA Digital Entrepreneurship Fund", organized @ National Institute of Technology (NIT), Tiruchirappali.


"Accolades!!!"---Certificate of Publication awarded to Ms.P Latha, ASP/ECE Dept., for authoring and publishing the paper entitled "Implementation of Mux Based Encoder for Time to Digital Converters Architecture", in the "International Journal of Engineering and Techniques (IJET)", ISSN No: 2395-1303,Volume 4, Issue 3 @ RMK Engineering College.


"Accolades!!!"---Certificate of Publication awarded to Dr.R.Sivakumar, Porf & Head/ECE Dept., for authoring and publishing the paper entitled "Implementation of Mux Based Encoder for Time to Digital Converters Architecture", in the "International Journal of Engineering and Techniques (IJET)", ISSN No: 2395-1303,Volume 4, Issue 3 @ RMK Engineering College.


"Best Wishes!!!"---Certificate of Publication awarded to Pavithra I P, ME APE- II Y,/ECE Dept., for authoring and publishing the paper entitled "Implementation of Mux Based Encoder for Time to Digital Converters Architecture", in the "International Journal of Engineering and Techniques (IJET)", ISSN No: 2395-1303,Volume 4, Issue 3 @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congratulations!!!"---Certificate of Completion awarded to Vanmathi M, II Yr - D Section, ECE Dept, for successfully completing "Python3.x - 50 Very-Easy Challenges" conducted by "Skill Rack" @ RMK Engineering College.


"Certificate of Completion" awarded to Balaji S , IV Yr - A Section, ECE Dept, for attending a Workshop & Internship on "Accident Detection and Alert Systems",conducted by 3i Techso Technologies, Anna Nagar, Chennai -40.


"Certificate of Completion" awarded to Govarthanan B, IV Yr - A Section, ECE Dept, for attending a Workshop & Internship on "Accident Detection and Alert Systems",conducted by 3i Techso Technologies, Anna Nagar, Chennai -40.


"Certificate of Completion" awarded to Ganesh Kumar S , IV Yr - A Section, ECE Dept, for attending a Workshop & Internship on "Accident Detection and Alert Systems",conducted by 3i Techso Technologies, Anna Nagar, Chennai -40.


"Congratulations!!!"--NPTEL Online Certification awarded to Kopparti Sai Srinivas of II Yr-B Sec, ECE Department on successfully completing the online course on "Introduction to Internet of Things [IoT]" conducted by NPTEL Online Certification Courses, funded by Ministry of HRD, Govt. of India


"Congratulations!!!"--NPTEL Online Certification awarded to Vanmathi M of II Yr-D Sec, ECE Department on successfully completing the online course on "Problem Solving Through Programming in C" conducted by NPTEL Online Certification Courses, funded by Ministry of HRD, Govt. of India.


"Accolades!!!"--NPTEL Online Certification awarded to Mr.Mahaboob Basha S,AP Gr-II/ECE Department on successfully completing the online course on "Basic Electronics" conducted by NPTEL Online Certification Courses, funded by Ministry of HRD, Govt. of India.


"Congratulations!!!"--NPTEL Online Certification awarded to Kolamudi Prudhvi of III Yr-B Sec, ECE Department on successfully completing the online course on "Introduction to Internet of Things [IoT]" conducted by NPTEL Online Certification Courses, funded by Ministry of HRD, Govt. of India.


"Congratulations!!!"--NPTEL Online Certification awarded to Tarun Kumar of III Yr-C Sec, ECE Department on successfully completing the online course on "Antennas" conducted by NPTEL Online Certification Courses, funded by Ministry of HRD, Govt. of India.


"Congratulations!!!"--NPTEL Online Certification awarded to Iswarya Lakshmi A V of III Yr-A Sec, ECE Department on successfully completing the online course on "Cryptography and Network Security" conducted by NPTEL Online Certification Courses, funded by Ministry of HRD, Govt. of India.


"Congratulations!!!"--NPTEL Online "Elite" Certification awarded to Archana S of III Yr-A Sec, ECE Department on successfully completing the online course on "Introduction to Internet of things [IoT]" conducted by NPTEL Online Certification Courses, funded by Ministry of HRD, Govt. of India.


"Congratulations!!!"--NPTEL Online Certification awarded to Preethi A of III Yr-B Sec, ECE Department on successfully completing the online course on "Cryptography and Network Security" conducted by NPTEL Online Certification Courses, funded by Ministry of HRD, Govt. of India.


"Congratulations!!!"--NPTEL Online Certification awarded to Maddla Sai Rohith Reddy of II Yr-B Sec, ECE Department on successfully completing the online course on "Problem Solving Through Programming in C" conducted by NPTEL Online Certification Courses, funded by Ministry of HRD, Govt. of India.


"Congratulations!!!"--NPTEL Online "Elite" Certification awarded to Porselvi V of III Yr-B Sec, ECE Department on successfully completing the online course on "Cryptography and Network Security" conducted by NPTEL Online Certification Courses, funded by Ministry of HRD, Govt. of India.


"Congratulations!!!"--NPTEL Online Certification awarded to Malisetty Bharath Babu of II Yr-B Sec, ECE Department on successfully completing the online course on "Electromagnetic Theory" conducted by NPTEL Online Certification Courses, funded by Ministry of HRD, Govt. of India.


"Congratulations!!!"--NPTEL Online Certification awarded to Akula Tejaswi Anasuya of III Yr-C Sec, ECE Department on successfully completing the online course on "Problem Solving Through In C" conducted by NPTEL Online Certification Courses, funded by Ministry of HRD, Govt. of India.


"Congratulations!!!"--NPTEL Online Certification awarded to Desugari Pooja of II Yr-A Sec, ECE Department on successfully completing the online course on "Problem Solving Through Programming in C" conducted by NPTEL Online Certification Courses, funded by Ministry of HRD, Govt. of India.


"Congratulations!!!"--NPTEL Online Certification awarded to Maradugu Nivedita of II Yr-B Sec, ECE Department on successfully completing the online course on "Problem Solving Through Programming in C" conducted by NPTEL Online Certification Courses, funded by Ministry of HRD, Govt. of India.


"Congratulations!!!"--NPTEL Online Certification awarded to Sravani S of II Yr-A Sec, ECE Department on successfully completing the online course on "Electromagnetic Theory" conducted by NPTEL Online Certification Courses, funded by Ministry of HRD, Govt. of India.


"Congratulations!!!"--NPTEL Online Certification awarded to Keerthana Ram K of II Yr-B Sec, ECE Department on successfully completing the online course on "Problem Solving Through Programming in C" conducted by NPTEL Online Certification Courses, funded by Ministry of HRD, Govt. of India.


"Congratulations!!!"--NPTEL Online Certification awarded to Kaviya T of II Yr-B Sec, ECE Department on successfully completing the online course on "Problem Solving Through Programming in C" conducted by NPTEL Online Certification Courses, funded by Ministry of HRD, Govt. of India.


"Congratulations!!!"--NPTEL Online Certification awarded to Mamidi Purandar of II Yr-B Sec, ECE Department on successfully completing the online course on "Electromagnetic Theory" conducted by NPTEL Online Certification Courses, funded by Ministry of HRD, Govt. of India.


"Congratulations!!!"--NPTEL Online "Elite" Certification awarded to Jeya Nandhini N of III Yr-A Sec, ECE Department on successfully completing the online course on "Introduction to Internet of Things [IoT]" conducted by NPTEL Online Certification Courses, funded by Ministry of HRD, Govt. of India.


"Congratulations!!!"--NPTEL Online Certification awarded to Joy Sharon N of II Yr-B Sec, ECE Department on successfully completing the online course on "Introduction to Internet of Things [IoT]" conducted by NPTEL Online Certification Courses, funded by Ministry of HRD, Govt. of India.


"Congratulations!!!"--NPTEL Online Certification awarded to Pasam Meghana of III Yr-B Sec, ECE Department on successfully completing the online course on "Introduction to Internet of Things [IoT]" conducted by NPTEL Online Certification Courses, funded by Ministry of HRD, Govt. of India.


"Congratulations!!!"--NPTEL Online Certification awarded to Bhuvana R of III Yr-A Sec, ECE Department on successfully completing the online course on "Cryptography and Network Security" conducted by NPTEL Online Certification Courses, funded by Ministry of HRD, Govt. of India.


"Congratulations!!!"--NPTEL Online Certification awarded to Job Keziya Rachel of II Yr-B Sec, ECE Department on successfully completing the online course on "Control Engineering" conducted by NPTEL Online Certification Courses, funded by Ministry of HRD, Govt. of India.


"Congratulations!!!"--NPTEL Online "Elite" Certification awarded to Abirami Aof III Yr-A Sec, ECE Department on successfully completing the online course on "Introduction to Internet of Things [IoT]" conducted by NPTEL Online Certification Courses, funded by Ministry of HRD, Govt. of India.


"Congratulations!!!"--NPTEL Online Certification awarded to Mittapalli Likhita of II Yr-B Sec, ECE Department on successfully completing the online course on "Control Engineering" conducted by NPTEL Online Certification Courses, funded by Ministry of HRD, Govt. of India.


"Congratulations!!!"--NPTEL Online Certification awarded to Divya N of III Yr-A Sec, ECE Department on successfully completing the online course on "Introduction to Internet of Things[IoT]" conducted by NPTEL Online Certification Courses, funded by Ministry of HRD, Govt. of India.


"Congratulations!!!"--NPTEL Online Certification awarded to Duggisetty Greeshma of II Yr-A Sec, ECE Department on successfully completing the online course on "Control Engineering" conducted by NPTEL Online Certification Courses, funded by Ministry of HRD, Govt. of India.


"Congratulations!!!"--NPTEL Online Certification awarded to Nihad Fathima N of III Yr-B Sec, ECE Department on successfully completing the online course on "Cryptography and Network Security" conducted by NPTEL Online Certification Courses, funded by Ministry of HRD, Govt. of India.


"Congratulations!!!"--NPTEL Online Certification awarded to Meenakshi S of II Yr-B Sec, ECE Department on successfully completing the online course on "Problem Solving Through Programming in C" conducted by NPTEL Online Certification Courses, funded by Ministry of HRD, Govt. of India.


"Congratulations!!!"--NPTEL Online Certification awarded to Karthick V of III Yr-B Sec, ECE Department on successfully completing the online course on "Cryptography and Network Security" conducted by NPTEL Online Certification Courses, funded by Ministry of HRD, Govt. of India.


"Congratulations!!!"--NPTEL Online Certification awarded to Kandikattu Divya of II Yr-B Sec, ECE Department on successfully completing the online course on "Electromagnetic Theory" conducted by NPTEL Online Certification Courses, funded by Ministry of HRD, Govt. of India.


"Congratulations!!!"--NPTEL Online "Elite" Certification awarded to Shalini G S of III Yr-C Sec, ECE Department on successfully completing the online course on "Cryptography and Network Security" conducted by NPTEL Online Certification Courses, funded by Ministry of HRD, Govt. of India.


"Accolades!!!"---Certificate of Participation awarded to Ms.B.Jeyapoornima, AP/ECE Dept., for actively participating in workshop "New Product Development", which was conducted as a part of "International Conference on Cyber Physical Systems (ICCPS'18), organized jointly by the Dept.of Information Technology & Dept.of Computer Science Engineering @ RMK Engineering College.


"Accolades!!!"--NPTEL Online Certification awarded to Dr.T.V.Padmavathy,Professor/ECE Department on successfully completing the online course on "Antennas" conducted by NPTEL Online Certification Courses, funded by Ministry of HRD, Govt. of India.


"Accolades!!!"--NPTEL Online Certification awarded to Dr.T.Blesslin Sheeba,Professor/ECE Department on successfully completing the online course on "Electromagnetic Theory" conducted by NPTEL Online Certification Courses, funded by Ministry of HRD, Govt. of India.


"Hearty wishes!!!"---Student Project Certificate awarded to Karthika S,IV-Yr B Sec, ECE Dept.,with IEEE Membership No. 94228761 for successfully demonstrating the project titled "Wearable Companion Device for Children with Autism",which was duly validated by the panel of judges and approved for Student Project Funding (2017-2018) @ IEEE Madras Section, Chennai.


"Hearty wishes!!!"---Student Project Certificate awarded to Niranjana P,IV-Yr B Sec, ECE Dept.,with IEEE Membership No. 94228761 for successfully demonstrating the project titled "Wearable Companion Device for Children with Autism",which was duly validated by the panel of judges and approved for Student Project Funding (2017-2018) @ IEEE Madras Section, Chennai.


"Accolades!!!"---Certificate of Participation awarded to Dr.T.Suresh, Prof/ECE Dept., for actively participating in workshop "Computational Intelligence", which was conducted as a part of "International Conference on Cyber Physical Systems (ICCPS'18), organized jointly by the Dept.of Information Technology & Dept.of Computer Science Engineering @ RMK Engineering College.


"Accolades!!!"---Certificate of Participation awarded to Mr.M.Somasundaram, Prof/ECE Dept., for actively participating in workshop "Computational Intelligence", which was conducted as a part of "International Conference on Cyber Physical Systems (ICCPS'18), organized jointly by the Dept.of Information Technology & Dept.of Computer Science Engineering @ RMK Engineering College.


"Accolades!!!"---Certificate of Participation awarded to Ms.J.Jasmine Hephzipah, AP/ECE Dept., for actively participating in workshop "Computational Intelligence", which was conducted as a part of "International Conference on Cyber Physical Systems (ICCPS'18), organized jointly by the Dept.of Information Technology & Dept.of Computer Science Engineering @ RMK Engineering College.


"Accolades!!!"---Certificate of Participation awarded to Ms.M.Aswini, AP/ECE Dept., for actively participating in workshop "Computational Intelligence", which was conducted as a part of "International Conference on Cyber Physical Systems (ICCPS'18), organized jointly by the Dept.of Information Technology & Dept.of Computer Science Engineering @ RMK Engineering College.


"Accolades!!!"---Certificate of Participation awarded to Ms.D.Jothi, ASP/ECE Dept., for actively participating in workshop "Computational Intelligence", which was conducted as a part of "International Conference on Cyber Physical Systems (ICCPS'18), organized jointly by the Dept.of Information Technology & Dept.of Computer Science Engineering @ RMK Engineering College.


"Accolades!!!"---Certificate of Participation awarded to Ms.J.Joselin Jeya Sheela, AP/ECE Dept., for actively participating in workshop "Computational Intelligence", which was conducted as a part of "International Conference on Cyber Physical Systems (ICCPS'18), organized jointly by the Dept.of Information Technology & Dept.of Computer Science Engineering @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Wishes!!!"---Certificate of Participation awarded to Abirami N, I Yr-M.E.-APE,ECE Dept., for actively participating in workshop "Computational Intelligence", which was conducted as a part of "International Conference on Cyber Physical Systems (ICCPS'18), organized jointly by the Dept.of Information Technology & Dept.of Computer Science Engineering @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Wishes!!!"---Certificate of Participation awarded to Anitha S, I Yr-M.E.-APE,ECE Dept., for actively participating in workshop "Computational Intelligence", which was conducted as a part of "International Conference on Cyber Physical Systems (ICCPS'18), organized jointly by the Dept.of Information Technology & Dept.of Computer Science Engineering @ RMK Engineering College.


"Accolades!!!"--- Certificate of Participation awarded to Mr. A Darwin Nesakumar, AP/ECE Dept., for actively participating in the Two-Day ICMR sponsored Seminar on "Medical Health imaging for Health Care Assistance", organized @ KCG College of Technology, Karappakkam, Chennai-600097.


"Accolades!!!"--- Certificate of Participation awarded to Mr. S.Joshua Kumaresan, ASP/ECE Dept., for actively participating in the Two-Day ICMR sponsored Seminar on "Medical Health imaging for Health Care Assistance", organized @ KCG College of Technology, Karappakkam, Chennai-600097.


"Accolades!!!"--- Certificate of Participation awarded to Mr. J Joselin Jeya Sheela, AP/ECE Dept., for actively participating in the Two-Day ICMR sponsored Seminar on "Medical Health imaging for Health Care Assistance", organized @ KCG College of Technology, Karappakkam, Chennai-600097.


"Accolades!!!"--- Certificate of Participation awarded to Ms. J Jasmine Hephzipah, AP/ECE Dept., for actively participating in the Two-Day ICMR sponsored Seminar on "Medical Health imaging for Health Care Assistance", organized @ KCG College of Technology, Karappakkam, Chennai-600097.


"Accolades!!!"--- Certificate of Participation awarded to Dr. Elwin Chandra Monie, Prof & Dean Research RMKEC, for actively participating in the Two-Day ICMR sponsored Seminar on "Medical Health imaging for Health Care Assistance", organized @ KCG College of Technology, Karappakkam, Chennai-600097.


"Accolades!!!"---"ISTE TN Section Best Student Award" conferred to Priyanga S,IV Yr-B Sec, ECE Dept., for her overall performance in academic and extracurricular activities in RMK Engineering College, at the "17th ISTE TN Section Annual Convention of Engineering Students 2017",held @ Tagore Engineering College,organized by "ISTE TN Section Awards 2017 -Tamilnadu Section, Indian Society for Technical Education (ISTE)".


"Hearty Wishes!!!"---"ISTE Chapter - Best Student Award Shield" awarded to Priyanga S,IV Yr-B Sec, ECE Dept., for her overall performance in academic and extracurricular activities in RMK Engineering College, at the "17th ISTE TN Section Annual Convention of Engineering Students 2017",held @ Tagore Engineering College,organized by "ISTE TN Section Awards 2017 -Tamilnadu Section, Indian Society for Technical Education (ISTE)" .


"Best Wishes!!!"--- Priyanga S, IV Yr-C Sec, ECE Dept., receiving the coveted "ISTE TN Section Best Student Award" Shield and Certificate for her overall performance in academics and extracurricular activities in RMK Engineering College @ the "17th ISTE TN Section Annual Convention of Engineering Students 2017", organized by "Tamilnadu Section, Indian Society for Technical Education (ISTE), held @ Tagore Engineering College.


"Hearty Congratulations!!!"---Certificate of Completion awarded to Vanmathi M, II Yr - D Section, ECE Dept, for successfully completing "C-50 Very-Easy Challenges" conducted by "Skill Rack" @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congratulations!!!!"---Certificate of Achievement awarded to Diwakar V, III Yr-A Sec, ECE Dept.,for winning the Second Prize in the event "MIME", held during "Annual Day 2018", organized @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congratulations!!!!"---Certificate of Achievement awarded to Diwakar V, III Yr-A Sec, ECE Dept.,for bagging the First Prize in the event "Group Dance - Boys", held during "Annual Day 2018", organized @ RMK Engineering College.


"Accolades!!!"--- Certificate of Participation & Presentation awarded to Dr.R.Sivakumar, Prof & Head/ ECE Dept., for participating and presenting a paper titled "Improved Image Segmentation Model on Complex Curves using Parametric Approaches", in the "International Conference on Innovations and Challenges in Engineering and Technology", organized by Kings Engineering College,Irungattukottai, Sriperumbudur, Chennai-602117.


"Accolades!!!"--- Certificate of Participation & Presentation awarded to Mr.G.Babu AP/ ECE Dept., for participating and presenting a paper titled "Improved Image Segmentation Model on Complex Curves using Parametric Approaches", in the "International Conference on Innovations and Challenges in Engineering and Technology", organized by Kings Engineering College,Irungattukottai, Sriperumbudur, Chennai-602117.


"Certificate of Completion" awarded to Meenakshinatarajan C, IV Yr - B Section, ECE Dept, for attending a Workshop & Internship on "Smart Walker",conducted by 3i Techso Technologies, Anna Nagar, Chennai -40.


"Certificate of Completion" awarded to Parthasarathy M, IV Yr - B Section, ECE Dept, for attending a Workshop & Internship on "Smart Walker",conducted by 3i Techso Technologies, Anna Nagar, Chennai -40.


"Certificate of Completion" awarded to Nandhakumar J , IV Yr - B Section, ECE Dept, for attending a Workshop & Internship on "Smart Walker",conducted by 3i Techso Technologies, Anna Nagar, Chennai -40.


"Warm Wishes!!!"--- Certificate of Course Completion awarded to Priyadharshini S,III Yr-C Sec, ECE Dept., for successfully completing "CCNA Routing and Switching : Networking Essentials" course offered by "Cisco Networking Academy", under the guidance and instructions of CCNA Instructor, Mr.D.S.Bhargava, AP/ECE, organized @ RMK Engineering College.


"Accolades!!!"---Certificate of Publication awarded to Ms.P Latha, ASP/ECE Dept., for authoring and publishing the paper entitled "Smart Bus Transportation System", in the "International Journal of Innovative Research Explorer (IJIRE)", ISSN No: 2347-6060,Volume 5, Issue 4 and approved by UGC, CrossRef & ISO, @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Wishes!!!"---Paper Presentation Certificate awarded to Jeyantheka M, III Yr-A Sec, ECE Dept., for presenting a paper titled "An IoT Enabled Controlled Engine", in the "National Conference on Design Automation in Electronics and Communication (DAEC '18)", organized at RMD Engineering College.


"Hearty Wishes!!!"---Paper Presentation Certificate awarded to Monisha S, III Yr-A Sec, ECE Dept., for presenting a paper titled "An IoT Enabled Controlled Engine", in the "National Conference on Design Automation in Electronics and Communication (DAEC '18)", organized at RMD Engineering College.


"Accolades!!!"---Paper Presentation Certificate awarded to Shyam M, AP/ECE Dept., for presenting a paper titled "An IoT Enabled Controlled Engine", in the "National Conference on Design Automation in E;lectronics and Communication (DAEC '18)", organized at RMD Engineering College.


"Warm Wishes!!!"--- Certificate of Course Completion awarded to Valleti Sandeep,II Yr-D Sec, ECE Dept., for successfully completing "Networking Essentials" course offered by "Cisco Networking Academy", under the guidance and instructions of CCNA Instructor, Mr.D.S.Bhargava, AP/ECE, organized @ RMK Engineering College.


"Warm Wishes!!!"--- Certificate of Course Completion awarded to Mohanapriya G,II Yr-C Sec, ECE Dept., for successfully completing "Networking Essentials" course offered by "Cisco Networking Academy", under the guidance and instructions of CCNA Instructor, Mr.D.S.Bhargava, AP/ECE, organized @ RMK Engineering College.


"Accolades && Hats Off!!!"--- The Jubilous ECE Team "Oscillix", comprising of III & II Year ECE students, receiving the "2nd Runner-Up Trophy & Cheque for an amount of Rs 50,000/-", from the Director of Hindustan Aeronautics Ltd (HAL) "Shri Damal Kannan Venkatesh" for their outstanding Project Presentation and Demo @ "Smart India Hackathon 2018 {SIH 2018} ", organized at Shri Venkateshwara Engineering College (SVCE), Bengaluru, a SIH Nodal Centre.


"Hearty Congratulations!!!"--- The Jubilous ECE Team "Oscillix", comprising of III & II Year ECE students, rejoicing and proudly posing with the "2nd Runner-Up Trophy & Cheque for an amount of Rs 50,000/-", received from the Director of Hindustan Aeronautics Ltd (HAL) "Shri Damal Kannan Venkatesh" after their their project idea got short-listed from 1500+ ideas,and after for their outstanding Project Presentation and Demo, they were adjudged the 3rd position at a National Level, @ "SIH 2018"


"Hearty Congrats!!!"--- Certificate of Participation awarded to Akash S V of III Yr- A Sec, ECE Dept.,for participating at a National Level, in "Smart India Hackathon 2018 {SIH 2018} - Software Edition - Grand Finale" under the Department of Defense Production and for successfully presenting a Project Presentation & Demo, registered under a 6 - member Team Named "Oscillix",conducted @ Shri Venkateshwara College of Engineering {SVCE}, Bengaluru,organized by MHRD,DoD,HAL,& BEL.


"Hearty Congrats!!!"--- Certificate of Participation awarded to Balaji K of III Yr- A Sec, ECE Dept.,for participating at a National Level, in "Smart India Hackathon 2018 {SIH 2018} - Software Edition - Grand Finale" under the Department of Defense Production and for successfully presenting a Project Presentation & Demo, registered under a 6 - member Team Named "Oscillix",conducted @ Shri Venkateshwara College of Engineering {SVCE}, Bengaluru,organized by MHRD,DoD,HAL, & BEL.


"Hearty Congrats!!!"--- Certificate of Participation awarded to Krishnan R of III Yr- B Sec, ECE Dept.,for participating at a National Level, in "Smart India Hackathon 2018 {SIH 2018} - Software Edition - Grand Finale" under the Department of Defense Production and for successfully presenting a Project Presentation & Demo, registered under a 6 - member Team Named "Oscillix",conducted @ Shri Venkateshwara College of Engineering {SVCE}, Bengaluru,organized by MHRD,DoD,HAL & BEL.


"Hearty Congrats!!!"--- Certificate of Participation awarded to Anand B of III Yr- A Sec, ECE Dept.,for participating at a National Level, in "Smart India Hackathon 2018 {SIH 2018} - Software Edition - Grand Finale" under the Department of Defense Production and for successfully presenting a Project Presentation & Demo, registered under a 6 - member Team Named "Oscillix",conducted @ Shri Venkateshwara College of Engineering {SVCE}, Bengaluru,organized by MHRD,DoD,HAL & BEL.


"Hearty Congrats!!!"--- Certificate of Participation awarded to Arockia Christopher U S of III Yr- A Sec, ECE Dept.,for participating at a National Level, in "Smart India Hackathon 2018 {SIH 2018} - Software Edition - Grand Finale" under the Department of Defense Production and for successfully presenting a Project Presentation & Demo, registered under a 6 - member Team Named "Oscillix",conducted @ Shri Venkateshwara College of Engineering {SVCE}, Bengaluru,organized by MHRD,DoD,HAL & BEL.


"Hearty Congrats!!!"--- Certificate of Participation awarded to Shyam N of II Yr- D Sec, ECE Dept.,for participating at a National Level, in "Smart India Hackathon 2018 {SIH 2018} - Software Edition - Grand Finale" under the Department of Defense Production and for successfully presenting a Project Presentation & Demo, registered under a 6 - member Team Named "Oscillix",conducted @ Shri Venkateshwara College of Engineering {SVCE}, Bengaluru,organized by MHRD,DoD,HAL & BEL.


"Accolades!!!"--- 2nd Runner-Up Certificate awarded to Akash S V of III Yr- A Sec, ECE Dept.,for bagging the 3rd place (2nd Runner- Up) at a National Level, in "Smart India Hackathon 2018 {SIH 2018} - Software Edition - Grand Finale" under the Department of Defense Production and for successfully presenting a Project Presentation & Demo, registered under a 6 - member Team Named "Oscillix",conducted @ Shri Venkateshwara College of Engineering {SVCE}, Bengaluru,organized by MHRD,DoD,HAL & BEL.


"Accolades!!!"--- 2nd Runner-Up Certificate awarded to Balaji K of III Yr- A Sec, ECE Dept.,for bagging the 3rd place (2nd Runner- Up) at a National Level, in "Smart India Hackathon 2018 {SIH 2018} - Software Edition - Grand Finale" under the Department of Defense Production and for successfully presenting a Project Presentation & Demo, registered under a 6 - member Team Named "Oscillix",conducted @ Shri Venkateshwara College of Engineering {SVCE}, Bengaluru,organized by MHRD,DoD,HAL & BEL.


"Accolades!!!"--- 2nd Runner-Up Certificate awarded to Krishnan R of III Yr- B Sec, ECE Dept.,for bagging the 3rd place (2nd Runner- Up) at a National Level, in "Smart India Hackathon 2018 {SIH 2018} - Software Edition - Grand Finale" under the Department of Defense Production and for successfully presenting a Project Presentation & Demo, registered under a 6 - member Team Named "Oscillix",conducted @ Shri Venkateshwara College of Engineering {SVCE}, Bengaluru,organized by MHRD,DoD,HAL & BEL.


"Accolades!!!"--- 2nd Runner-Up Certificate awarded to Anand B of III Yr- A Sec, ECE Dept.,for bagging the 3rd place (2nd Runner- Up) at a National Level, in "Smart India Hackathon 2018 {SIH 2018} - Software Edition - Grand Finale" under the Department of Defense Production and for successfully presenting a Project Presentation & Demo, registered under a 6 - member Team Named "Oscillix",conducted @ Shri Venkateshwara College of Engineering {SVCE}, Bengaluru,organized by MHRD,DoD,HAL & BEL.


"Accolades!!!"--- 2nd Runner-Up Certificate awarded to Arockia Christopher U S of III Yr- A Sec, ECE Dept.,for bagging the 3rd place (2nd Runner- Up) at a National Level,in "Smart India Hackathon 2018{SIH 2018}-Software Edition-Grand Finale" under the Department of Defense Production and for successfully presenting a Project Presentation & Demo,registered under a 6-member Team Named "Oscillix",conducted @ Shri Venkateshwara College of Engineering {SVCE}, Bengaluru,organized by MHRD,DoD,HAL & BEL


"Accolades!!!"--- 2nd Runner-Up Certificate awarded to Shyam N of II Yr- D Sec, ECE Dept.,for bagging the 3rd place (2nd Runner- Up) at a National Level, in "Smart India Hackathon 2018 {SIH 2018} - Software Edition - Grand Finale" under the Department of Defense Production and for successfully presenting a Project Presentation & Demo, registered under a 6 - member Team Named "Oscillix",conducted @ Shri Venkateshwara College of Engineering {SVCE}, Bengaluru,organized by MHRD,DoD,HAL & BEL.


"Accolades!!!"--- Mentor Certificate awarded to Mr.G.Babu, AP/ECE Dept., for Mentoring a 6- Member Team "Oscillix", at the "Smart India Hackathon 2018 {SIH 2018} - Software Edition - Grand Finale" under Department of Defence Production, held @ Shri Venkateshwara College of Engineering (SVCE), Bengaluru, organized by MHRD,DoD,HAL & BEL.


"Accolades!!!"--- Mentor Certificate awarded to Mr.M.Shyam, AP/ECE Dept., for Mentoring a 6- Member Team "Oscillix", at the "Smart India Hackathon 2018 {SIH 2018} - Software Edition - Grand Finale" under Department of Defence Production, held @ Shri Venkateshwara College of Engineering (SVCE), Bengaluru, organized by MHRD,DoD,HAL & BEL.


"Accolades!!!"--- Mentor Certificate awarded to Dr.T.V.Padmavathy, Prof/ECE Dept., for Mentoring a 6- Member Team "Ta-Mi-Ro", at the "Smart India Hackathon 2018 {SIH 2018} - Software Edition - Grand Finale" under Ministry of Punjab, held @ Yeshwantrao Chavan College of Engineering,Nagpur (MS),organized by MHRD,KPIT,Amrita & AxisCades.


2nd Runner-Up Trophy awarded to to Team "Oscillix" - a 6-Member Team comprising of Team Leader :S.V. Akash, Team Members ; K.Balaji, U.S.Arockia Christopher, R.Krishnan,B.Anand of III Yr ECE & Shyam N of II Yr ECE, for their outstanding Project Presentation & Demo @ "Smart India Hackathon 2018 {SIH 2018} - Software Edition - Grand Finale",held @ Shri Venkateshwara College of Engineering (SVCE), Bengaluru, organized by MHRD,Dod,HAL & BEL.


"Hearty Congrats!!!" --- Certificate of Participation awarded to Praveen Raj V, I Yr - C Section, ECE Dept., for participating in "TI DHRISHTI" - Electronic Devices & Circuits Contest organized by "TI India University Program", TI INSTRUMENTS, INDIA @ RMK Engineering College.


"Accolades!!!"--- Judge Certificate awarded to Mr.M.Somasundaram, Prof/ECE Dept., for his exceptional contribution as "Judge" at the "Smart India Hackathon 2018 {SIH 2018} - Software Edition - Grand Finale" under Ministry of Urban Affairs, organized and held @ one of the SIH Nodal Centres - RMK Engineering College.


"Warm Wishes!!!"--- Certificate of Course Completion awarded to Thanga Mugila S,II Yr-D Sec, ECE Dept., for successfully completing "CCNA Routing and Switching : Networking Essentials" course offered by "Cisco Networking Academy", under the guidance and instructions of CCNA Instructor, Mr.D.S.Bhargava, AP/ECE, organized @ RMK Engineering College.


"Warm Wishes!!!"--- Certificate of Course Completion awarded to Shanmathi Sri S,II Yr-D Sec, ECE Dept., for successfully completing "CCNA Routing and Switching : Networking Essentials" course offered by "Cisco Networking Academy", under the guidance and instructions of CCNA Instructor, Mr.D.S.Bhargava, AP/ECE, organized @ RMK Engineering College.


"Accolades!!!"---Certificate of Merit awarded to Ms.K.Jeevitha, AP/ECE Dept., "Team Member from RMK Engineering College",for completing all the assigned tasks in "Task Based Training (TBT-2017)", conducted as a part of Teacher Training through the "e-Yantra Lab Setup Initiative (eLSI)" and was awarded "Grade A" during the training @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congrats!!!"--- Certificate of Participation awarded to Siddareddy Srilesh Reddy of III Yr- C Sec, ECE Dept.,for participating at a National Level, in "Smart India Hackathon 2018 {SIH 2018} - Software Edition - Grand Finale" and for successfully presenting a Project Presentation & Demo,conducted @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congrats!!!"--- Certificate of Participation awarded to Maddla Sai Rohith Reddy of II Yr- B Sec, ECE Dept.,for participating at a National Level, in "Smart India Hackathon 2018 {SIH 2018} - Software Edition - Grand Finale" under Ministry of Punjab,for successfully presenting a Project Presentation & Demo, registered under a 6 - member Team Named "Ta-Mi-Ro"held @ Yeshwantrao Chavan College of Engineering,Nagpur (MS),organized by MHRD,KPIT,Amrita & AxisCades.


"Warm Wishes!!!"--- Certificate of Course Completion awarded to Priyadharshini M,II Yr-C Sec, ECE Dept., for successfully completing "Networking Essentials" course offered by "Cisco Networking Academy", under the guidance and instructions of CCNA Instructor, Mr.D.S.Bhargava, AP/ECE, organized @ RMK Engineering College.


"Warm Wishes!!!"--- Certificate of Course Completion awarded to Jayanth C S,III Yr-A Sec, ECE Dept., for successfully completing "Networking Essentials" course offered by "Cisco Networking Academy", under the guidance and instructions of CCNA Instructor, Mr.D.S.Bhargava, AP/ECE, organized @ RMK Engineering College.


"Warm Wishes!!!"--- Certificate of Course Completion awarded to Swetha S,III Yr-C Sec, ECE Dept., for successfully completing "Networking Essentials" course offered by "Cisco Networking Academy", under the guidance and instructions of CCNA Instructor, Mr.D.S.Bhargava, AP/ECE, organized @ RMK Engineering College.


"Warm Wishes!!!"--- Certificate of Course Completion awarded to Sathya Shree S,III Yr-C Sec, ECE Dept., for successfully completing "Networking Essentials" course offered by "Cisco Networking Academy", under the guidance and instructions of CCNA Instructor, Mr.D.S.Bhargava, AP/ECE, organized @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congrats!!!" --- Certificate of Merit awarded to Praveen Raj V, I Yr - C Section, ECE Dept., in recognition of excellent performance in "TI DHRISHTI" - Electrical & Electronics Basics Contest organized by "TI India University Program", TI INSTRUMENTS, INDIA @ RMK Engineering College.


"Certificate of Completion" awarded to Mohammed Ahamedul Huq S, IV Yr - B Section, ECE Dept, for attending a Workshop & Internship on "Accident Detection and Alert Systems",conducted by 3i Techso Technologies, Anna Nagar, Chennai -40.


"Certificate of Completion" awarded to Nambi V P, IV Yr - B Section, ECE Dept, for attending a Workshop & Internship on "Accident Detection and Alert Systems",conducted by 3i Techso Technologies, Anna Nagar, Chennai -40.


"Certificate of Completion" awarded to Naresh Vijay M, IV Yr - B Section, ECE Dept, for attending a Workshop & Internship on "Accident Detection and Alert Systems",conducted by 3i Techso Technologies, Anna Nagar, Chennai -40.


"Certificate of Completion" awarded to Mukkesh P , IV Yr - B Section, ECE Dept, for attending a Workshop & Internship on "Accident Assistance System",conducted by 3i Techso Technologies, Anna Nagar, Chennai -40.


"Certificate of Completion" awarded to Mohankumar R , IV Yr - B Section, ECE Dept, for attending a Workshop & Internship on "Accident Assistance System",conducted by 3i Techso Technologies, Anna Nagar, Chennai -40.


"Certificate of Completion" awarded to Gowtham S, IV Yr - B Section, ECE Dept, for attending a Workshop & Internship on "Accident Assistance System",conducted by 3i Techso Technologies, Anna Nagar, Chennai -40.


"Certificate of Completion" awarded to Penumadi Nihith Sai, IV Yr - B Section, ECE Dept, for attending a Workshop & Internship on "Fluid Control System Using Smart Phone",conducted by 3i Techso Technologies, Anna Nagar, Chennai -40.


"Certificate of Completion" awarded to Kristipati Sai Kiran Reddy, IV Yr - B Section, ECE Dept, for attending a Workshop & Internship on "Fluid Control System Using Smart Phone",conducted by 3i Techso Technologies, Anna Nagar, Chennai -40.


"Certificate of Completion" awarded to Madala Vishnu Vardhan, IV Yr - B Section, ECE Dept, for attending a Workshop & Internship on "Fluid Control System Using Smart Phone",conducted by 3i Techso Technologies, Anna Nagar, Chennai -40.


"Congratulations!!!"--NPTEL Online "Elite" Certification awarded to Soniya A of III Yr-C Sec, ECE Department on successfully completing the online course on "Introduction to Modern Application Development" conducted by NPTEL Online Certification Courses, funded by Ministry of HRD, Govt. of India.


"Congratulations!!!"--NPTEL Online "Elite" Certification awarded to Praveen Raj V of I Yr-C Sec, ECE Department on successfully completing the online course on "Programming Data Structures and Algorithms Using Python " conducted by NPTEL Online Certification Courses, funded by Ministry of HRD, Govt. of India.


"Congratulations!!!"--NPTEL Online Certification awarded to Michael Nadin A of III Yr-B Sec, ECE Department on successfully completing the online course on "Information Security - IV " conducted by NPTEL Online Certification Courses, funded by Ministry of HRD, Govt. of India.


"Congratulations!!!"--NPTEL Online Certification awarded to Monisha R of III Yr-B Sec, ECE Department on successfully completing the online course on "Information Security - IV" conducted by NPTEL Online Certification Courses, funded by Ministry of HRD, Govt. of India.


"Congratulations!!!"--NPTEL Online "Elite" Certification awarded to Prem Kumar K of II Yr-C Sec, ECE Department on successfully completing the online course on "Enhancing Soft Skills and Personality" conducted by NPTEL Online Certification Courses, funded by Ministry of HRD, Govt. of India.


"Congratulations!!!"--NPTEL Online Certification awarded to Munagala Tejaswini of III Yr-C Sec, ECE Department on successfully completing the online course on "Introduction to Modern Application Development" conducted by NPTEL Online Certification Courses, funded by Ministry of HRD, Govt. of India.


"Congratulations!!!"--NPTEL Online Certification awarded to Jayantheka M of IV Yr-A Sec, ECE Department on successfully completing the online course on "InformationnSecurity - IV" conducted by NPTEL Online Certification Courses, funded by Ministry of HRD, Govt. of India.


"Congratulations!!!"--NPTEL Online Certification awarded to Elizabeth Angela M of III Yr-A Sec, ECE Department on successfully completing the online course on "Information Security - IV" conducted by NPTEL Online Certification Courses, funded by Ministry of HRD, Govt. of India.


"Congratulations!!!"--NPTEL Online "Elite" Certification awarded to Duggisetty Greeshma of II Yr-A Sec, ECE Department on successfully completing the online course on "Business English Communication" conducted by NPTEL Online Certification Courses, funded by Ministry of HRD, Govt. of India.


"Congratulations!!!"--NPTEL Online "Elite" Certification awarded to Battu Monika of II Yr-A Sec, ECE Department on successfully completing the online course on "Programming, Data Structures and Algorithms Using Python" conducted by NPTEL Online Certification Courses, funded by Ministry of HRD, Govt. of India.


"Congratulations!!!"--NPTEL Online Certification awarded to Hem Kumar Rao R of III Yr-A Sec, ECE Department on successfully completing the online course on "Information Security - IV" conducted by NPTEL Online Certification Courses, funded by Ministry of HRD, Govt. of India.


"Congratulations!!!"--NPTEL Online Certification awarded to Anusha P of III Yr-C Sec, ECE Department on successfully completing the online course on "Programming, Data Structures and Algorithms Using C" conducted by NPTEL Online Certification Courses, funded by Ministry of HRD, Govt. of India.


"Congratulations!!!"--NPTEL Online Certification awarded to Soundhraya R of III Yr-C Sec, ECE Department on successfully completing the online course on "Information Security - IV" conducted by NPTEL Online Certification Courses, funded by Ministry of HRD, Govt. of India.


"Congratulations!!!"--NPTEL Online "Elite" Certification awarded to Kandikattu Divya of II Yr-B Sec, ECE Department on successfully completing the online course on "Business English Communication" conducted by NPTEL Online Certification Courses, funded by Ministry of HRD, Govt. of India.


"Congratulations!!!"--NPTEL Online Certification awarded to Rekha R P of III Yr-C Sec, ECE Department on successfully completing the online course on "Information Security - IV" conducted by NPTEL Online Certification Courses, funded by Ministry of HRD, Govt. of India.


"Congratulations!!!"--NPTEL Online Certification awarded to Sujith G of III Yr-C Sec, ECE Department on successfully completing the online course on "Information Security - IV" conducted by NPTEL Online Certification Courses, funded by Ministry of HRD, Govt. of India.


"Congratulations!!!"--NPTEL Online Certification awarded to Sonia M of III Yr-C Sec, ECE Department on successfully completing the online course on "Information Security - IV" conducted by NPTEL Online Certification Courses, funded by Ministry of HRD, Govt. of India.


"Congratulations!!!"--NPTEL Online "Elite" Certification awarded to Bernice Dainty J of II Yr-A Sec, ECE Department on successfully completing the online course on "Programming, Data Structures and Algorithms Using Python" conducted by NPTEL Online Certification Courses, funded by Ministry of HRD, Govt. of India.


"Congratulations!!!"--NPTEL Online Certification awarded to Sangeetha R of III Yr-C Sec, ECE Department on successfully completing the online course on "Information Security - IV" conducted by NPTEL Online Certification Courses, funded by Ministry of HRD, Govt. of India.


"Congratulations!!!"--NPTEL Online Certification awarded to Soundharya R of III Yr-C Sec, ECE Department on successfully completing the online course on "Information Security - IV" conducted by NPTEL Online Certification Courses, funded by Ministry of HRD, Govt. of India.


"Hearty Congrats!!!" --- Certificate of Participation awarded to Mahashini P S, III Yr - B Section, ECE Dept., for participating in "TI DHRISHTI" - Internet of Things [IoT] Contest organized by "TI India University Program", TI INSTRUMENTS, INDIA @ RMK Engineering College.


"Best Wishes!!!"---Participation Certificate awarded to Praveen Raj V,I Yr-C Sec,ECE Dept., for actively participating in the "Science Project Competition",conducted in view of "Science Day",conducted by "Science Club"of Department of Science & Humanities Students' Association,organized @ RMK Engineering College.


"Accolades!!!"---Certificate of Merit awarded to Diwakar V, III Yr-A Sec,ECE Dept.,for securing the first place for presenting a project titled "An IoT Enabled Safety Door Lock System", in the "Engineering Project Expo - 2018" conducted by "The Institution of of Engineers (India) RMKEC Students' Chapter" organized at RMK Engineering College.


"Accolades!!!"---Certificate of Merit awarded to Devalam Ushasri, III Yr-A Sec,ECE Dept.,for securing the first place for presenting a project titled "Arduino Based Anti - Photography System for Photography Prohibited Area", in the "Engineering Project Expo - 2018" conducted by "The Institution of of Engineers (India) RMKEC Students' Chapter" organized at RMK Engineering College.


"Accolades!!!"---Certificate of Merit awarded to Aruna H, III Yr-A Sec,ECE Dept.,for securing the first place for presenting a project titled "Arduino Based Anti - Photography System for Photography Prohibited Area", in the "Engineering Project Expo - 2018" conducted by "The Institution of of Engineers (India) RMKEC Students' Chapter" organized at RMK Engineering College.


"Accolades!!!"---Certificate of Merit awarded to Varshitha K, III Yr-C Sec,ECE Dept.,for securing the first place for presenting a project titled "Arduino Based Anti - Photography System for Photography Prohibited Area", in the "Engineering Project Expo - 2018" conducted by "The Institution of of Engineers (India) RMKEC Students' Chapter" organized at RMK Engineering College.


"Accolades!!!"---Certificate of Merit awarded to Monisha R, III Yr-B Sec,ECE Dept.,for securing the first place for presenting a project titled "Arduino Based Anti - Photography System for Photography Prohibited Area", in the "Engineering Project Expo - 2018" conducted by "The Institution of of Engineers (India) RMKEC Students' Chapter" organized at RMK Engineering College.


"Accolades!!!"---Certificate of Merit awarded to Hem Kumar Rao R, III Yr-A Sec,ECE Dept.,for securing the first place for presenting a project titled "An IoT Enabled Safety Door Lock System", in the "Engineering Project Expo - 2018" conducted by "The Institution of of Engineers (India) RMKEC Students' Chapter" organized at RMK Engineering College.


"Accolades!!!"---Certificate of Merit awarded to Shabare Narayen S, III Yr-C Sec,ECE Dept.,for securing the first place for presenting a project titled "An IoT Enabled Safety Door Lock System", in the "Engineering Project Expo - 2018" conducted by "The Institution of of Engineers (India) RMKEC Students' Chapter" organized at RMK Engineering College.


"Accolades!!!"---Certificate of Merit awarded to Rupesh P, III Yr-C Sec,ECE Dept.,for securing the first place for presenting a project titled "An IoT Enabled Safety Door Lock System", in the "Engineering Project Expo - 2018" conducted by "The Institution of of Engineers (India) RMKEC Students' Chapter" organized at RMK Engineering College.


"Accolades!!!"--- Certificate of Participation awarded to Mr.M.Somasundaram, Prof/ECE Dept.,for participating in the consultancy to "CZ Smart Mobility", to conduct the Requirements Study, Design and Development of Initial Version of "Ride Share Mobile App" and exchange of Technology Transfer, organized @ Sholinganallur, Chennai-600119.


"Hearty Congrats!!!"--- Certificate of Participation awarded to Vanmathi M, II Yr-D Sec, ECE Dept., for participating in "TI DHRISHTI" - Data Structures Contest organized by "TI India University Program", TI INSTRUMENTS, INDIA @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congratulations!!!"---Participation and Paper Presentation Certificate awarded to Jayantheka M, III Yr-A Sec,ECE Dept., for presenting a paper tilted "Enhanced Vehicle Security System Based On Iris Technology", in the "International Conference on Automation and Computing Technologies - (ICACT-18)",organized by Velammal Institute of Technology, Ponneri Taluk,Thiruvallur District - 601204


"Hearty Congratulations!!!"---Participation and Paper Presentation Certificate awarded to Monisha S, III Yr-B Sec,ECE Dept., for presenting a paper tilted "Enhanced Vehicle Security System Based On Iris Technology", in the "International Conference on Automation and Computing Technologies - (ICACT-18)",organized by Velammal Institute of Technology, Ponneri Taluk,Thiruvallur District - 601204


"Hearty Congrats!!!" --- Certificate of Merit awarded to Mahashini P S, III Yr - B Section, ECE Dept., in recognition of excellent performance in "TI DHRISHTI" - Digital Electronics Contest organized by "TI India University Program", TI INSTRUMENTS, INDIA @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congrats!!!" --- Certificate of Merit awarded to Thanga Mugila S, II Yr - D Section, ECE Dept., in recognition of excellent performance in "TI DHRISHTI" - Electrical & Electronics Basics Contest organized by "TI India University Program", TI INSTRUMENTS, INDIA @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congrats!!!" --- Certificate of Participation awarded to Thanga Mugila S, II Yr - D Section, ECE Dept., for participating in "TI DHRISHTI" - Digital Electronics Contest organized by "TI India University Program", TI INSTRUMENTS, INDIA @ RMK Engineering College.


"Accolades!!!"--- National Level Award Notification Letter presented to Dr.T.Suresh, Prof/ECE Dept., intimating the selection for "Best Faculty Project - 2017", recognizing the extraordinary contribution made towards the project, that exemplifies the highest standards, and after credentials and performance check, awarded by "Dr.Kalam Educational Trust for Tribal",Gandhi Nagar, Avadi, Chennai-54.


"Accolades!!!"--- National Level Award - 2017 Notification Letter presented to Dr.T.Suresh, Prof/ECE Dept., intimating the selection for "Best Teaching Faculty - 2017", recognizing his extraordinary contributions to students, society and environment, that exemplifies the highest standards, awarded after credentials and performance check by "Dr.Kalam Educational Trust for Tribal",Gandhi Nagar, Avadi, Chennai-54.


"Accolades!!!"--- Certificate of Appreciation awarded to Dr.T.Suresh, Prof/ECE Dept., in recognition of excellence in the practice of Engineering and Technology, and offered "Best Faculty Project - 2017",by Dr.Kalam Educational Trust for Tribal @ RMK Engineering College.


"Accolades!!!"--- Certificate of Appreciation awarded to Dr.T.Suresh, Prof/ECE Dept., in recognition of meritorious service and achievements in academics, and offered "Best Teaching Faculty - 2017",by Dr.Kalam Educational Trust for Tribal @ RMK Engineering College.


"Certificate of Completion" awarded to Ajith A R, IV Yr - A Section, ECE Dept, for attending a Workshop & Internship on "Air Pollution Monitoring",conducted by 3i Techso Technologies, Anna Nagar, Chennai -40.


"Certificate of Completion" awarded to Akash R, IV Yr - A Section, ECE Dept, for attending a Workshop & Internship on "Air Pollution Monitoring",conducted by 3i Techso Technologies, Anna Nagar, Chennai -40.


"Certificate of Completion" awarded to Aravind Swamy V S, IV Yr - A Section, ECE Dept, for attending a Workshop & Internship on "Air Pollution Monitoring",conducted by 3i Techso Technologies, Anna Nagar, Chennai -40.


"Accolades!!!"--- Certificate of Participation awarded to Dr.Elwin Chandra Monie for actively participating in the "10th Edition-Conference on Automotive R&D Trends",organized by "Tamilnadu technology Development and Promotion Center of Confederation of Indian Industry (CII), held @ Hotel ITC Grand Chola , Chennai - 600032.


"Accolades!!!"---Certification of Participation awarded to Uma R, III Yr-C Sec,ECE Dept., for actively participating in both Technical && Non-Technical Events at "INFIERNIX 1.0"- Symposium, organized by Department of ECE @ Rajalakshmi Institute of Technlogy,Kuthambakkam (PO), Chennai-6000124.


"Accolades!!!"---Participation certificate awarded to Ms.K.Jeevitha ,AP/ECE Dept.,for actively participating in the Two-Day Workshop on Hands-On Training in "Programming Embedded System",organized by Department of Electronics Engineering @ Madras Institute of Technology (MIT) Campus,Anna University, Chennai-600044.


"Outstanding Effort!!!"-- Certificate of Appreciation awarded to Dr.T Blesslin Sheeba, Prof/ECE,for her valuable contribution towards Excellent Academic Performance of Students and Achieving "100% result" for the subject "ASIC and FPGA Design" for the branch 3-ME-APE, in Anna University Examination.


"Outstanding Effort!!!"-- Certificate of Appreciation awarded to Dr.T V.Padmavathy, Prof/ECE,for her valuable contribution towards Excellent Academic Performance of Students and Achieving "100% result" for the subject "Wireless Networks" for the branch 8-ECE-C, in Anna University Examination.


"Outstanding Effort!!!"-- Certificate of Appreciation awarded to Dr.T V.Padmavathy, Prof/ECE,for her valuable contribution towards Excellent Academic Performance of Students and Achieving "100% result" for the subject "Wireless Adhoc and Sensor Networks" for the branch 3-ME-APE, in Anna University Examination.


"Accolades!!!"---Certificate of Appreciation awarded to Dr.R.Sivakumar, Prof & Head/ECE Dept., for delivering an excellent Keynote Speech at the "2018 International Conference on Electronics, Communications and Control Engineering (ICECC 2018)", organized and held in "Avid College, Male, Maldives".


"Accolades!!!"---Certificate of Conference Chair awarded to Dr.R.Sivakumar, Prof & Head/ECE Dept., for Chairing at the "2018 International Conference on Electronics, Communications and Control Engineering (ICECC 2018)", organized and held in "Avid College, Male, Maldives".


"Hearty Wishes!!!"---Certificate of Merit awarded to Karankumar P,III Yr-B Sec,ECE Dept.,for presednting their project and for bagging the 2nd Consolation Prize in the "TCS ShopNova'18 Contest",conducted by "Tata Consultancy Services Pvt., Ltd," Chennai.


"Hearty Wishes!!!"---Certificate of Merit awarded to Nethaji Subash Chandra R,III Yr-B Sec,ECE Dept.,for presednting their project and for bagging the 2nd Consolation Prize in the "TCS ShopNova'18 Contest",conducted by "Tata Consultancy Services Pvt., Ltd," Chennai.


"Hearty Congrats!!!"---Certificate of Participation awarded to Prem Kumar H,III Yr-C Sec,ECE Dept.,for actively participating in the 2 - Day Workshop on "Fundamentals of Electromagnetics,Demonstration and Simulation of RF and Microwave Components using HFSS",organized @ Sri Venkateswara College of Engineering, Sriperumbudur-602117.


"Hearty Congrats!!!"---Certificate of Participation awarded to Rokesh B,III Yr-B Sec,ECE Dept.,for actively participating in the 2 - Day Workshop on "Fundamentals of Electromagnetics,Demonstration and Simulation of RF and Microwave Components using HFSS",organized @ Sri Venkateswara College of Engineering, Sriperumbudur-602117.


"Hearty Congrats!!!"---Certificate of Participation awarded to Michael Nadin A,III Yr-B Sec,ECE Dept.,for actively participating in the 2 - Day Workshop on "Fundamentals of Electromagnetics,Demonstration and Simulation of RF and Microwave Components using HFSS",organized @ Sri Venkateswara College of Engineering, Sriperumbudur-602117.


"Hearty Congrats!!!"---Certificate of Participation awarded to Tarun Kumar, III Yr-C Sec,ECE Dept.,for actively participating in the 2 - Day Workshop on "Fundamentals of Electromagnetics,Demonstration and Simulation of RF and Microwave Components using HFSS",organized @ Sri Venkateswara College of Engineering, Sriperumbudur-602117.


"Accolades!!!"---Certificate of Participation awarded to Dr.T.V.Padmavathy,Prof/ECE Dept.,for actively participating in the 2 - Day Workshop on "Fundamentals of Electromagnetics,Demonstration and Simulation of RF and Microwave Components using HFSS",organized @ Sri Venkateswara College of Engineering, Sriperumbudur-602117.


"Accolades!!!"---Participation & Paper Presentation Certificate awarded to Mr.M.Somasundaram, Prof/ECE Dept.,for actively participating and presenting a paper entitled "Design Challenges in Wearable Devices for Physically Challenged ", in the "International Conference on Cyber Physical Systems for Next Generation Computing", organized @ Bannari Amman Institute of Technology, Sathyamangalam,Erode District - 638401.


"Hearty Wishes!!!"--- Certificate of Participation awarded to Konda Sai Kiran Reddy, III Yr-B Sec, ECE Dept., for participating in the One-Day Workshop on "Embedded Workshop on TIVA Board", conducted during "Vision 2018", in association with "Texas Instruments",held @ College of Engineering, Anna University, Chennai-25.


"Hearty Congrats!!!" --- Certificate of Participation awarded to Mahashini P S, III Yr - B Section, ECE Dept., for participating in "TI DHRISHTI" - Digital Signal Processing Contest organized by "TI India University Program", TI INSTRUMENTS, INDIA @ RMK Engineering College.


"Best Wishes!!!"---Certificate of Appreciation awarded to Karthikeyan S, IV Yr-B sec, ECE Dept., for being a "Student Mentor for Pre-Final Year students" and counselling them effectively,and preparing them for upcoming interviews @ RMK Engineering College.


"Best Wishes!!!"---Certificate of Appreciation awarded to Loga Subramaniam, IV Yr-B sec, ECE Dept., for being a "Student Mentor for Pre-Final Year students" and counselling them effectively,and preparing them for upcoming interviews @ RMK Engineering College.


"Best Wishes!!!"---Certificate of Appreciation awarded to Prabhu S, IV Yr-B sec, ECE Dept., for being a "Student Mentor for Pre-Final Year students" and counselling them effectively,and preparing them for upcoming interviews @ RMK Engineering College.


"Best Wishes!!!"---Certificate of Appreciation awarded to Diwakar V, III Yr,A Sec,ECE Dept.,for participating in "WIT PAR CHARTAM, Instant Analyzer & Technical Castle",competitions at "Saankethika '18"- 15th National Level Technical Symposium, organized by Department of ECE & IETE Students Forum, RMD Engineering College, Kavaraipettai,Gummidipoondi.


"Hearty Congrats!!!" --- Certificate of Merit awarded to Mahashini P S, III Yr - B Section, ECE Dept., in recognition of excellent performance in "TI DHRISHTI" - Linear Integrated Circuits Contest organized by "TI India University Program", TI INSTRUMENTS, INDIA @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congrats!!!" --- Certificate of Participation awarded to Mahashini P S, III Yr - B Section, ECE Dept., for participating in "TI DHRISHTI" - Signals and Systems Contest organized by "TI India University Program", TI INSTRUMENTS, INDIA @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congratulations!!!"---Certificate of Presentation awarded to Nishanthi K S ,II Yr-M.E (APE) for presenting a paper entitled "Detection and Diagnosis of Diabetic Retinopathy using Probabilistic Neural Network (PNN) Classifier", in the "Seventh National Conference on Recent Advancements in Signal Processing and Communications (NCRASPC - 2018)",held @ RMK College of Engineering & Technology, Puduvoyal.


"Hearty Congratulations!!!"---Certificate of Presentation awarded to Abirami N ,II Yr-M.E (APE) for presenting a paper entitled "Detection and Diagnosis of Diabetic Retinopathy using Probabilistic Neural Network (PNN) Classifier", in the "Seventh National Conference on Recent Advancements in Signal Processing and Communications (NCRASPC - 2018)",held @ RMK College of Engineering & Technology, Puduvoyal.


"Hearty Congrats!!!" --- Certificate of Participation awarded to Mahashini P S, III Yr - B Section, ECE Dept., for participating in "TI DHRISHTI" - Electrical & Electronics Basics Contest organized by "TI India University Program", TI INSTRUMENTS, INDIA @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Wishes!!!"-- Participation Appreciation Letter awarded to Mr.S.Jagadeesh Babu AP/ECE,for attending one day technical seminar cum launch of "Siemens Certified Professional Programme" organized by "Corel Technologies" Pvt. Ltd., @ Chennai.


"Certificate of Participation" -- Awarded to Diwakar V of III Year ECE "A" for his keen interest to participate in the 1-Day National Technical Seminar on Future Technologies for Combat Vehicle Electronics [FTC 2018] ,organized by Combat Vehicles Research Development Establishment, Avadi.


"Certificate of Participation" -- Awarded to Hem Kumar Rao R of III Year ECE "A" for his keen interest to participate in the 1-Day National Technical Seminar on Future Technologies for Combat Vehicle Electronics [FTC 2018] ,organized by Combat Vehicles Research Development Establishment, Avadi.


"Accolades"---Certificate of Participation awarded to Diwakar V of III Year ECE "A" for presenting a paper titled "Detection of Landmines using Unmanned Ground Vehicle using IoT" in the 1-Day National Technical Seminar on Future Technologies for Combat Vehicle Electronics [FTC 2018] ,organized by Combat Vehicles Research Development Establishment (CVRDE), Avadi,Chennai-54.


"Accolades"---Certificate of Participation awarded to Hem Kumar Rao R of III Year ECE "A" for presenting a paper titled "Detection of Landmines using Unmanned Ground Vehicle using IoT" in the 1-Day National Technical Seminar on Future Technologies for Combat Vehicle Electronics [FTC 2018] ,organized by Combat Vehicles Research Development Establishment (CVRDE), Avadi,Chennai-54.


"Accolades"---Certificate of Participation awarded to Dr.T.Suresh,Prof/ECE for presenting a paper titled "Detection of Landmines using Unmanned Ground Vehicle using IoT" in the 1-Day National Technical Seminar on Future Technologies for Combat Vehicle Electronics [FTC 2018] ,organized by Combat Vehicles Research Development Establishment (CVRDE), Avadi,Chennai-54.


"Hearty Wishes!!!"--- Certificate of Merit awarded to Dhanalakshmi S,III Yr-A Sec,ECE Dept.,for participating in "KPIT Sparkle 2018" - An all India Contest of Science and Engineering Students, and provided an unique solution for Next Generation Energy and Transportation Solutions, and making it to the next level named "Exclusive Centurion Cohort", after contesting against 1500+ ideas from 12,000 participants across 25 states in India.


"Hearty Wishes!!!"--- Certificate of Merit awarded to Aruna S,III Yr-A Sec,ECE Dept.,for participating in "KPIT Sparkle 2018" - An all India Contest of Science and Engineering Students, and provided an unique solution for Next Generation Energy and Transportation Solutions, and making it to the next level named "Exclusive Centurion Cohort", after contesting against 1500+ ideas from 12,000 participants across 25 states in India.


"Hearty Wishes!!!"--- Certificate of Merit awarded to Benisha R, III Yr-A Sec,ECE Dept.,for participating in "KPIT Sparkle 2018" - An all India Contest of Science and Engineering Students, and provided an unique solution for Next Generation Energy and Transportation Solutions, and making it to the next level named "Exclusive Centurion Cohort", after contesting against 1500+ ideas from 12,000 participants across 25 states in India.


"Hearty Wishes!!!"--- Certificate of Merit awarded to Mahashini P S, III Yr-B Sec,ECE Dept.,for participating in "KPIT Sparkle 2018" - An all India Contest of Science and Engineering Students, and provided an unique solution for Next Generation Energy and Transportation Solutions, and is recognized as a "Promising Innovator", after contesting against 1500+ ideas from 12,000 participants across 25 states in India.


"Accolades!!!"---Certificate of Participation awarded to Shalini M, II Yr-D Sec,ECE Dept,. for actively participating in the One-Day Workshop on ""IoT Using Arduino Kit [Kit-2018]",conducted by "Top Engineers Pvt., Ltd.," @ "IIT Madras Research Park", Taramani,Chennai - 6000113.


"Accolades!!!"---Certificate of Participation awarded to Shanmathi Sri S, II Yr-D Sec,ECE Dept,. for actively participating in the One-Day Workshop on ""IoT Using Arduino Kit [Kit-2018]",conducted by "Top Engineers Pvt., Ltd.," @ "IIT Madras Research Park", Taramani,Chennai - 6000113


"Accolades!!!"---Certificate of Participation awarded to Thanga Mugila S, II Yr-D Sec,ECE Dept,. for actively participating in the One-Day Workshop on ""IoT Using Arduino Kit [Kit-2018]",conducted by "Top Engineers Pvt., Ltd.," @ "IIT Madras Research Park", Taramani,Chennai - 6000113.


"Accolades!!!"---Certificate of Participation awarded to Vanmathi M, II Yr-D Sec,ECE Dept,. for actively participating in the One-Day Workshop on ""IoT Using Arduino Kit [Kit-2018]",conducted by "Top Engineers Pvt., Ltd.," @ "IIT Madras Research Park", Taramani,Chennai - 6000113


"Hearty Congratulations!!!"--- Certificate of Merit awarded to Vanamthi M of II Yr, D Sec,ECE Dept., for participating and winning the First prize in the Paper Presentation Contest conducted by "Electronics Club" of Department of Electronics & Communication Engineering, RMK Engineering College.


"Warm Wishes!!!"--- Certificate of Course Completion awarded to Konda Sai Kiran Reddy,III Yr-B Sec, ECE Dept., for successfully completing "CCNA Routing and Switching : Introduction to Networks" course offered by "Cisco Networking Academy", under the guidance and instructions of CCNA Instructor, Mr.D.S.Bhargava, AP/ECE, organized @ RMK Engineering College.


"Accolades!!!"--- Certificate of Participation awarded to Ms.D.Jothi,ASP/ECE Dept.,for actively participating in the "Industrial Awareness Campaign",organized by "MSME (Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises) Development Institute", Chennai - Govt. of India Entreprise, in association with "Women Entrepreneurs Welfare Association & Women Seva Trust" , conducted at Chennai.


"Accolades!!!"--- Certificate of Participation awarded to Ms.P.Latha,ASP/ECE Dept.,for actively participating in the "Industrial Awareness Campaign",organized by "MSME (Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises) Development Institute", Chennai - Govt. of India Entreprise, in association with "Women Entrepreneurs Welfare Association & Women Seva Trust" , conducted at Chennai.


"Accolades!!!"--- Certificate of Participation awarded to Ms.B.Sarala,ASP/ECE Dept.,for actively participating in the "Industrial Awareness Campaign",organized by "MSME (Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises) Development Institute", Chennai - Govt. of India Entreprise, in association with "Women Entrepreneurs Welfare Association & Women Seva Trust" , conducted at Chennai.


"Hearty Wishes!!!"--- Certificate of Participation awarded to Jacinth A,III Yr-A Sec,ECE Dept.,for actively participating in the "Industrial Awareness Campaign",organized by "MSME (Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises) Development Institute", Chennai - Govt. of India Entreprise, in association with "Women Entrepreneurs Welfare Association & Women Seva Trust" , conducted at Chennai.


"Hearty Wishes!!!"--- Certificate of Participation awarded to Punitha R,IV Yr-C Sec,ECE Dept.,for actively participating in the "Industrial Awareness Campaign",organized by "MSME (Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises) Development Institute", Chennai - Govt. of India Entreprise, in association with "Women Entrepreneurs Welfare Association & Women Seva Trust" , conducted at Chennai.


"Hearty Wishes!!!"--- Certificate of Participation awarded to Madhumitha R,III Yr-B Sec,ECE Dept.,for actively participating in the "Industrial Awareness Campaign",organized by "MSME (Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises) Development Institute", Chennai - Govt. of India Entreprise, in association with "Women Entrepreneurs Welfare Association & Women Seva Trust" , conducted at Chennai.


"Hearty Wishes!!!"--- Certificate of Participation awarded to Nandhini M,IV Yr-B Sec,ECE Dept.,for actively participating in the "Industrial Awareness Campaign",organized by "MSME (Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises) Development Institute", Chennai - Govt. of India Entreprise, in association with "Women Entrepreneurs Welfare Association & Women Seva Trust" , conducted at Chennai.


"Hearty Wishes!!!"--- Certificate of Participation awarded to Kavya M,III Yr-B Sec,ECE Dept.,for actively participating in the "Industrial Awareness Campaign",organized by "MSME (Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises) Development Institute", Chennai - Govt. of India Entreprise, in association with "Women Entrepreneurs Welfare Association & Women Seva Trust" , conducted at Chennai.


"Hearty Wishes!!!"--- Certificate of Participation awarded to Keerthana K,III Yr-B Sec,ECE Dept.,for actively participating in the "Industrial Awareness Campaign",organized by "MSME (Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises) Development Institute", Chennai - Govt. of India Entreprise, in association with "Women Entrepreneurs Welfare Association & Women Seva Trust" , conducted at Chennai.


"Hearty Wishes!!!"--- Certificate of Participation awarded to Shruthi K,III Yr-C Sec,ECE Dept.,for actively participating in the "Industrial Awareness Campaign",organized by "MSME (Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises) Development Institute", Chennai - Govt. of India Entreprise, in association with "Women Entrepreneurs Welfare Association & Women Seva Trust" , conducted at Chennai.


"Hearty Wishes!!!"--- Certificate of Participation awarded to Keerthana R,III Yr-B Sec,ECE Dept.,for actively participating in the "Industrial Awareness Campaign",organized by "MSME (Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises) Development Institute", Chennai - Govt. of India Entreprise, in association with "Women Entrepreneurs Welfare Association & Women Seva Trust" , conducted at Chennai.


"Hearty Wishes!!!"--- Certificate of Participation awarded to Rebecca Sharon,III Yr-C Sec,ECE Dept.,for actively participating in the "Industrial Awareness Campaign",organized by "MSME (Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises) Development Institute", Chennai - Govt. of India Entreprise, in association with "Women Entrepreneurs Welfare Association & Women Seva Trust" , conducted at Chennai.


"Hearty Wishes!!!"--- Certificate of Participation awarded to Monisha S,III Yr-B Sec,ECE Dept.,for actively participating in the "Industrial Awareness Campaign",organized by "MSME (Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises) Development Institute", Chennai - Govt. of India Entreprise, in association with "Women Entrepreneurs Welfare Association & Women Seva Trust" , conducted at Chennai.


"Hearty Wishes!!!"--- Certificate of Participation awarded to Manisha S,III Yr-B Sec,ECE Dept.,for actively participating in the "Industrial Awareness Campaign",organized by "MSME (Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises) Development Institute", Chennai - Govt. of India Entreprise, in association with "Women Entrepreneurs Welfare Association & Women Seva Trust" , conducted at Chennai.


"Hearty Wishes!!!"--- Certificate of Participation awarded to Mahashini P S,III Yr-B Sec,ECE Dept.,for actively participating in the "Industrial Awareness Campaign",organized by "MSME (Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises) Development Institute", Chennai - Govt. of India Entreprise, in association with "Women Entrepreneurs Welfare Association & Women Seva Trust" , conducted at Chennai.


"Hearty Wishes!!!"--- Certificate of Participation awarded to Jayantheka M,III Yr-A Sec,ECE Dept.,for actively participating in the "Industrial Awareness Campaign",organized by "MSME (Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises) Development Institute", Chennai - Govt. of India Entreprise, in association with "Women Entrepreneurs Welfare Association & Women Seva Trust" , conducted at Chennai.


"Congrats!!!"--- Certificate of Completion awarded to Shaik Jubair Hussain of III Yr, C Sec, ECE Dept., for successfully completing 18 hours - C++ for Complete Beginners Online Tutorial Course Offered by Udemy Academy.


"Hearty Congratulations!!!" -- Cambridge English Entry Level Certificate in ESOL International (Entry 3) (Business) awarded to Bojji Harsha Vardhan of II Yr, A Sec, ECE Dept., for achieving "Council of Europe Level B1" conducted by "Cambridge English Language Assessment (A Part of Cambridge University)", organized @ RMK Engineering College.


"Congrats!!!"--- Certificate of Completion awarded Soniya M of III Yr, C Sec, ECE Dept., for successfully completing SQL Fundamentals Online Tutorial Course Offered by SoloLearn.


"Warm Wishes!!!"--- Certificate of Course Completion awarded to Lekha Sree C,IV Yr-C Sec, ECE Dept., for successfully completing "CCNA Routing and Switching : Introduction to Networks" course offered by "Cisco Networking Academy", under the guidance and instructions of CCNA Instructor, Mr.D.S.Bhargava, AP/ECE, organized @ RMK Engineering College.


"Congrats!!!"--- Certificate of Completion awarded to Syed Vaseem of III Yr, C Sec, ECE Dept., for successfully completing 8.5 hours - Java for Beginners (Core Concepts) Online Course Offered by Udemy Academy.


"Congrats!!!"--- Certificate of Completion awarded to Shaik Jubair Hussain of III Yr, C Sec, ECE Dept., for successfully completing 8.5 hours - Java for Beginners (Core Concepts) Online Course Offered by Udemy Academy.


"Congrats!!!"--- Certificate of Completion awarded Vanmathi M of II Yr, D Sec, ECE Dept., for successfully completing Python 3 Online Tutorial Course Offered by SoloLearn.


"Congrats!!!"--- Certificate of Completion awarded to Vanmathi M of II Yr, D Sec, ECE Dept., for successfully completing 16 hours - Java Online Tutorial Course for Complete Beginners Offered by Udemy Academy.


"Hearty Wishes!!!"--- Certificate of Participation awarded to Yeluri Suresh of II Yr, D Sec, ECE Dept., for successfully completing the Two Day Workshop Program on "Android App Development", organized by "Techbyte Pvt.,Ltd." at "E-Cell IIT Madras",Chennai-25.


"Hearty Wishes!!!"--- Certificate of Participation awarded to Shanmukh Alluri of II Yr, D Sec, ECE Dept., for successfully completing the Two Day Workshop Program on "Android App Development", organized by "Techbyte Pvt.,Ltd." at "E-Cell IIT Madras",Chennai-25.


"Hearty Wishes!!!"--- Certificate of Participation awarded to Vineeth V of II Yr, D Sec, ECE Dept., for successfully completing the Two Day Workshop Program on "Android App Development", organized by "Techbyte Pvt.,Ltd." at "E-Cell IIT Madras",Chennai-25.


"Hearty Wishes!!!"--- Certificate of Participation awarded to Thotli Sashank Reddy of II Yr, D Sec, ECE Dept., for successfully completing the Two Day Workshop Program on "Android App Development", organized by "Techbyte Pvt.,Ltd." at "E-Cell IIT Madras",Chennai-25.


"Warm Wishes!!!"--- Certificate of Course Completion awarded to Tamilarasi K,III Yr-C Sec, ECE Dept., for successfully completing "CCNA Routing and Switching : Introduction to Networks" course offered by "Cisco Networking Academy", under the guidance and instructions of CCNA Instructor, Mr.D.S.Bhargava, AP/ECE, organized @ RMK Engineering College.


"Best Wishes"--- Certificate of Participation awarded to Suguna N,II Yr-D Sec, ECE Dept., for actively participating in the 2-Day Workshop on "Underwater Robotics", conducted as a part of "Kurukshetra 2018", @ College of Engineering, Guindy, Chennai - 600025.


"Hearty Wishes!!!"---Certificate of Appreciation awarded to Thanga Mugila S,II Yr-D Sec,ECE Dept.,for being a member of the "Winners" Team in "Women Volley Ball" Tournament conducted at the "Intra Mural Sports Meet",organized @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congrats!!!"---Certification of Completion awarded to Golla Sai ManojKumar of III Yr-A Sec,ECE Dept., for successfully completing and qualifying for a course on "AdWords Fundamentals",&& thereby knowing "The Basics of Google AdWords && How to Promote Business Online"conducted by "Academy for Ads - Google" && organized @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congrats!!!"---Certification of Completion awarded to Golla Sai ManojKumar of III Yr-A Sec,ECE Dept., for successfully passing the Assessment and completing and a course on "Mobile Sites Certification" conducted by "Academy for Ads - Google" && organized @ RMK Engineering College.


"Congrats!!!"--- Certificate of Completion awarded to Golla Sai Manojkumar of III Yr, A Sec, ECE Dept., for successfully completing 5 hours - Java for Complete Beginners - Online Tutorial Course Offered by Udemy Academy.


"Congrats!!!"--- Certificate of Completion awarded to Golla Sai Manojkumar of III Yr, A Sec, ECE Dept., for successfully completing 3 hours - Web Design for Web Developers: Build Beautiful Sites!!! - Online Tutorial Course Offered by Udemy Academy.


"Warm Wishes!!!"--- Certificate of Course Completion awarded to Sharmathi H,III Yr-C Sec, ECE Dept., for successfully completing "CCNA Routing and Switching : Introduction to Networks" course offered by "Cisco Networking Academy", under the guidance and instructions of CCNA Instructor, Mr.D.S.Bhargava, AP/ECE, organized @ RMK Engineering College.


"Accolades!!!"--- Certificate of Completion awarded to Shanmathi Sri S of II Yr- D Sec, ECE Dept., for successfully completing "Programming in Java", a 5- credit certification course offered by NIIT Pvt.Ltd.,Chennai.


"Congrats!!!"--- Certificate of Completion awarded Nithya Shree B R of II Yr, C Sec, ECE Dept., for successfully completing C++ Online Tutorial Course Offered by SoloLearn.


"Congrats!!!"--- Certificate of Completion awarded to Sangeetha R of III Yr, C Sec, ECE Dept., for successfully completing 16 hours - Java Online Tutorial Course for Complete Beginners Offered by Udemy Academy.


"Congrats!!!"--- Certificate of Completion awarded Praveen Kumar K of III Yr, B Sec, ECE Dept., for successfully completing JAVA Online Tutorial Course Offered by SoloLearn.


"Congrats!!!"--- Certificate of Completion awarded to Soniya M of III Yr, C Sec, ECE Dept., for successfully completing 8.5 hours - Java for Beginners (Core Concepts) Online Course Offered by Udemy Academy.


"Congrats!!!"--- Certificate of Completion awarded to Soundharya R of III Yr, C Sec, ECE Dept., for successfully completing 16 hours - Java Online Tutorial Course for Complete Beginners Offered by Udemy Academy.


"Congrats!!!"--- Certificate of Completion awarded to Thanga Mugila S of II Yr, D Sec, ECE Dept., for successfully completing 5 hours - Java for Complete Beginners - Online Tutorial Course Offered by Udemy Academy.


"Congrats!!!"--- Certificate of Completion awarded Jeya Nandhini N of III Yr, B Sec, ECE Dept., for successfully completing JAVA Online Tutorial Course Offered by SoloLearn.


"Congrats!!!"--- Certificate of Completion awarded Pavithra K of III Yr, B Sec, ECE Dept., for successfully completing JAVA Online Tutorial Course Offered by SoloLearn.


"Congrats!!!"--- Certificate of Completion awarded Shalini M of II Yr, D Sec, ECE Dept., for successfully completing Python 3 Online Tutorial Course Offered by SoloLearn.


"Certificate of Achievement"--- awarded to Akshaya R of III year ECE A section, for achieving an Eminent World Record under the theme by attending "Worlds Biggest International Hands-on Security Forensic One day Workshop" organized by Wikitechy and Microsoft Research Community Group, Chennai.


"Congrats!!!"--- Certificate of Completion awarded Vanmathi M of II Yr, D Sec, ECE Dept., for successfully completing C# Online Tutorial Course Offered by SoloLearn.


"Congrats!!!"--- Certificate of Completion awarded Keerthana R of III Yr, B Sec, ECE Dept., for successfully completing JAVA Online Tutorial Course Offered by SoloLearn.


"Accolades!!!"---Certificate of Participation awarded to Mr.D.S.Bhargava,AP/ECE Dept.,for Participating in the Two-Day National Workshop on "Internet of Things [IoT] for Industrial Applications" Conducted by Dept., of Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering ,organized @ Velammal Engineering College, Redhills Road, Chennai-600066.


"Accolades!!!"---Certificate of Participation awarded to M.Shyam,AP/ECE Dept.,for Participating in the Two-Day National Workshop on "Internet of Things [IoT] for Industrial Applications" Conducted by Dept., of Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering ,organized @ Velammal Engineering College, Redhills Road, Chennai-600066.


"Hearty Congrats!!!"---Certification of Completion - "Digital Unlocked Certificate by Google" awarded to Golla Sai ManojKumar of III Yr-A Sec,ECE Dept., for successfully completing and qualifying for a course on "The Online Marketing Fundamentals",conducted by "ISB - Srini Raju Centre for IT and the Networked Economy" in association with "FICCI - Federation Of Indian Chamber Of Commerce & Industry".


"Accolades!!!"---Certificate of Participation awarded to Mr.S.Joshua Kumaresan,ASP/ECE Dept.,for Participating in the Two-Day National Workshop on "Intenet of Things [IoT] for Industrial Applications" Conducted by Dept., of Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering ,organized @ Velammal Engineering College, Redhills Road, Chennai-600066.


"Accolades!!!"--- Certificate of Participation awarded to Dr.T.Suresh,Prof/ECE Dept., for successfully completing a Two-Day Conclave on "Design Education for Creating Values & Driving Business Growth", conducted at IC&Sr Building, organized by "Indian Institute of Technology, Madras",Chennai-600025.


"Congrats!!!"--- Certificate of Completion awarded Soniya M of III Yr, C Sec, ECE Dept., for successfully completing C # Online Tutorial Course Offered by SoloLearn.


"Congrats!!!"--- Certificate of Completion awarded Divyashree K of II Yr, A Sec, ECE Dept., for successfully completing C++ Online Tutorial Course Offered by SoloLearn.


"Hats Off!!!"--- Letter of Completion, under signed by "Chuck Robins,CEO CISCO Systems INC.,"congratulating and certifying Golla Sai ManojKumar of III Yr-A ,ECE Dept., for successfully completing "CCNA Routing and Switching : Introduction to Networks", course offered by "CISCO Networking Academy" of CISCO Systems Inc.,organized @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Wishes!!!"--- Certificate of Participation awarded to Diwakar V, III Yr-A Sec, ECE Dept.,for participating in the One-Day Workshop on "Amazon Web Services {AWS} Deep Learning Workshop", conducted at "Shaastra 2018- Cultural Fest of IITM", organized by IIT Madras, Chennai-600025.


"Warm Wishes!!!"--- Certificate of Course Completion awarded to Anusha P ,III Yr-A Sec, ECE Dept., for successfully completing "CCNA Routing and Switching : Introduction to Networks" course offered by "Cisco Networking Academy", under the guidance and instructions of CCNA Instructor, Mr.D.S.Bhargava, AP/ECE, organized @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congrats!!!"---Certificate of Completion awarded to Vanmathi M, II Yr-D Sec, ECE Dept., for successfully completing the course on "Advanced Diploma in Java Programming (ADJP)", and for securing "A (Excellence) Grade" @ "Computer Software College (CSC)", Chennai.


"Congrats!!!"--- Certificate of Completion awarded Monika C M of II Yr, C Sec, ECE Dept., for successfully completing C++ Online Tutorial Course Offered by SoloLearn.


"Warm Wishes!!!"--- Certificate of Course Completion awarded to Chigurupati Sai Mahith,III Yr-A Sec, ECE Dept., for successfully completing "CCNA Routing and Switching : Introduction to Networks" course offered by "Cisco Networking Academy", under the guidance and instructions of CCNA Instructor, Mr.D.S.Bhargava, AP/ECE, organized @ RMK Engineering College.


"Congrats!!!"--- Certificate of Completion awarded Jaya Bharathi M of III Yr, A Sec, ECE Dept., for successfully completing Python 3 Online Tutorial Course Offered by SoloLearn.


"Warm Wishes!!!"--- Certificate of Course Completion awarded to Golla Sai Manoj Kumar,III Yr-A Sec, ECE Dept., for successfully completing "CCNA Routing and Switching : Introduction to Networks" course offered by "Cisco Networking Academy", under the guidance and instructions of CCNA Instructor, Mr.D.S.Bhargava, AP/ECE, organized @ RMK Engineering College.


"Congrats!!!"--- Certificate of Enrollment awarded Golla Sai Manojkumar of III Yr, A Sec, ECE Dept., for successfully Registering and completing 9 Hours of Studying the course "Introduction to Operating Systems", offered by "Alison - Free Online Courses & Online Learning", @ RMK Engineering College.


"Congrats!!!"--- Certificate of Completion awarded Sai Sanghavi A of II Yr, C Sec, ECE Dept., for successfully completing C++ Online Tutorial Course Offered by SoloLearn.


"Hearty Wishes!!!"--- Certificate of Participation awarded to KaranKumar P of III Yr, B Sec, ECE Dept., for successfully completing the One Day Workshop Program on "Rasberry Pi and Python Based Automation System Design", organized by "Robosapiens Technologis Pvt.,Ltd." in association with "Saarang 2018 - An annual Cultural Festival of IITM" and conducted @ IIT Madras,Chennai-25.


"Hats Off!!!"--- Letter of Completion, under signed by "Chuck Robins,CEO CISCO Systems INC.,"congratulating and certifying Shaik Jubair Hussain of III Yr-C ,ECE Dept., for successfully completing "CCNA Routing and Switching : Introduction to Networks", course offered by "CISCO Networking Academy" of CISCO Systems Inc.,organized @ RMK Engineering College.


"Warm Wishes!!!"--- Certificate of Course Completion awarded to Shaik Jubair Hussain ,III Yr-C Sec, ECE Dept., for successfully completing "CCNA Routing and Switching : Introduction to Networks" course offered by "Cisco Networking Academy", under the guidance and instructions of CCNA Instructor, Mr.D.S.Bhargava, AP/ECE, organized @ RMK Engineering College.


"Best Wishes!!!"---Certificate of Completion awarded to Vanmathi M, II Yr-D Sec,ECE Dept.,for actively participating in the Two-Day Workshop on "Arduino",organized by "Oneyes Technologies Pvt Ltd",held @ RMK Engineering College


"Best Wishes!!!"---Certificate of Completion awarded to Hithesh S, II Yr-B Sec,ECE Dept.,for actively participating in the Two-Day Workshop on "Arduino",organized by "Oneyes Technologies Pvt Ltd",held @ RMK Engineering College


"Best Wishes!!!"---Certificate of Completion awarded to Akshaya R, II Yr-C Sec,ECE Dept.,for actively participating in the Two-Day Workshop on "Arduino",organized by "Oneyes Technologies Pvt Ltd",held @ RMK Engineering College


"Best Wishes!!!"---Certificate of Completion awarded to Gowtham N, II Yr-B Sec,ECE Dept.,for actively participating in the Two-Day Workshop on "Arduino",organized by "Oneyes Technologies Pvt Ltd",held @ RMK Engineering College


"Best Wishes!!!"---Certificate of Completion awarded to Mohan S, II Yr-C Sec,ECE Dept.,for actively participating in the Two-Day Workshop on "Arduino",organized by "Oneyes Technologies Pvt Ltd",held @ RMK Engineering College


"Best Wishes!!!"---Certificate of Completion awarded to Nihariha V, II Yr-C Sec,ECE Dept.,for actively participating in the Two-Day Workshop on "Arduino",organized by "Oneyes Technologies Pvt Ltd",held @ RMK Engineering College


"Best Wishes!!!"---Certificate of Completion awarded to Muralidharan M, II Yr-C Sec,ECE Dept.,for actively participating in the Two-Day Workshop on "Arduino",organized by "Oneyes Technologies Pvt Ltd",held @ RMK Engineering College


"Best Wishes!!!"---Certificate of Completion awarded to Basi Reddy Gari Poojitha, II Yr-A Sec,ECE Dept.,for actively participating in the Two-Day Workshop on "Arduino",organized by "Oneyes Technologies Pvt Ltd",held @ RMK Engineering College


"Best Wishes!!!"---Certificate of Completion awarded to Amruthavarshini V N, II Yr-A Sec,ECE Dept.,for actively participating in the Two-Day Workshop on "Arduino",organized by "Oneyes Technologies Pvt Ltd",held @ RMK Engineering College


"Best Wishes!!!"---Certificate of Completion awarded to Bernice Dainty J, II Yr-A Sec,ECE Dept.,for actively participating in the Two-Day Workshop on "Arduino",organized by "Oneyes Technologies Pvt Ltd",held @ RMK Engineering College


"Best Wishes!!!"---Certificate of Completion awarded to Bhuma Prathyusha, II Yr-A Sec,ECE Dept.,for actively participating in the Two-Day Workshop on "Arduino",organized by "Oneyes Technologies Pvt Ltd",held @ RMK Engineering College


"Best Wishes!!!"---Certificate of Completion awarded to Divya N S, II Yr-A Sec,ECE Dept.,for actively participating in the Two-Day Workshop on "Arduino",organized by "Oneyes Technologies Pvt Ltd",held @ RMK Engineering College


"Best Wishes!!!"---Certificate of Completion awarded to Malisetty Bharath Babu, II Yr-B Sec,ECE Dept.,for actively participating in the Two-Day Workshop on "Arduino",organized by "Oneyes Technologies Pvt Ltd",held @ RMK Engineering College


"Best Wishes!!!"---Certificate of Completion awarded to Karthick P, II Yr-B Sec,ECE Dept.,for actively participating in the Two-Day Workshop on "Arduino",organized by "Oneyes Technologies Pvt Ltd",held @ RMK Engineering College


"Best Wishes!!!"---Certificate of Completion awarded to Gunda Aravind, II Yr-B Sec,ECE Dept.,for actively participating in the Two-Day Workshop on "Arduino",organized by "Oneyes Technologies Pvt Ltd",held @ RMK Engineering College


"Best Wishes!!!"---Certificate of Completion awarded to Karthikeyan G, II Yr-B Sec,ECE Dept.,for actively participating in the Two-Day Workshop on "Arduino",organized by "Oneyes Technologies Pvt Ltd",held @ RMK Engineering College


"Best Wishes!!!"---Certificate of Completion awarded to Jayanth C S, II Yr-B Sec,ECE Dept.,for actively participating in the Two-Day Workshop on "Arduino",organized by "Oneyes Technologies Pvt Ltd",held @ RMK Engineering College


"Best Wishes!!!"---Certificate of Completion awarded to Duggisetty Greeshma, II Yr-A Sec,ECE Dept.,for actively participating in the Two-Day Workshop on "Arduino",organized by "Oneyes Technologies Pvt Ltd",held @ RMK Engineering College


"Best Wishes!!!"---Certificate of Completion awarded to Ramya Sree B, II Yr-A Sec,ECE Dept.,for actively participating in the Two-Day Workshop on "Arduino",organized by "Oneyes Technologies Pvt Ltd",held @ RMK Engineering College


"Best Wishes!!!"---Certificate of Completion awarded to Kethireddy Venkata Siddardha Krishna, II Yr-B Sec,ECE Dept.,for actively participating in the Two-Day Workshop on "Arduino",organized by "Oneyes Technologies Pvt Ltd",held @ RMK Engineering College


"Best Wishes!!!"---Certificate of Completion awarded to Gayathri M, II Yr-A Sec,ECE Dept.,for actively participating in the Two-Day Workshop on "Arduino",organized by "Oneyes Technologies Pvt Ltd",held @ RMK Engineering College


"Best Wishes!!!"---Certificate of Completion awarded to Kopparti Sai Srinivas, II Yr-B Sec,ECE Dept.,for actively participating in the Two-Day Workshop on "Arduino",organized by "Oneyes Technologies Pvt Ltd",held @ RMK Engineering College


"Best Wishes!!!"---Certificate of Completion awarded to Battu Mounika, II Yr-A Sec,ECE Dept.,for actively participating in the Two-Day Workshop on "Arduino",organized by "Oneyes Technologies Pvt Ltd",held @ RMK Engineering College


"Best Wishes!!!"---Certificate of Completion awarded to Maddla Sai Rohith Reddy, II Yr-B Sec,ECE Dept.,for actively participating in the Two-Day Workshop on "Arduino",organized by "Oneyes Technologies Pvt Ltd",held @ RMK Engineering College


"Best Wishes!!!"---Certificate of Completion awarded to Madhan S, II Yr-B Sec,ECE Dept.,for actively participating in the Two-Day Workshop on "Arduino",organized by "Oneyes Technologies Pvt Ltd",held @ RMK Engineering College


"Best Wishes!!!"---Certificate of Completion awarded to Nithya Shree B R, II Yr-C Sec,ECE Dept.,for actively participating in the Two-Day Workshop on "Arduino",organized by "Oneyes Technologies Pvt Ltd",held @ RMK Engineering College


"Best Wishes!!!"---Certificate of Completion awarded to Roshni S, II Yr-C Sec,ECE Dept.,for actively participating in the Two-Day Workshop on "Arduino",organized by "Oneyes Technologies Pvt Ltd",held @ RMK Engineering College


"Best Wishes!!!"---Certificate of Completion awarded to Shanmukh Alluri, II Yr-D Sec,ECE Dept.,for actively participating in the Two-Day Workshop on "Arduino",organized by "Oneyes Technologies Pvt Ltd",held @ RMK Engineering College


"Best Wishes!!!"---Certificate of Completion awarded to Sathya Sree S, II Yr-C Sec,ECE Dept.,for actively participating in the Two-Day Workshop on "Arduino",organized by "Oneyes Technologies Pvt Ltd",held @ RMK Engineering College


"Best Wishes!!!"---Certificate of Completion awarded to Yeluri Suresh, II Yr-D Sec,ECE Dept.,for actively participating in the Two-Day Workshop on "Arduino",organized by "Oneyes Technologies Pvt Ltd",held @ RMK Engineering College


"Best Wishes!!!"---Certificate of Completion awarded to Yaddala Chandra Sekhar Reddy, II Yr-D Sec,ECE Dept.,for actively participating in the Two-Day Workshop on "Arduino",organized by "Oneyes Technologies Pvt Ltd",held @ RMK Engineering College


"Best Wishes!!!"---Certificate of Completion awarded to Siddareddy Gowtham Reddy, II Yr-D Sec,ECE Dept.,for actively participating in the Two-Day Workshop on "Arduino",organized by "Oneyes Technologies Pvt Ltd",held @ RMK Engineering College


"Best Wishes!!!"---Certificate of Completion awarded to Praveen G, II Yr-C Sec,ECE Dept.,for actively participating in the Two-Day Workshop on "Arduino",organized by "Oneyes Technologies Pvt Ltd",held @ RMK Engineering College


"Best Wishes!!!"---Certificate of Completion awarded to Premkumar K, II Yr-C Sec,ECE Dept.,for actively participating in the Two-Day Workshop on "Arduino",organized by "Oneyes Technologies Pvt Ltd",held @ RMK Engineering College


"Best Wishes!!!"---Certificate of Completion awarded to Tejeswar Raju V, II Yr-D Sec,ECE Dept.,for actively participating in the Two-Day Workshop on "Arduino",organized by "Oneyes Technologies Pvt Ltd",held @ RMK Engineering College


"Best Wishes!!!"---Certificate of Completion awarded to Valleti Sandeep, II Yr-D Sec,ECE Dept.,for actively participating in the Two-Day Workshop on "Arduino",organized by "Oneyes Technologies Pvt Ltd",held @ RMK Engineering College


"Best Wishes!!!"---Certificate of Completion awarded to Yaswanth Kumar Reddy K, II Yr-D Sec,ECE Dept.,for actively participating in the Two-Day Workshop on "Arduino",organized by "Oneyes Technologies Pvt Ltd",held @ RMK Engineering College


"Best Wishes!!!"---Certificate of Completion awarded to Swathi M, II Yr-D Sec,ECE Dept.,for actively participating in the Two-Day Workshop on "Arduino",organized by "Oneyes Technologies Pvt Ltd",held @ RMK Engineering College


"Best Wishes!!!"---Certificate of Completion awarded to Nivedha R, II Yr-C Sec,ECE Dept.,for actively participating in the Two-Day Workshop on "Arduino",organized by "Oneyes Technologies Pvt Ltd",held @ RMK Engineering College


"Best Wishes!!!"---Certificate of Completion awarded to Swetha S, II Yr-C Sec,ECE Dept.,for actively participating in the Two-Day Workshop on "Arduino",organized by "Oneyes Technologies Pvt Ltd",held @ RMK Engineering College


"Best Wishes!!!"---Certificate of Completion awarded to Vuppalapati Hema, II Yr-D Sec,ECE Dept.,for actively participating in the Two-Day Workshop on "Arduino",organized by "Oneyes Technologies Pvt Ltd",held @ RMK Engineering College


"Best Wishes!!!"---Certificate of Completion awarded to Divyashree K, II Yr-A Sec,ECE Dept.,for actively participating in the Two-Day Workshop on "Arduino",organized by "Oneyes Technologies Pvt Ltd",held @ RMK Engineering College


"Hearty Congrats!!!" --- Certificate of Participation awarded to Akshaya R, II Yr -A Section, ECE Dept., for participating in "TI DHRISHTI" - MSP 430 Microcontroller Contest organized by "TI India University Program", TI INSTRUMENTS, INDIA @ RMK Engineering College.


"Warm Wishes!!!"--- Certificate of Course Completion awarded to Praveen Kumar K,III Yr-B Sec, ECE Dept., for successfully completing "CCNA Routing and Switching : Introduction to Networks" course offered by "Cisco Networking Academy", under the guidance and instructions of CCNA Instructor, Mr.D.S.Bhargava, AP/ECE, organized @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congrats!!!" --- Certificate of Participation awarded to Archana S, III Yr -A Section, ECE Dept., for participating in "TI DHRISHTI" - MSP 430 Microcontroller Contest organized by "TI India University Program", TI INSTRUMENTS, INDIA @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congrats!!!" --- Certificate of Participation awarded to Kopparti Sai Srinivas, II Yr - B Section, ECE Dept., for participating in "TI DHRISHTI" - MSP 430 Microcontroller Contest organized by "TI India University Program", TI INSTRUMENTS, INDIA @ RMK Engineering College.


"Congrats!!!"--- Certificate of Completion awarded Malisetty Bharath Babu of II Yr, B Sec, ECE Dept., for successfully completing C++ Online Tutorial Course Offered by SoloLearn.


"Congrats!!!"--- Certificate of Completion awarded Kaviya T of II Yr, B Sec, ECE Dept., for successfully completing Python 3 Online Tutorial Course Offered by SoloLearn.


"Hearty Congrats!!!" --- Certificate of Participation awarded to Shruthi K, III Yr -C Section, ECE Dept., for participating in "TI DHRISHTI" - Internet of Things[IoT] Contest organized by "TI India University Program", TI INSTRUMENTS, INDIA @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congrats!!!" --- Certificate of Participation awarded to Golla SaiManoj Kumar, III Yr -A Section, ECE Dept., for participating in "TI DHRISHTI" - Internet of Things[IoT] Contest organized by "TI India University Program", TI INSTRUMENTS, INDIA @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congrats!!!" --- Certificate of Participation awarded to Hitesh S, II Yr -B Section, ECE Dept., for participating in "TI DHRISHTI" - Internet of Things[IoT] Contest organized by "TI India University Program", TI INSTRUMENTS, INDIA @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congrats!!!" --- Certificate of Participation awarded to Monisha R, III Yr -B Section, ECE Dept., for participating in "TI DHRISHTI" - Internet of Things[IoT] Contest organized by "TI India University Program", TI INSTRUMENTS, INDIA @ RMK Engineering College.


"Accolades!!!"--- Certificate of Completion awarded to Priya S L of III Yr- B Sec, ECE Dept., for successfully completing "Programming in Java", a 5- credit certification course offered by NIIT Pvt.Ltd.,Chennai.


"Congrats!!!"--- Certificate of Completion awarded Lingareddy Chenchu Bhavana of II Yr, B Sec, ECE Dept., for successfully completing Python 3 Online Tutorial Course Offered by SoloLearn.


"Congrats!!!"--- Certificate of Completion awarded Lingareddy Chenchu Bhavana of II Yr, B Sec, ECE Dept., for successfully completing HTML Fundamentals Online Tutorial Course Offered by SoloLearn.


"Hearty Congrats!!!" --- Certificate of Participation awarded to Kaviya T, II Yr -B Section, ECE Dept., for participating in "TI DHRISHTI" - Internet of Things[IoT] Contest organized by "TI India University Program", TI INSTRUMENTS, INDIA @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congrats!!!" --- Certificate of Participation awarded to Nihariha V, II Yr -C Section, ECE Dept., for participating in "TI DHRISHTI" - Internet of Things[IoT] Contest organized by "TI India University Program", TI INSTRUMENTS, INDIA @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congrats!!!" --- Certificate of Participation awarded to Seeni Vasagan G, II Yr -C Section, ECE Dept., for participating in "TI DHRISHTI" - Internet of Things[IoT] Contest organized by "TI India University Program", TI INSTRUMENTS, INDIA @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congrats!!!" --- Certificate of Participation awarded to Diwakar V, III Yr -A Section, ECE Dept., for participating in "TI DHRISHTI" - Internet of Things[IoT] Contest organized by "TI India University Program", TI INSTRUMENTS, INDIA @ RMK Engineering College.


"Congrats!!!"--- Certificate of Completion awarded Lingareddy Chenchu Bhavana of II Yr, B Sec, ECE Dept., for successfully completing JAVA Online Tutorial Course Offered by SoloLearn.


"Hearty Congrats!!!" --- Certificate of Participation awarded to Syed Vaseem, III Yr -C Section, ECE Dept., for participating in "TI DHRISHTI" - Internet of Things[IoT] Contest organized by "TI India University Program", TI INSTRUMENTS, INDIA @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congrats!!!" --- Certificate of Participation awarded to Mittapalli Likhitha, II Yr -B Section, ECE Dept., for participating in "TI DHRISHTI" - Internet of Things[IoT] Contest organized by "TI India University Program", TI INSTRUMENTS, INDIA @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congrats!!!" --- Certificate of Participation awarded to Lingareddy Chenchu Bhaana, II Yr -B Section, ECE Dept., for participating in "TI DHRISHTI" - Internet of Things[IoT] Contest organized by "TI India University Program", TI INSTRUMENTS, INDIA @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congrats!!!" --- Certificate of Participation awarded to Praveen G, II Yr -C Section, ECE Dept., for participating in "TI DHRISHTI" - Internet of Things[IoT] Contest organized by "TI India University Program", TI INSTRUMENTS, INDIA @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congrats!!!" --- Certificate of Participation awarded to Valleti Sandeep, II Yr -D Section, ECE Dept., for participating in "TI DHRISHTI" - Internet of Things[IoT] Contest organized by "TI India University Program", TI INSTRUMENTS, INDIA @ RMK Engineering College.


"Congrats!!!"--- Certificate of Completion awarded Keerthana Ram K of II Yr, B Sec, ECE Dept., for successfully completing C++ Online Tutorial Course Offered by SoloLearn.


"Hearty Congrats!!!" --- Certificate of Participation awarded to Muralidharan M, II Yr -C Section, ECE Dept., for participating in "TI DHRISHTI" - Internet of Things[IoT] Contest organized by "TI India University Program", TI INSTRUMENTS, INDIA @ RMK Engineering College.


"Congrats!!!"--- Certificate of Completion awarded Lingareddy Chenchu Bhavana of II Yr, B Sec, ECE Dept., for successfully completing C++ Online Tutorial Course Offered by SoloLearn.


"Congrats!!!"--- Certificate of Completion awarded Akula Tejaswi Anasuya of II Yr, A Sec, ECE Dept., for successfully completing C++ Online Tutorial Course Offered by SoloLearn.


"Hearty Congrats!!!" --- Certificate of Participation awarded to Keerthana Ram K, II Yr -B Section, ECE Dept., for participating in "TI DHRISHTI" - Internet of Things[IoT] Contest organized by "TI India University Program", TI INSTRUMENTS, INDIA @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congrats!!!" --- Certificate of Participation awarded to Mittapalli Likhita, II Yr -B Section, ECE Dept., for participating in "TI DHRISHTI" - Internet of Things[IoT] Contest organized by "TI India University Program", TI INSTRUMENTS, INDIA @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congrats!!!" --- Certificate of Participation awarded to Bhuma Prathyusha, II Yr -A Section, ECE Dept., for participating in "TI DHRISHTI" - Internet of Things[IoT] Contest organized by "TI India University Program", TI INSTRUMENTS, INDIA @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congrats!!!" --- Certificate of Participation awarded to Job Keziya Rachel, II Yr -B Section, ECE Dept., for participating in "TI DHRISHTI" - Internet of Things[IoT] Contest organized by "TI India University Program", TI INSTRUMENTS, INDIA @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congrats!!!" --- Certificate of Participation awarded to Yadhamuri Vinitha Reddy, II Yr -D Section, ECE Dept., for participating in "TI DHRISHTI" - Internet of Things[IoT] Contest organized by "TI India University Program", TI INSTRUMENTS, INDIA @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congrats!!!" --- Certificate of Participation awarded to Mamidi Purandar, II Yr -B Section, ECE Dept., for participating in "TI DHRISHTI" - Internet of Things[IoT] Contest organized by "TI India University Program", TI INSTRUMENTS, INDIA @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congrats!!!" --- Certificate of Participation awarded to Prithyumanan P, II Yr -C Section, ECE Dept., for participating in "TI DHRISHTI" - Internet of Things[IoT] Contest organized by "TI India University Program", TI INSTRUMENTS, INDIA @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congrats!!!" --- Certificate of Participation awarded to Shaik Shameem, II Yr -D Section, ECE Dept., for participating in "TI DHRISHTI" - Internet of Things[IoT] Contest organized by "TI India University Program", TI INSTRUMENTS, INDIA @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congrats!!!" --- Certificate of Participation awarded to Thotli Sashank Reddy, II Yr -D Section, ECE Dept., for participating in "TI DHRISHTI" - Internet of Things[IoT] Contest organized by "TI India University Program", TI INSTRUMENTS, INDIA @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congrats!!!" --- Certificate of Participation awarded to Siddareddy Gowtham Reddy, II Yr -D Section, ECE Dept., for participating in "TI DHRISHTI" - Internet of Things[IoT] Contest organized by "TI India University Program", TI INSTRUMENTS, INDIA @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congrats!!!" --- Certificate of Participation awarded to Shanmukh Alluri, II Yr -D Section, ECE Dept., for participating in "TI DHRISHTI" - Internet of Things[IoT] Contest organized by "TI India University Program", TI INSTRUMENTS, INDIA @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congrats!!!" --- Certificate of Participation awarded to Yeluri Suresh, II Yr -D Section, ECE Dept., for participating in "TI DHRISHTI" - Internet of Things[IoT] Contest organized by "TI India University Program", TI INSTRUMENTS, INDIA @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congrats!!!" --- Certificate of Participation awarded to Vineeth V, II Yr -D Section, ECE Dept., for participating in "TI DHRISHTI" - Internet of Things[IoT] Contest organized by "TI India University Program", TI INSTRUMENTS, INDIA @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congrats!!!" --- Certificate of Participation awarded to Surya R, II Yr - D Section, ECE Dept., for participating in "TI DHRISHTI" - Internet of Things [IoT] Contest organized by "TI India University Program", TI INSTRUMENTS, INDIA @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congrats!!!" --- Certificate of Participation awarded to Desugari Pooja, II Yr -A Section, ECE Dept., for participating in "TI DHRISHTI" - Internet of Things[IoT] Contest organized by "TI India University Program", TI INSTRUMENTS, INDIA @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congrats!!!" --- Certificate of Participation awarded to Akula Tejaswi Anasuya, II Yr -A Section, ECE Dept., for participating in "TI DHRISHTI" - Internet of Things[IoT] Contest organized by "TI India University Program", TI INSTRUMENTS, INDIA @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congrats!!!" --- Certificate of Participation awarded to Arun Kumar S M, II Yr -A Section, ECE Dept., for participating in "TI DHRISHTI" - Internet of Things[IoT] Contest organized by "TI India University Program", TI INSTRUMENTS, INDIA @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congrats!!!" --- Certificate of Participation awarded to Manju G, II Yr -B Section, ECE Dept., for participating in "TI DHRISHTI" - Internet of Things[IoT] Contest organized by "TI India University Program", TI INSTRUMENTS, INDIA @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congrats!!!" --- Certificate of Participation awarded to Akshaya R, II Yr -C Section, ECE Dept., for participating in "TI DHRISHTI" - Internet of Things[IoT] Contest organized by "TI India University Program", TI INSTRUMENTS, INDIA @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congrats!!!" --- Certificate of Participation awarded to Preethi M, III Yr -B Section, ECE Dept., for participating in "TI DHRISHTI" - Internet of Things[IoT] Contest organized by "TI India University Program", TI INSTRUMENTS, INDIA @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congrats!!!" --- Certificate of Participation awarded to Siddareddy Srilesh Reddy, II Yr -D Section, ECE Dept., for participating in "TI DHRISHTI" - Internet of Things[IoT] Contest organized by "TI India University Program", TI INSTRUMENTS, INDIA @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congrats!!!" --- Certificate of Participation awarded to Elakkiya D, III Yr -A Section, ECE Dept., for participating in "TI DHRISHTI" - Internet of Things[IoT] Contest organized by "TI India University Program", TI INSTRUMENTS, INDIA @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congrats!!!" --- Certificate of Participation awarded to Rekha R P, III Yr -C Section, ECE Dept., for participating in "TI DHRISHTI" - Internet of Things[IoT] Contest organized by "TI India University Program", TI INSTRUMENTS, INDIA @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congrats!!!" --- Certificate of Participation awarded to Vishnu Sai Reddy G, II Yr -A Section, ECE Dept., for participating in "TI DHRISHTI" - Internet of Things[IoT] Contest organized by "TI India University Program", TI INSTRUMENTS, INDIA @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congrats!!!" --- Certificate of Participation awarded to Saranya D, III Yr -C Section, ECE Dept., for participating in "TI DHRISHTI" - Internet of Things[IoT] Contest organized by "TI India University Program", TI INSTRUMENTS, INDIA @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congrats!!!" --- Certificate of Participation awarded to Maddla Sai Rohith Reddy, II Yr -B Section, ECE Dept., for participating in "TI DHRISHTI" - Internet of Things[IoT] Contest organized by "TI India University Program", TI INSTRUMENTS, INDIA @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congrats!!!" --- Certificate of Participation awarded to Yaddala Chandra Sekhar Reddy, II Yr -D Section, ECE Dept., for participating in "TI DHRISHTI" - Internet of Things[IoT] Contest organized by "TI India University Program", TI INSTRUMENTS, INDIA @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congrats!!!" --- Certificate of Participation awarded to Keerthana A, III Yr -B Section, ECE Dept., for participating in "TI DHRISHTI" - Internet of Things[IoT] Contest organized by "TI India University Program", TI INSTRUMENTS, INDIA @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congrats!!!" --- Certificate of Participation awarded to Nethaji Subash Chandra.R, III Yr -B Section, ECE Dept., for participating in "TI DHRISHTI" - Internet of Things[IoT] Contest organized by "TI India University Program", TI INSTRUMENTS, INDIA @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congrats!!!" --- Certificate of Participation awarded to Naresh K, III Yr -B Section, ECE Dept., for participating in "TI DHRISHTI" - Embedded System Using MSP430 Contest organized by "TI India University Program", TI INSTRUMENTS, INDIA @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congrats!!!" --- Certificate of Participation awarded to Naresh K, III Yr -B Section, ECE Dept., for participating in "TI DHRISHTI" - Internet of Things [IoT] Contest organized by "TI India University Program", TI INSTRUMENTS, INDIA @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congrats!!!" --- Certificate of Participation awarded to Kopparti Sai Srinivas, II Yr - B Section, ECE Dept., for participating in "TI DHRISHTI" - Internet of Things [IoT] Contest organized by "TI India University Program", TI INSTRUMENTS, INDIA @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congrats!!!" --- Certificate of Participation awarded to Preethi A, III Yr - B Section, ECE Dept., for participating in "TI DHRISHTI" - Internet of Things [IoT] Contest organized by "TI India University Program", TI INSTRUMENTS, INDIA @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congrats!!!" --- Certificate of Participation awarded to Sravani S, II Yr -C Section, ECE Dept., for participating in "TI DHRISHTI" - Internet of Things[IoT] Contest organized by "TI India University Program", TI INSTRUMENTS, INDIA @ RMK Engineering College.


"Certificate of Participation"--- awarded to Prithyumnan P of II year ECE C section for attending "One Day Android Workshop" organized by Uniq Technologies Pvt. Ltd. T.Nagar, Chennai-17.


"Inplant Training Certificate" --- Awarded to Prithyumnan P of II Year C Section, ECE Department, for active and valuable participation during conduct of internship on "IT Development Services", organized by Uniq Technologies Pvt. LtD., T.Nagar, Chennai - 17.


"Hearty Congrats!!!" --- Certificate of Participation awarded to Nihad Fathima N, III Yr -B Section, ECE Dept., for participating in "TI DHRISHTI" - Internet of Things[IoT] Contest organized by "TI India University Program", TI INSTRUMENTS, INDIA @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congrats!!!" --- Certificate of Participation awarded to Naveena C, II Yr -C Section, ECE Dept., for participating in "TI DHRISHTI" - Internet of Things[IoT] Contest organized by "TI India University Program", TI INSTRUMENTS, INDIA @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congrats!!!" --- Certificate of Participation awarded to Porselvi V, III Yr -B Section, ECE Dept., for participating in "TI DHRISHTI" - Internet of Things[IoT] Contest organized by "TI India University Program", TI INSTRUMENTS, INDIA @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congrats!!!" --- Certificate of Participation awarded to Thanga Mugila S, II Yr - D Section, ECE Dept., for participating in "TI DHRISHTI" - Internet of Things [IoT] Contest organized by "TI India University Program", TI INSTRUMENTS, INDIA @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congrats!!!" --- Certificate of Participation awarded to Mahashini P S, III Yr -B Section, ECE Dept., for participating in "TI DHRISHTI" - Internet of Things[IoT] Contest organized by "TI India University Program", TI INSTRUMENTS, INDIA @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congrats!!!" --- Certificate of Participation awarded to Manisha S, III Yr -B Section, ECE Dept., for participating in "TI DHRISHTI" - Internet of Things[IoT] Contest organized by "TI India University Program", TI INSTRUMENTS, INDIA @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congrats!!!" --- Certificate of Participation awarded to Kandikattu Divya, II Yr -B Section, ECE Dept., for participating in "TI DHRISHTI" - Internet of Things[IoT] Contest organized by "TI India University Program", TI INSTRUMENTS, INDIA @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congrats!!!" --- Certificate of Participation awarded to Malisetty Bharath Babu, II Yr -B Section, ECE Dept., for participating in "TI DHRISHTI" - Internet of Things[IoT] Contest organized by "TI India University Program", TI INSTRUMENTS, INDIA @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congrats!!!" --- Certificate of Participation awarded to Mogeshvaran M, III Yr -B Section, ECE Dept., for participating in "TI DHRISHTI" - Internet of Things[IoT] Contest organized by "TI India University Program", TI INSTRUMENTS, INDIA @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congrats!!!" --- Certificate of Participation awarded to Archana S, III Yr -A Section, ECE Dept., for participating in "TI DHRISHTI" - Internet of Things[IoT] Contest organized by "TI India University Program", TI INSTRUMENTS, INDIA @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congrats!!!" --- Certificate of Participation awarded to Girisaravanna Balaji M, III Yr -A Section, ECE Dept., for participating in "TI DHRISHTI" - Internet of Things[IoT] Contest organized by "TI India University Program", TI INSTRUMENTS, INDIA @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congrats!!!" --- Certificate of Participation awarded to Abirami A, III Yr -A Section, ECE Dept., for participating in "TI DHRISHTI" - Internet of Things[IoT] Contest organized by "TI India University Program", TI INSTRUMENTS, INDIA @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congrats!!!" --- Certificate of Participation awarded to Shaik Jubair Hussain, III Yr -C Section, ECE Dept., for participating in "TI DHRISHTI" - Internet of Things[IoT] Contest organized by "TI India University Program", TI INSTRUMENTS, INDIA @ RMK Engineering College.


"Accolades!!!"--Certificate of Appreciation awarded to Dr.T.Suresh,Professor/ECE Department in recognition of role as "Mentor" for the NPTEL Online Certification Course "Introduction to Modern Application Development", conducted by NPTEL Online Certification Courses,IIT Madras, funded by Ministry of HRD, Govt. of India.


"Hearty Congrats!!!" --- Certificate of Participation awarded to Bharath Kumar A, III Yr -A Section, ECE Dept., for participating in "TI DHRISHTI" - Internet of Things[IoT] Contest organized by "TI India University Program", TI INSTRUMENTS, INDIA @ RMK Engineering College.


"Congrats!!!"--- Certificate of Completion awarded Kopparti Sai Srinivas of II Yr, B Sec, ECE Dept., for successfully completing JAVA Online Tutorial Course Offered by SoloLearn.


"Congrats!!!"--- Certificate of Completion awarded Jeevitha R of II Yr, B Sec, ECE Dept., for successfully completing C++ Online Tutorial Course Offered by SoloLearn.


"Congrats!!!"--- Certificate of Completion awarded Kopparti Sai Srinivas of II Yr, B Sec, ECE Dept., for successfully completing Python 3 Online Tutorial Course Offered by SoloLearn.


"Hearty Congrats!!!" --- Certificate of Participation awarded to Micheal Nadin A, III Yr - B Section, ECE Dept., for participating in "TI DHRISHTI" - Internet of Things[IoT] Contest organized by "TI India University Program", TI INSTRUMENTS, INDIA @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congrats!!!" --- Certificate of Participation awarded to Tarun Kumar, III Yr - C Section, ECE Dept., for participating in "TI DHRISHTI" - Internet of Things[IoT] Contest organized by "TI India University Program", TI INSTRUMENTS, INDIA @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congrats!!!" --- Certificate of Participation awarded to Naresh K, III Yr - B Section, ECE Dept., for participating in "TI DHRISHTI" - Internet of Things[IoT] Contest organized by "TI India University Program", TI INSTRUMENTS, INDIA @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congrats!!!" --- Certificate of Participation awarded to Elizabeth Angela M, III Yr - A Section, ECE Dept., for participating in "TI DHRISHTI" - Internet of Things[IoT] Contest organized by "TI India University Program", TI INSTRUMENTS, INDIA @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congrats!!!" --- Certificate of Participation awarded to Diwakar V, III Yr - A Section, ECE Dept., for participating in "TI DHRISHTI" - Internet of Things[IoT] Contest organized by "TI India University Program", TI INSTRUMENTS, INDIA @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congrats!!!" --- Certificate of Participation awarded to Balaji K, III Yr - A Section, ECE Dept., for participating in "TI DHRISHTI" - Internet of Things[IoT] Contest organized by "TI India University Program", TI INSTRUMENTS, INDIA @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congrats!!!" --- Certificate of Participation awarded to Karbakaraksha M, III Yr - B Section, ECE Dept., for participating in "TI DHRISHTI" - Internet of Things[IoT] Contest organized by "TI India University Program", TI INSTRUMENTS, INDIA @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congrats!!!" --- Certificate of Participation awarded to Praveen Kumar K, III Yr - B Section, ECE Dept., for participating in "TI DHRISHTI" - Internet of Things[IoT] Contest organized by "TI India University Program", TI INSTRUMENTS, INDIA @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congrats!!!" --- Certificate of Participation awarded to Divya N, III Yr - A Section, ECE Dept., for participating in "TI DHRISHTI" - Internet of Things[IoT] Contest organized by "TI India University Program", TI INSTRUMENTS, INDIA @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congrats!!!" --- Certificate of Participation awarded to Thilagavathi K, III Yr - C Section, ECE Dept., for participating in "TI DHRISHTI" - Internet of Things[IoT] Contest organized by "TI India University Program", TI INSTRUMENTS, INDIA @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congrats!!!" --- Certificate of Participation awarded to Shalini G S, III Yr - C Section, ECE Dept., for participating in "TI DHRISHTI" - Internet of Things[IoT] Contest organized by "TI India University Program", TI INSTRUMENTS, INDIA @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congrats!!!" --- Certificate of Participation awarded to Prathibha R, III Yr - B Section, ECE Dept., for participating in "TI DHRISHTI" - Internet of Things[IoT] Contest organized by "TI India University Program", TI INSTRUMENTS, INDIA @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congrats!!!" --- Certificate of Participation awarded to Chigurupati Sai Mahith, III Yr - A Section, ECE Dept., for participating in "TI DHRISHTI" - Internet of Things[IoT] Contest organized by "TI India University Program", TI INSTRUMENTS, INDIA @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congrats!!!" --- Certificate of Participation awarded to Saranya D, III Yr - C Section, ECE Dept., for participating in "TI DHRISHTI" - Internet of Things[IoT] Contest organized by "TI India University Program", TI INSTRUMENTS, INDIA @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congrats!!!" --- Certificate of Participation awarded to Sowmiya B, III Yr - C Section, ECE Dept., for participating in "TI DHRISHTI" - Internet of Things[IoT] Contest organized by "TI India University Program", TI INSTRUMENTS, INDIA @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congrats!!!" --- Certificate of Participation awarded to Desireddygari Dinesh Kumar Reddy, III Yr - A Section, ECE Dept., for participating in "TI DHRISHTI" - Internet of Things[IoT] Contest organized by "TI India University Program", TI INSTRUMENTS, INDIA @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congrats!!!" --- Certificate of Participation awarded to Bhimavarapu Charan Reddy, III Yr - A Section, ECE Dept., for participating in "TI DHRISHTI" - Internet of Things[IoT] Contest organized by "TI India University Program", TI INSTRUMENTS, INDIA @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congrats!!!" --- Certificate of Participation awarded to Penubolu Vijay Kumar, III Yr -B Section, ECE Dept., for participating in "TI DHRISHTI" - Internet of Things[IoT] Contest organized by "TI India University Program", TI INSTRUMENTS, INDIA @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congrats!!!" --- Certificate of Participation awarded to Bathala Vineeth, III Yr -A Section, ECE Dept., for participating in "TI DHRISHTI" - Internet of Things[IoT] Contest organized by "TI India University Program", TI INSTRUMENTS, INDIA @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congrats!!!" --- Certificate of Participation awarded to Shruthi K, III Yr -C Section, ECE Dept., for participating in "TI DHRISHTI" - Internet of Things[IoT] Contest organized by "TI India University Program", TI INSTRUMENTS, INDIA @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congrats!!!" --- Certificate of Participation awarded to Hem Kumar Rao, III Yr -A Section, ECE Dept., for participating in "TI DHRISHTI" - Internet of Things[IoT] Contest organized by "TI India University Program", TI INSTRUMENTS, INDIA @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congrats!!!" --- Certificate of Participation awarded to Amuthavan M, III Yr -A Section, ECE Dept., for participating in "TI DHRISHTI" - Internet of Things[IoT] Contest organized by "TI India University Program", TI INSTRUMENTS, INDIA @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congrats!!!" --- Certificate of Participation awarded to Munaga Venkata RamaKrishna Akhil, III Yr -B Section, ECE Dept., for participating in "TI DHRISHTI" - Internet of Things[IoT] Contest organized by "TI India University Program", TI INSTRUMENTS, INDIA @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congrats!!!" --- Certificate of Participation awarded to Sharmila D, III Yr -C Section, ECE Dept., for participating in "TI DHRISHTI" - Internet of Things[IoT] Contest organized by "TI India University Program", TI INSTRUMENTS, INDIA @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congrats!!!" --- Certificate of Participation awarded to Aruna H, III Yr -A Section, ECE Dept., for participating in "TI DHRISHTI" - Internet of Things[IoT] Contest organized by "TI India University Program", TI INSTRUMENTS, INDIA @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congrats!!!" --- Certificate of Participation awarded to Neha Manoharan, III Yr -B Section, ECE Dept., for participating in "TI DHRISHTI" - Internet of Things[IoT] Contest organized by "TI India University Program", TI INSTRUMENTS, INDIA @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congrats!!!" --- Certificate of Participation awarded to Nandhini G, III Yr -B Section, ECE Dept., for participating in "TI DHRISHTI" - Internet of Things[IoT] Contest organized by "TI India University Program", TI INSTRUMENTS, INDIA @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congrats!!!" --- Certificate of Participation awarded to Shruthi K, III Yr -C Section, ECE Dept., for participating in "TI DHRISHTI" - Internet of Things[IoT] Contest organized by "TI India University Program", TI INSTRUMENTS, INDIA @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty wishes!!!"---Certificate of Participation awarded to Diwakar V,III Yr-A Sec,ECE Dept.,for participating in the 2 Days Hands-On Training on "Embedded Systems and IoT Applications", jointly conducted by "Texas Instruments, Bangalore" && "STEPS Knowledge Services Pvt., Ltd.,Coimbatore-16" @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty wishes!!!"---Certificate of Participation awarded to Konda Sai Kiran Reddy,III Yr-B Sec,ECE Dept.,for participating in the 2 Days Hands-On Training on "Embedded Systems and IoT Applications", jointly conducted by "Texas Instruments, Bangalore" && "STEPS Knowledge Services Pvt., Ltd.,Coimbatore-16" @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congratulations!!!"---Certificate of Completion awarded to Bharath Kumar A of III Yr,A Sec,ECE Dept.,for successfully completing a course on "JAVA SE 8 Programming - Cloud Edition (WDP Only) {As A Part of Oracle Workforce Development Program}", conducted by "Eyeopen Technologies - Authorized Oracle Workforce Development Partner, Oracle University", @ AnnaNagar, Chennai-40.


"Congrats!!!"--- Certificate of Completion awarded Thanga Mugila S of II Yr, D Sec, ECE Dept., for successfully completing JAVA Online Tutorial Course Offered by SoloLearn.


"Hearty Congrats!!!" --- Certificate of Participation awarded to Naresh K, III Yr -B Section, ECE Dept., for participating in "TI DHRISHTI" - C2000 Microcontroller Contest organized by "TI India University Program", TI INSTRUMENTS, INDIA @ RMK Engineering College.


"Congrats!!!"--- Certificate of Completion awarded Job Keziya Rachel of II Yr, B Sec, ECE Dept., for successfully completing C++ Online Tutorial Course Offered by SoloLearn.


"Internship Certificate" --- Awarded to Rokesh B of III Year C Section, ECE Department, successful completion of internship on "Automotive Electronics", @"Lucas-TVS Pvt., Ltd.,"Padi,Chennai-50, India.


"Internship Certificate" --- Awarded to Lingareddy Chenchu Bhavana of II Year B Section, ECE Department, for successful completion of internship on "Industrial Grade Intercommunication Network (Wired and Wireless),VHF Communication Network, CCTV Systems etc.,", @ "Range Instrumentation Systems / RO", Sathish Dhawan Space Center(SDSC), SHAR,ISRO, Nellore District,AP,India.


"Hearty Congrats!!!" --- Certificate of Participation awarded to Naresh K, III Yr -B Section, ECE Dept., for participating in "TI DHRISHTI" - Design With Webench Contest organized by "TI India University Program", TI INSTRUMENTS, INDIA @ RMK Engineering College.


"Internship Certificate" --- Awarded to Kandikattu Divya of II Year B Section, ECE Department, successful completion of internship on "Process Automation Systems for Liquid Stage Servicing", @ "Liquid Propellant Storage & Service Facilities [LSSF]", Sathish Dhawan Space Center(SDSC), SHAR,ISRO, Nellore District,AP,India.


"Internship Certificate" --- Awarded to Konda Sai Kiran Reddy of III Year B Section, ECE Department, for successful completion of internship on "Industrial Grade Intercommunication Network (Wired and Wireless),VHF Communication Network, CCTV Systems etc.,", @ "Range Instrumentation Systems / RO", Sathish Dhawan Space Center(SDSC), SHAR,ISRO, Nellore District,AP,India.


"Congrats!!!"--- Certificate of Completion awarded Manju G of II Yr, B Sec, ECE Dept., for successfully completing C++ Online Tutorial Course Offered by SoloLearn.


"Congrats!!!"--- Certificate of Completion awarded Mittapalli Likhita of II Yr, B Sec, ECE Dept., for successfully completing Python 3 Online Tutorial Course Offered by SoloLearn.


"Inplant Training Certificate" --- Awarded to Manju G of II Year B Section, ECE Department, for completing In-Plant Training on "Microsoft Office Suites & Oracle Basics", conducted by Kaashiv Infotech, Anna Nagar, Chennai-40.


"Hearty Wishes!!!"--- Certificate of Completion awarded to Manju G of II Yr, B Sec, ECE Dept., for successfully completing the One Day Workshop Program on "Ethical Hacking", organized and conducted by Kaashiv Infotech Pvt., Ltd.,Anna Nagar, Chennai-40.


"Inplant Training Certificate" --- Awarded to Meenakshi S of II Year B Section, ECE Department, for completing In-Plant Training on "Microsoft Office Suites & Oracle Basics", conducted by Kaashiv Infotech, Anna Nagar, Chennai-40.


"Inplant Training Certificate" --- Awarded to Kaviya T of II Year B Section, ECE Department, for completing In-Plant Training on "Microsoft Office Suites & Oracle Basics", conducted by Kaashiv Infotech, Anna Nagar, Chennai-40.


"Hearty Wishes!!!"--- Certificate of Completion awarded to Kaviya T of II Yr, B Sec, ECE Dept., for successfully completing the One Day Workshop Program on "Ethical Hacking", organized and conducted by Kaashiv Infotech Pvt., Ltd.,Anna Nagar, Chennai-40.


"Internship Certificate" --- Awarded to Divya N of III Year A Section, ECE Department, undergoing internship on "Energy Management and automation Solutions", at Schneider Electric India,Pvt.,Ltd.,Poonamalle, Chennai-56.


"Internship Certificate" --- Awarded to Kopparti Sai Srinivas of II Year B Section, ECE Department, for undergoing training on Telecom Technologies @ Office of The General Manager Telecom District, BSNL, Thirupati, AP.


"Hearty Congratulations!!!"---Statement of Accomplishment awarded to Shruthi K, III Yr-C Sec,ECE Dept., for successfully completing "Introduction to Python for Data Science Course", offered by DataCamp - Online Interactive Training and Education Platform in the field of Data Analytics @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Wishes!!!"---Certificate of Attending awarded to Akshaya R,II-C,ECE Dept.,for attending a One-Day Workshop on "Networking", conducted by "Microsoft Awarded Experts",Microsoft Research Community Group, Chennai,held @ RMK Engineering College.


"Internship Certificate"---awarded to Akshaya R,II-C,ECE Dept.,for successfully completing Internship & Training @ Kaashiv InfoTech Pvt., Ltd., Anna Nagar, Chennai - 600040.


"Internship Certificate" --- Awarded to Shanmathi Sri S of II Year D Section, ECE Department, for undergoing training on Telecom @ Rajiv Gandhi Memorial Telecom Training Center, BSNL, Meenambakkam, Chennai-600016.


"Hearty Congratulations!!!"---Certificate of Completion awarded to Yugendhar G, III Yr - C Section, ECE Dept, for successfully completing "Python 3.x - Programming Course (Hands-On)" conducted by "Skill Rack" @ RMK Engineering College.


"Internship Certificate" --- Awarded to Shalini M of II Year D Section, ECE Department, for undergoing training on Telecom @ Rajiv Gandhi Memorial Telecom Training Center, BSNL, Meenambakkam, Chennai-600016.


"Congrats!!!"--- Certificate of Completion awarded Jaisree S of II Yr, B Sec, ECE Dept., for successfully completing JAVA Online Tutorial Course Offered by SoloLearn.


"Congrats!!!"--- Certificate of Completion awarded Lakshmi Priya R [05/10/1998] of II Yr, B Sec, ECE Dept., for successfully completing JAVA Online Tutorial Course Offered by SoloLearn.


"Internship Certificate" --- Awarded to Jayanth C S of II Year B Section, ECE Department, for undergoing training on Networking @ Rajiv Gandhi Memorial Telecom Training Center, BSNL, Meenambakkam, Chennai.


"Internship Certificate" --- Awarded to Gowtham N of II Year B Section, ECE Department, for undergoing training on Networking @ Rajiv Gandhi Memorial Telecom Training Center, BSNL, Meenambakkam, Chennai.


"Hearty Wishes!!!"---Certificate of Completion awarded to Diwakar V,III Yr-A Sec,ECE Dept., upon completing the 2 Days workshop on "Design Thinking and Student Design Project", jointly conducted by "Entrepreneurship Development and Innovation Institute (EDII-TN) && Indian Institute of Information Technology Design & Manufacturing (IIITD&M), Kancheepuram.


"Industrial Training Program" Certificate awarded to Aruna S III Yr-A Sec, ECE Dept.,for completing Industrial Training Program on "Applications of IoT in Industry", conducted by "TVS Training & Services Ltd.,", Ambattur Industrial Estate, Chennai-58.


"Internship Certificate" --- Awarded to Thanga Mugila S of II Year D Section, ECE Department, for undergoing training on Telecom @ Rajiv Gandhi Memorial Telecom Training Center, BSNL, Meenambakkam, Chennai-600016.


"Internship Certificate" --- Awarded to Vanmathi M of II Year D Section, ECE Department, for undergoing training on Telecom @ Rajiv Gandhi Memorial Telecom Training Center, BSNL, Meenambakkam, Chennai-600016.


"Internship Certificate" --- Awarded to Priyadharshini S of III Year C Section, ECE Department, for undergoing training on Telecom (Broadband) @ Rajiv Gandhi Memorial Telecom Training Center, BSNL, Meenambakkam, Chennai.


"Internship Certificate" --- Awarded to Karthikeyan G of II Year B Section, ECE Department, for undergoing training on Networking @ Rajiv Gandhi Memorial Telecom Training Center, BSNL, Meenambakkam, Chennai.


"Internship Certificate" --- Awarded to Praveen G of II Year C Section, ECE Department, for undergoing training on Telecom @ Rajiv Gandhi Memorial Telecom Training Center, BSNL, Meenambakkam, Chennai-600016.


"Internship Certificate" --- Awarded to Priya S L of III Year B Section, ECE Department, for undergoing training on Networking @ Rajiv Gandhi Memorial Telecom Training Center, BSNL, Meenambakkam, Chennai.


"Industrial Training Program" Certificate awarded to Abirami A III Yr-A Sec, ECE Dept.,for completing Industrial Training Program on "Applications of IoT in Industry", conducted by "TVS Training & Services Ltd.,", Ambattur Industrial Estate, Chennai-58.


"Certificate of Completion" awarded to Anusha P, III Yr - A Section, ECE Dept, for attending a Workshop & Internship on "Programmable Logic Controller {PLC}",conducted by 3i Techso Technologies, Anna Nagar, Chennai -40.


"Certificate of Completion" awarded to Elizabeth Angela M, III Yr - A Section, ECE Dept, for successfully completing internship on "Programmable Logic Controller (PLC)",conducted by 3i Techso Technologies, Anna Nagar, Chennai -40.


"Inplant Training Certificate" --- Awarded to Karthikeyan G of II Year B Section, ECE Department, for undergoing training in Embedded Systems @ "Code Bind Technologies Pvt., Ltd.,",TNagar Chennai-17.


"Congrats!!!"--- Certificate of Completion awarded Sangeetha R of III Yr, C Sec, ECE Dept., for successfully completing C++ Online Tutorial Course Offered by SoloLearn.


"Accolades!!!"---Certificate of Participation awarded to Ms.K.Jeevitha,AP/ECE, for successfully participating in the 2-Day Workshop on "Introduction to Robotics",organized by "e-Yantra - A project sponsored by MHRD,Govt. of India,under the National Mission on Education through ICT (NMEICT)", organized @ Anna University, Chennai-600025.


"Accolades!!!"--- Certificate of Completion awarded to Nethaji Subash Chandra.R of III Yr- B Sec, ECE Dept., for successfully completing "Programming in Java", a 5- credit certification course offered by NIIT Pvt.Ltd.,Chennai.


"Accolades!!!"--- Certificate of Completion awarded to Priyadharshini S of III Yr- B Sec, ECE Dept., for successfully completing "Programming in Java", a 5- credit certification course offered by NIIT Pvt.Ltd.,Chennai.


"Inplant Training Certificate" --- Awarded to Kaviya T of II Year B Section, ECE Department, for undergoing training on Telecom,Power Plant,Mobile Communications,Optical Fiber Technology,Broadband Networks & Transmission Systems @ District Telecom Training Center, BSNL, East Tambaram,Chennai - 600059.


"Accolades!!!"--- Certificate of Completion awarded to Nandhini G of III Yr- B Sec, ECE Dept., for successfully completing "Programming in Java", a 5- credit certification course offered by NIIT Pvt.Ltd.,Chennai.


"Accolades!!!"--- Certificate of Completion awarded to Naresh K of III Yr- B Sec, ECE Dept., for successfully completing "Programming in Java", a 5- credit certification course offered by NIIT Pvt.Ltd.,Chennai.


"Congratulations!!!" --- Certificate of Completion awarded to Karthikeyan G of II Year B Section, ECE Department, for successfully completing the "Corporate Training Test - based upon Placement Aptitude Questions", which will allow access to "Online Placement Training Portal - to enhance Aptitude Skills", organized by Code Bind Technologies Pvt., Ltd.,",TNagar Chennai-17.


"Certificate of Participation" awarded to Karthikayan G, II Yr - B Section, ECE Dept, for attending a One-Day Workshop on "Android",conducted by Code Bind Technologies Pvt.,Ltd., TNagar, Chennai -17.


"Inplant Training Certificate" --- Awarded to Hitesh S of II Year B Section, ECE Department, for active and valuable participation during conduct of internship on "IT Development Services", organized by Uniq Technologies Pvt. LtD., T.Nagar, Chennai - 17.


"Hearty Wishes!!!" --- Certificate of Merit awarded to Hitesh S of II Year B Section, ECE Department, for active and valuable participation during conduct of internship on "DotNet Application Development", organized by Uniq Technologies Pvt. LtD., T.Nagar, Chennai - 17.


"Accolades!!!"---Certificate of Participation awarded to Konda Sai Kiran Reddy, III Yr-B Sec, ECE Dept.,for completing Mini Project entitled "Security Access Using IoT",@ "Research Center IMARAT, Ministry of Defense (DRDO), Govt. of India Entreprise,",under the supervision and guidance of "Mr.B.Amruth Rao",Scientist 'F',Head Computer Division, Directorate of Info and Com Tech,RCI Hyderabad.


"Accolades!!!"--- Certificate of Participation awarded to Mr.R Babuji, AP/ECE for attending the "Hands-On Training" on "RF Circuits and Antenna Design Using ADS, CST & HFSS", organized by "Dept. of ECE , S.A. Engineering College" , Thiruverkadu, Chennai-77.


"Congrats!!!"--- Certificate of Completion awarded Mittapalli Likhita of II Yr, B Sec, ECE Dept., for successfully completing JAVA Online Tutorial Course Offered by SoloLearn.


"Hearty Congratulations!!!"---Certificate of Completion awarded to Anusha P, III Yr - A Section, ECE Dept, for successfully completing "C-50 Very-Easy Challenges" conducted by "Skill Rack" @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Wishes!!!"---Certificate of Participation awarded to Ms.K.Jeevitha, AP/ECE, for attending a National seminar on "Service Oriented Architecture and Web Service:Concepts, Technologies and Tools", organized and conducted at RMK Engineering College, Kavaraipettai.


"Hearty Wishes!!!"---Certificate of Participation awarded to Ms.B.Jeyapoornima, AP/ECE, for attending a National seminar on "Service Oriented Architecture and Web Service:Concepts, Technologies and Tools", organized and conducted at RMK Engineering College, Kavaraipettai.


"Hearty Wishes!!!"--- Certificate of Completion awarded to Narasimha Rao Pasupuleti of IV Yr-B Sec,ECE Dept., for successfully completing "Cisco Certification Exam" and recognized as "Cisco Certified Entry Networking Technician"organized by "Cisco Systems Inc."


'Hearty wishes!!!"-- Certificate of Participation awarded to Mr..M.Somasundaram,Prof/ECE, for his active participation in the "IBM Watson and Power AI Developer Conference", organized by IBM Pvt., Ltd., @ IITM Research Park, Chennai.


"Accolades!!!"--- Certificate of Training awarded to Ms.D.Jothi, ASP/ECE Dept.,for participating in the training course and for successfully passing the written examination necessary for successful completion of "Internal Auditor Training On Quality Management System as per High Level Structure (HLS), ISO 9001:2015 & ISO 19011:2011",conducted @ DNV GL Business Assurance India Pvt., Ltd,.St.Thomas Mount, Chennai-600016.


"Hearty Congrats!!!"--- Certificate of Participation awarded to Mr.G.Babu AP/ECE, for attending the "2017 IEEE MINI POCO" organized by IEEE Madras Section @ Alumini Hall, CEG Campus, Anna University, Chennai-25


"Hearty Wishes!!!"-- Participation Appreciation Letter awarded to Mr.S.Jagadeesh Babu AP/ECE,for attending one day technical seminar on "Embedded Software Safety and Security" at the "LDRA Academic Alliance Program [LAAP] - Providing Expertise for a Safe and Secure Tomorrow" organized by LDRA Technology Pvt. Ltd., @ Chennai.


"Hearty Wishes!!!"-- Participation Appreciation Letter awarded to Ms.P.Latha ASP/ECE,for attending one day technical seminar on "Embedded Software Safety and Security" at the "LDRA Academic Alliance Program [LAAP] - Providing Expertise for a Safe and Secure Tomorrow" organized by LDRA Technology Pvt. Ltd., @ Chennai.


"Hearty Wishes!!!"-- Participation Appreciation Letter awarded to Dr.T.Suresh Professsor/ECE,for attending one day technical seminar on "Embedded Software Safety and Security" at the "LDRA Academic Alliance Program [LAAP] - Providing Expertise for a Safe and Secure Tomorrow" organized by LDRA Technology Pvt. Ltd., @ Chennai.


"Hearty Wishes!!!"-- Participation Appreciation Letter awarded to Ms.D.Jothi, ASP/ECE,for attending one day technical seminar on "Embedded Software Safety and Security" at the "LDRA Academic Alliance Program [LAAP] - Providing Expertise for a Safe and Secure Tomorrow" organized by LDRA Technology Pvt. Ltd., @ Chennai.


"Congratulations!!!"--NPTEL Online Certification awarded to Iswarya Lakshmi A V of III Yr-A Sec, ECE Department on successfully completing the online course on "Control Engineering " conducted by NPTEL Online Certification Courses, funded by Ministry of HRD, Govt. of India.


"Congratulations!!!"--NPTEL Online Certification awarded to Diwakar V of III Yr-A Sec, ECE Department on successfully completing the online course on "Introduction to Internet of Things[IoT] " conducted by NPTEL Online Certification Courses, funded by Ministry of HRD, Govt. of India.


"Accolades!!!"--- Certificate of Completion awarded to Vinitha R of III Yr- C Sec, ECE Dept., for successfully completing "Programming in Java", a 5- credit certification course offered by NIIT Pvt.Ltd.,Chennai.


"Congrats!!!"--- Certificate of Completion awarded Roshini Sukumaran of II Yr, C Sec, ECE Dept., for successfully completing C++ Online Tutorial Course Offered by SoloLearn.


"Congrats!!!"--- Certificate of Completion awarded Sai Sanghavi A of II Yr, C Sec, ECE Dept., for successfully completing C# Online Tutorial Course Offered by SoloLearn.


"Heartfelt Compliments!!!"-- Certificate of Participation awarded to Mr.M.Somasundaram,Prof/ECE Dept., for participating in the "Industry - Academia Interaction Meet" event as a part of "India International Science Festival - 2017 organized at Anna University, NIOT,CSIR-CLRI& IIT Madras.


"Hearty Congratulations!!!"---Certificate of Completion awarded to Soundharya R, III Yr - C Section, ECE Dept, for successfully completing "C-50 Very-Easy Challenges" conducted by "Skill Rack" @ RMK Engineering College.


"Accolades!!!"--- Certificate of Presentation awarded to Mr.P.Gunasekhar, AP/ECE, for presenting a paper titled as " Internet of Things in Defense System and Usage of Combat Cloud", at the "2nd International Conference on Science, Technology & Management (ICSTM-2017)", organized by "Conference Info in association with Academic Science" @ The Institution of Electronics & Telecommunication Engineers, Osmania University Campus, Hyderabad, India.


"Accolades!!!"---Certificate of Publication awarded to Mr.P.Gunasekhar, AP/ECE, for publishing paper titled "Internet of Things in Defense System and Usage of Combat Cloud", in the"Int Journal of Elec,Electronics and Comp Sys(IJEECS),Volume 6, Issue10, ISSN 2348-117X" at the "2nd Int Conference on Science,Tech & Management (ICSTM-2017)", organized by "Conference Info in association with Academic Science" @The Institution of Elec & Tele Engineers,Osmania University Campus,Hyderabad, India.


"Heartfelt Compliments!!!"-- Poster Presentation Certificate awarded to Mr.M.Somasundaram,Prof/ECE Dept., for presenting a poster entitled "Digital Enterprise Center of Excellence" during the "Industry - Academia Interaction Meet" event as a part of "India International Science Festival - 2017 organized at CSIR-SERC, Chennai.


"Heartfelt Accolades!!!"-- Best Poster Award conferred to Mr.M.Somasundaram,Prof/ECE Dept., for presenting a poster entitled "Digital Enterprise Center of Excellence" during the "Industry - Academia Interaction Meet" event as a part of "India International Science Festival - 2017 organized at CSIR-SERC, Chennai.


"Accolades!!!"---Certificate of Publication awarded to Konda Sai KiranReddy, III Yr,ECE Dept.,for publishing paper titled "Internet of Things in Defense System and Usage of Combat Cloud", in the"Int Journal of Elec,Electronics and Comp Sys(IJEECS),Volume 6, Issue10, ISSN 2348-117X" at the "2nd Int Conference on Science,Tech & Management (ICSTM-2017)", organized by "Conference Info in association with Academic Science" @The Institution of Elec & Tele Engineers,Osmania University Campus,Hyderabad.


"Accolades!!!"---Certificate of Presentation awarded to Konda Sai Kiran Reddy III Yr-B Sec,ECE, for presenting a paper titled as "Internet of Things in Defense System and Usage of Combat Cloud", at the "2nd International Conference on Science, Technology & Management (ICSTM-2017)", organized by "Conference Info in association with Academic Science" @ The Institution of Electronics & Telecommunication Engineers, Osmania University Campus, Hyderabad, India.


"Congratulations!!!"--NPTEL Online Certification awarded to Diwakar V of III Yr-A Sec, ECE Department on successfully completing the online course on "Introduction to Internet of Things[IoT]" conducted by NPTEL Online Certification Courses, funded by Ministry of HRD, Govt. of India.


"Accolades"--- Individual Annual Membership Certificate awarded to Mr.G.Babu AP/ECE, and was admitted as "Individual Annual Member (IM-CH 1792) of "National Institution for Quality & Reliability [NIQR]", given under the seal of the Institution, Chennai.


"Congrats!!!"--- Individual Student Membership Certificate awarded to Nishevitha D of III Yr-B Sec,ECE, and was admitted as "Individual Student Member (INS-CH 192) of "National Institution for Quality & Reliability [NIQR]", given under the seal of the Institution, Chennai.


"Congrats!!!"--- Individual Student Membership Certificate awarded to Hem Kumar Rao R of III Yr-A Sec,ECE, and was admitted as "Individual Student Member (INS-CH 194) of "National Institution for Quality & Reliability [NIQR]", given under the seal of the Institution, Chennai.


"Congrats!!!"--- Individual Student Membership Certificate awarded to Mahashini P S of III Yr-B Sec,ECE, and was admitted as "Individual Student Member (INS-CH 195) of "National Institution for Quality & Reliability [NIQR]", given under the seal of the Institution, Chennai.


"Congrats!!!"--- Individual Student Membership Certificate awarded to Rebecca Sharon M of III Yr-C Sec,ECE, and was admitted as "Individual Student Member (INS-CH 196) of "National Institution for Quality & Reliability [NIQR]", given under the seal of the Institution, Chennai.


"Congrats!!!"--- Individual Student Membership Certificate awarded to Ramya C of III Yr-C Sec,ECE, and was admitted as "Individual Student Member (INS-CH 197) of "National Institution for Quality & Reliability [NIQR]", given under the seal of the Institution, Chennai.


"Congrats!!!"--- Individual Student Membership Certificate awarded to Vaishali J of III Yr-C Sec,ECE, and was admitted as "Individual Student Member (INS-CH 198) of "National Institution for Quality & Reliability [NIQR]", given under the seal of the Institution, Chennai.


"Congrats!!!"--- Individual Student Membership Certificate awarded to Diwakar V of III Yr-A Sec,ECE, and was admitted as "Individual Student Member (INS-CH 191) of "National Institution for Quality & Reliability [NIQR]", given under the seal of the Institution, Chennai.


"Congrats!!!"--- Individual Student Membership Certificate awarded to Jayantheka M of III Yr-A Sec,ECE, and was admitted as "Individual Student Member (INS-CH 193) of "National Institution for Quality & Reliability [NIQR]", given under the seal of the Institution, Chennai.


"Hearty Wishes!!!"---Certificate of Appreciation awarded to Manchukonda Gautham of III Yr-B Sec, ECE Dept., for submitting his technical idea as a part of "The Big Idea" conducted by "Cognizant Technology Solutions Pvt.,Ltd" organized @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Wishes!!!"---Certificate of Appreciation awarded to Munaga Venkata RamaKrishna Akhil of III Yr-B Sec, ECE Dept., for submitting his technical idea as a part of "The Big Idea" conducted by "Cognizant Technology Solutions Pvt.,Ltd" organized @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Wishes!!!"---Certificate of Appreciation awarded to Nethaji Subash Chabdra.R of III Yr-B Sec, ECE Dept., for submitting his technical idea as a part of "The Big Idea" conducted by "Cognizant Technology Solutions Pvt.,Ltd" organized @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Wishes!!!"---Certificate of Appreciation awarded to Chadipiralla Sai Varsha of IV Yr-A Sec, ECE Dept., for submitting her technical idea as a part of "The Big Idea" conducted by "Cognizant Technology Solutions Pvt.,Ltd" organized @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Wishes!!!"---Certificate of Appreciation awarded to Vignesh J of IV Yr-C Sec, ECE Dept., for submitting his technical idea as a part of "The Big Idea" conducted by "Cognizant Technology Solutions Pvt.,Ltd" organized @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Wishes!!!"---Certificate of Appreciation awarded to Kothapalli Datta Sai Ramalinga Surya Varma of III Yr-B Sec, ECE Dept., for submitting his technical idea as a part of "The Big Idea" conducted by "Cognizant Technology Solutions Pvt.,Ltd" organized @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Wishes!!!"---Certificate of Appreciation awarded to Venktesh K of IV Yr-C Sec, ECE Dept., for submitting his technical idea as a part of "The Big Idea" conducted by "Cognizant Technology Solutions Pvt.,Ltd" organized @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Wishes!!!"---Certificate of Appreciation awarded to Konda Sai Kiran Reddy of III Yr-B Sec, ECE Dept., for submitting his technical idea as a part of "The Big Idea" conducted by "Cognizant Technology Solutions Pvt.,Ltd" organized @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Wishes!!!"---Certificate of Appreciation awarded to Lokeshwaran R of IV Yr-B Sec, ECE Dept., for submitting his technical idea as a part of "The Big Idea" conducted by "Cognizant Technology Solutions Pvt.,Ltd" organized @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Wishes!!!"---Certificate of Appreciation awarded to Lukas Krishnan C M of IV Yr-A Sec, ECE Dept., for submitting his technical idea as a part of "The Big Idea" conducted by "Cognizant Technology Solutions Pvt.,Ltd" organized @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Wishes!!!"---Certificate of Appreciation awarded to Nandhini V of IV Yr-B Sec, ECE Dept., for submitting her technical idea as a part of "The Big Idea" conducted by "Cognizant Technology Solutions Pvt.,Ltd" organized @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Wishes!!!"---Certificate of Appreciation awarded to Nemallapudi Iswarya of IV Yr-B Sec, ECE Dept., for submitting her technical idea as a part of "The Big Idea" conducted by "Cognizant Technology Solutions Pvt.,Ltd" organized @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Wishes!!!"---Certificate of Appreciation awarded to Penumadi Nihith Sai of IV Yr-B Sec, ECE Dept., for submitting his technical idea as a part of "The Big Idea" conducted by "Cognizant Technology Solutions Pvt.,Ltd" organized @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Wishes!!!"---Certificate of Appreciation awarded to Revanth Kumar.T of IV Yr-C Sec, ECE Dept., for submitting his technical idea as a part of "The Big Idea" conducted by "Cognizant Technology Solutions Pvt.,Ltd" organized @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Wishes!!!"---Certificate of Appreciation awarded to Akash R of III Yr-A Sec, ECE Dept., for submitting his technical idea as a part of "The Big Idea" conducted by "Cognizant Technology Solutions Pvt.,Ltd" organized @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Wishes!!!"---Certificate of Appreciation awarded to Aruna S of III Yr-A Sec, ECE Dept., for submitting her technical idea as a part of "The Big Idea" conducted by "Cognizant Technology Solutions Pvt.,Ltd" organized @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Wishes!!!"---Certificate of Appreciation awarded to Bathala Vineeth of III Yr-A Sec, ECE Dept., for submitting his technical idea as a part of "The Big Idea" conducted by "Cognizant Technology Solutions Pvt.,Ltd" organized @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Wishes!!!"---Certificate of Appreciation awarded to Chigurupati Sai Mahith of III Yr-A Sec, ECE Dept., for submitting his technical idea as a part of "The Big Idea" conducted by "Cognizant Technology Solutions Pvt.,Ltd" organized @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Wishes!!!"---Certificate of Appreciation awarded to Dhanalakshmi S of III Yr-A Sec, ECE Dept., for submitting her technical idea as a part of "The Big Idea" conducted by "Cognizant Technology Solutions Pvt.,Ltd" organized @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Wishes!!!"---Certificate of Appreciation awarded to Golla Vamsi Krishna of III Yr-A Sec, ECE Dept., for submitting his technical idea as a part of "The Big Idea" conducted by "Cognizant Technology Solutions Pvt.,Ltd" organized @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Wishes!!!"---Certificate of Appreciation awarded to Aruna H of III Yr-A Sec, ECE Dept., for submitting her technical idea as a part of "The Big Idea" conducted by "Cognizant Technology Solutions Pvt.,Ltd" organized @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Wishes!!!"---Certificate of Appreciation awarded to Karan Kumar P of III Yr-B Sec, ECE Dept., for submitting his technical idea as a part of "The Big Idea" conducted by "Cognizant Technology Solutions Pvt.,Ltd" organized @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Wishes!!!"---Certificate of Appreciation awarded to Micheal Nadin A of III Yr-B Sec, ECE Dept., for submitting his technical idea as a part of "The Big Idea" conducted by "Cognizant Technology Solutions Pvt.,Ltd" organized @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Wishes!!!"---Certificate of Appreciation awarded to Naresh K of III Yr-B Sec, ECE Dept., for submitting his technical idea as a part of "The Big Idea" conducted by "Cognizant Technology Solutions Pvt.,Ltd" organized @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Wishes!!!"---Certificate of Appreciation awarded to Pothapala Vinodh of III Yr-B Sec, ECE Dept., for submitting his technical idea as a part of "The Big Idea" conducted by "Cognizant Technology Solutions Pvt.,Ltd" organized @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Wishes!!!"---Certificate of Appreciation awarded to Praveen Kumar J of III Yr-B Sec, ECE Dept., for submitting his technical idea as a part of "The Big Idea" conducted by "Cognizant Technology Solutions Pvt.,Ltd" organized @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Wishes!!!"---Certificate of Appreciation awarded to Monisha R of III Yr-B Sec, ECE Dept., for submitting her technical idea as a part of "The Big Idea" conducted by "Cognizant Technology Solutions Pvt.,Ltd" organized @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Wishes!!!"---Certificate of Appreciation awarded to Akash S V of III Yr-A Sec, ECE Dept., for submitting his technical idea as a part of "The Big Idea" conducted by "Cognizant Technology Solutions Pvt.,Ltd" organized @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Wishes!!!"---Certificate of Appreciation awarded to Sarala Devi C S of III Yr-C Sec, ECE Dept., for submitting her technical idea as a part of "The Big Idea" conducted by "Cognizant Technology Solutions Pvt.,Ltd" organized @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Wishes!!!"---Certificate of Appreciation awarded to Shabare Narayen S of III Yr-C Sec, ECE Dept., for submitting his technical idea as a part of "The Big Idea" conducted by "Cognizant Technology Solutions Pvt.,Ltd" organized @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Wishes!!!"---Certificate of Appreciation awarded to Shruthi K of III Yr-C Sec, ECE Dept., for submitting her technical idea as a part of "The Big Idea" conducted by "Cognizant Technology Solutions Pvt.,Ltd" organized @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Wishes!!!"---Certificate of Appreciation awarded to Syed Rashid of III Yr-C Sec, ECE Dept., for submitting his technical idea as a part of "The Big Idea" conducted by "Cognizant Technology Solutions Pvt.,Ltd" organized @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Wishes!!!"---Certificate of Appreciation awarded to Tarun Kumar of III Yr-C Sec, ECE Dept., for submitting his technical idea as a part of "The Big Idea" conducted by "Cognizant Technology Solutions Pvt.,Ltd" organized @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Wishes!!!"---Certificate of Appreciation awarded to Arockia Christopher U S of III Yr-A Sec, ECE Dept., for submitting his technical idea as a part of "The Big Idea" conducted by "Cognizant Technology Solutions Pvt.,Ltd" organized @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Wishes!!!"---Certificate of Appreciation awarded to Udayagiri Ranganath of III Yr-C Sec, ECE Dept., for submitting his technical idea as a part of "The Big Idea" conducted by "Cognizant Technology Solutions Pvt.,Ltd" organized @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Wishes!!!"---Certificate of Appreciation awarded to Penubolu Vijay Kumar of III Yr-B Sec, ECE Dept., for submitting his technical idea as a part of "The Big Idea" conducted by "Cognizant Technology Solutions Pvt.,Ltd" organized @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Wishes!!!"---Certificate of Appreciation awarded to Namburi Anantha Satya Vijaya Varma of III Yr-B Sec, ECE Dept., for submitting his technical idea as a part of "The Big Idea" conducted by "Cognizant Technology Solutions Pvt.,Ltd" organized @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Wishes!!!"---Certificate of Appreciation awarded to Yugendhar G of III Yr-C Sec, ECE Dept., for submitting his technical idea as a part of "The Big Idea" conducted by "Cognizant Technology Solutions Pvt.,Ltd" organized @ RMK Engineering College.


""Hearty Congratulations!!!"--- Certificate of Merit Awarded to C.S.Sarala Devi of III Yr, C Sec,ECE Dept., for securing second place in the Paper Presentation Contest conducted by "Electronic Club" of Department of Electronics & Communication Engineering, RMK Engineering College.


"Accolades!!!"--- Publication Certificate awarded to Mr.P Gunasekhar, AP/ECE Department ,for publishing a paper titled "Access Control with Face Recognition using Raspberry Pi", in Volume-4, Issue-9, Sep, 2017 of "International Journal for Research in Emerging Science and Technology (IJREST)" (e-ISSN 2349-7610).


"Accolades!!!"--- Publication Certificate awarded to Konda Sai Kiran Reddy of III Yr, B Sec, ECE Department, for publishing a paper titled "Access Control with Face Recognition using Raspberry Pi", in Volume-4, Issue-9, Sep, 2017 of "International Journal for Research in Emerging Science and Technology (IJREST)" (e-ISSN 2349-7610).


"Accolades!!!"--- Publication Certificate awarded to Kothapalli Datta Sai Ramalinga Surya Varma of III Yr, B Sec, ECE Department, for publishing a paper titled "Access Control with Face Recognition using Raspberry Pi", in Volume-4, Issue-9, Sep, 2017 of "International Journal for Research in Emerging Science and Technology (IJREST)" (e-ISSN 2349-7610).


"Congrats!!!"--- Certificate of Completion awarded Kaviya T of II Yr, B Sec, ECE Dept., for successfully completing JAVA Online Tutorial Course Offered by SoloLearn.


"Accolades!!!"---Certificate of Participation awarded to Ms.V.Sumithra,AP/ECE Dept., for actively participating in 3-Days National Level Workshop on "Medical Device Innovation - from Ideation to Commercialization",organized @ Mahendra College of Engineering,Minnampalli, Salem - 636106


"Congratulations!!!"-- Certificate of Participation awarded to Diwakar.V of III Yr,A Section, ECE Department, for participating in the "E-Cell Leader Workshop" organized by PMO-IEDP [Programme Monitoring Office - Innovation & Entrepreneurship Development Programme] @ Anna University, Guindy, Chennai-25.


"Congratulations!!!"-- Certificate of Participation awarded to R.Hem Kumar Rao of III Yr,A Section, ECE Department, for participating in the "E-Cell Leader Workshop" organized by PMO-IEDP [Programme Monitoring Office - Innovation & Entrepreneurship Development Programme] @ Anna University, Guindy, Chennai-25.


"Accolades"-- Proud Participants of "E-Cell Leader Workshop", Diwakar.V && R.Hem Kumar Rao of III Yr,A Section, ECE Department,organized by PMO-IEDP [Programme Monitoring Office - Innovation & Entrepreneurship Development Programme] @ Anna University, Guindy, Chennai-25.


"Congratulations!!!"-- Certificate of Participation awarded to Ms.D.Jothi, ASP/ECE Department, for participating in the Faculty Development Programme organized by PMO-IEDP [Programme Monitoring Office - Innovation & Entrepreneurship Development Programme] @ Anna University, Guindy, Chennai-25.


"Congratulations!!!"--NPTEL Online Certification awarded to Hem Kumar Rao of III Yr-A Sec, ECE Department on successfully completing the online course on "Introduction to Modern Application Development" conducted by NPTEL Online Certification Courses, funded by Ministry of HRD, Govt. of India.


"Congratulations!!!"--NPTEL Online Certification awarded to Kandikattu Divya of II Yr-B Sec, ECE Department on successfully completing the online course on "Introduction to Modern Application Development " conducted by NPTEL Online Certification Courses, funded by Ministry of HRD, Govt. of India.


"Congratulations!!!"--NPTEL Online Certification awarded to Bernice Dainty J of II Yr-A Sec, ECE Department on successfully completing the online course on "Programming in C++" conducted by NPTEL Online Certification Courses, funded by Ministry of HRD, Govt. of India.


"Congratulations!!!"--NPTEL Online Certification awarded to Rudra Raju Raman Kumar of II Yr-C Sec, ECE Department on successfully completing the online course on "Introduction to Modern Application Development " conducted by NPTEL Online Certification Courses, funded by Ministry of HRD, Govt. of India.


"Congratulations!!!"--NPTEL Online Certification awarded to Divyashree K of II Yr-A Sec, ECE Department on successfully completing the online course on "Programming in C++" conducted by NPTEL Online Certification Courses, funded by Ministry of HRD, Govt. of India.


"Congratulations!!!"--NPTEL Online Certification awarded to Krishnan R of III Yr-B Sec, ECE Department on successfully completing the online course on "Introduction to Modern Application Development" conducted by NPTEL Online Certification Courses, funded by Ministry of HRD, Govt. of India.


"Congratulations!!!"--NPTEL Online Certification awarded to Krishnan R of III Yr-B Sec, ECE Department on successfully completing the online course on "Programming,Data Structures and Algorithms Using Python" conducted by NPTEL Online Certification Courses, funded by Ministry of HRD, Govt. of India.


"Hearty Congrats!!!" --- Certificate of Participation awarded to Soundharya R, III Yr - C Section, ECE Dept., for participating in "TI DHRISHTI" - Embedded System Design Contest organized by "TI India University Program", TI INSTRUMENTS, INDIA @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congrats!!!" --- Certificate of Participation awarded to A.Preethi, III Yr - B Section, ECE Dept., for participating in "TI DHRISHTI" - Embedded System Design Contest organized by "TI India University Program", TI INSTRUMENTS, INDIA @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congrats!!!" --- Certificate of Participation awarded to J.Praveen Kumar, III Yr - B Section, ECE Dept., for participating in "TI DHRISHTI" - Embedded System Design Contest organized by "TI India University Program", TI INSTRUMENTS, INDIA @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congrats!!!" --- Certificate of Participation awarded to Porselvi V, III Yr - B Section, ECE Dept., for participating in "TI DHRISHTI" - Embedded System Design Contest organized by "TI India University Program", TI INSTRUMENTS, INDIA @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congrats!!!" --- Certificate of Participation awarded to Shaik Jubair Hussain, III Yr - C Section, ECE Dept., for participating in "TI DHRISHTI" - Embedded System Design Contest organized by "TI India University Program", TI INSTRUMENTS, INDIA @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congrats!!!" --- Certificate of Participation awarded to Adhirai N, III Yr - A Section, ECE Dept., for participating in "TI DHRISHTI" - Embedded System Design Contest organized by "TI India University Program", TI INSTRUMENTS, INDIA @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congrats!!!" --- Certificate of Participation awarded to Vignesh V, III Yr - C Section, ECE Dept., for participating in "TI DHRISHTI" - Embedded System Design Contest organized by "TI India University Program", TI INSTRUMENTS, INDIA @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congrats!!!" --- Certificate of Participation awarded to Praveen Kumar K, III Yr - B Section, ECE Dept., for participating in "TI DHRISHTI" - Embedded System Design Contest organized by "TI India University Program", TI INSTRUMENTS, INDIA @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congrats!!!" --- Certificate of Participation awarded to SUBBU ADHITYAA E, III Yr - C Section, ECE Dept., for participating in "TI DHRISHTI" - Embedded System Design Contest organized by "TI India University Program", TI INSTRUMENTS, INDIA @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congrats!!!" --- Certificate of Participation awarded to Sharmila D, III Yr - C Section, ECE Dept., for participating in "TI DHRISHTI" - Embedded System Design Contest organized by "TI India University Program", TI INSTRUMENTS, INDIA @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congrats!!!" --- Certificate of Participation awarded to Diwakar V, III Yr - A Section, ECE Dept., for participating in "TI DHRISHTI" - Embedded System Design Contest organized by "TI India University Program", TI INSTRUMENTS, INDIA @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congrats!!!" --- Certificate of Participation awarded to Michael Nadin A, III Yr - B Section, ECE Dept., for participating in "TI DHRISHTI" - Embedded System Design Contest organized by "TI India University Program", TI INSTRUMENTS, INDIA @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congrats!!!" --- Certificate of Participation awarded to Sarala Devi C.S, III Yr - C Section, ECE Dept., for participating in "TI DHRISHTI" - Embedded System Design Contest organized by "TI India University Program", TI INSTRUMENTS, INDIA @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congrats!!!" --- Certificate of Participation awarded to Rokesh B, III Yr - C Section, ECE Dept., for participating in "TI DHRISHTI" - Embedded System Design Contest organized by "TI India University Program", TI INSTRUMENTS, INDIA @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congrats!!!" --- Certificate of Participation awarded to Aishwarya.S, III Yr - A Section, ECE Dept., for participating in "TI DHRISHTI" - Embedded System Design Contest organized by "TI India University Program", TI INSTRUMENTS, INDIA @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congrats!!!" --- Certificate of Participation awarded to R.Sangeetha III Yr - C Section, ECE Dept., for participating in "TI DHRISHTI" - Embedded System Design Contest organized by "TI India University Program", TI INSTRUMENTS, INDIA @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congrats!!!" --- Certificate of Participation awarded to Karan Kumar P, III Yr - B Section, ECE Dept., for participating in "TI DHRISHTI" - Embedded System Design Contest organized by "TI India University Program", TI INSTRUMENTS, INDIA @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congrats!!!" --- Certificate of Participation awarded to Madala Hasmitha, III Yr - B Section, ECE Dept., for participating in "TI DHRISHTI" - Embedded System Design Contest organized by "TI India University Program", TI INSTRUMENTS, INDIA @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congrats!!!" --- Certificate of Participation awarded to Karbakaraksha.M, III Yr - B Section, ECE Dept., for participating in "TI DHRISHTI" - Embedded System Design Contest organized by "TI India University Program", TI INSTRUMENTS, INDIA @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congrats!!!" --- Certificate of Participation awarded to Prathibha R, III Yr - B Section, ECE Dept., for participating in "TI DHRISHTI" - Embedded System Design Contest organized by "TI India University Program", TI INSTRUMENTS, INDIA @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congrats!!!" --- Certificate of Participation awarded to Ishawarya Lakshmi A V , III Yr - A Section, ECE Dept., for participating in "TI DHRISHTI" - Embedded System Design Contest organized by "TI India University Program", TI INSTRUMENTS, INDIA @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congrats!!!" --- Certificate of Participation awarded to Shalini G S, III Yr - C Section, ECE Dept., for participating in "TI DHRISHTI" - Embedded System Design Contest organized by "TI India University Program", TI INSTRUMENTS, INDIA @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congrats!!!" --- Certificate of Participation awarded to MANCHUKONDA GAUTHAM, III Yr - B Section, ECE Dept., for participating in "TI DHRISHTI" - Embedded System Design Contest organized by "TI India University Program", TI INSTRUMENTS, INDIA @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congrats!!!" --- Certificate of Participation awarded to Pooja R, III Yr - B Section, ECE Dept., for participating in "TI DHRISHTI" - Embedded System Design Contest organized by "TI India University Program", TI INSTRUMENTS, INDIA @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congrats!!!" --- Certificate of Participation awarded to Monisha R, III Yr - B Section, ECE Dept., for participating in "TI DHRISHTI" - Embedded System Design Contest organized by "TI India University Program", TI INSTRUMENTS, INDIA @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congrats!!!" --- Certificate of Participation awarded to Saranya D, III Yr - C Section, ECE Dept., for participating in "TI DHRISHTI" - Embedded System Design Contest organized by "TI India University Program", TI INSTRUMENTS, INDIA @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congrats!!!" --- Certificate of Participation awarded to Hima Bindu R, III Yr - A Section, ECE Dept., for participating in "TI DHRISHTI" - Embedded System Design Contest organized by "TI India University Program", TI INSTRUMENTS, INDIA @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congrats!!!" --- Certificate of Participation awarded to MIcheal Nadin A, III Yr - B Section, ECE Dept., for participating in "TI DHRISHTI" - Embedded System Design Contest organized by "TI India University Program", TI INSTRUMENTS, INDIA @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congrats!!!" --- Certificate of Participation awarded to Vignesh V, III Yr - C Section, ECE Dept., for participating in "TI DHRISHTI" - Embedded System Design Contest organized by "TI India University Program", TI INSTRUMENTS, INDIA @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congrats!!!" --- Certificate of Participation awarded to Pavithra K, III Yr - B Section, ECE Dept., for participating in "TI DHRISHTI" - Embedded System Design Contest organized by "TI India University Program", TI INSTRUMENTS, INDIA @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congrats!!!" --- Certificate of Participation awarded to Tarun Kumar, III Yr - C Section, ECE Dept., for participating in "TI DHRISHTI" - Embedded System Design Contest organized by "TI India University Program", TI INSTRUMENTS, INDIA @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congrats!!!" --- Certificate of Participation awarded to Praveen Kumar R, III Yr - B Section, ECE Dept., for participating in "TI DHRISHTI" - Embedded System Design Contest organized by "TI India University Program", TI INSTRUMENTS, INDIA @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congrats!!!" --- Certificate of Participation awarded to Praveen Kumar R, III Yr - B Section, ECE Dept., for participating in "TI DHRISHTI" - Embedded System Design Contest organized by "TI India University Program", TI INSTRUMENTS, INDIA @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congrats!!!" --- Certificate of Participation awarded to Ramachandran R, III Yr - C Section, ECE Dept., for participating in "TI DHRISHTI" - Embedded System Design Contest organized by "TI India University Program", TI INSTRUMENTS, INDIA @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congrats!!!" --- Certificate of Participation awarded to Konda Sai Kiran Reddy, III Yr - B Section, ECE Dept., for participating in "TI DHRISHTI" - Embedded System Design Contest organized by "TI India University Program", TI INSTRUMENTS, INDIA @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congrats!!!" --- Certificate of Participation awarded to Udayagiri Ranganath, III Yr - C Section, ECE Dept., for participating in "TI DHRISHTI" - Embedded System Design Contest organized by "TI India University Program", TI INSTRUMENTS, INDIA @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congrats!!!" --- Certificate of Participation awarded to Madhumitha R, III Yr - B Section, ECE Dept., for participating in "TI DHRISHTI" - Embedded System Design Contest organized by "TI India University Program", TI INSTRUMENTS, INDIA @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congrats!!!" --- Certificate of Participation awarded to Priyadharshini S, III Yr - C Section, ECE Dept., for participating in "TI DHRISHTI" - Embedded System Design Contest organized by "TI India University Program", TI INSTRUMENTS, INDIA @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congrats!!!" --- Certificate of Participation awarded to Yugendhar G, III Yr - C Section, ECE Dept., for participating in "TI DHRISHTI" - Embedded System Design Contest organized by "TI India University Program", TI INSTRUMENTS, INDIA @ RMK Engineering College.


"Congratulations!!!"--NPTEL Online Certification awarded to Soundharya R of III Yr-C Sec, ECE Department on successfully completing the online course on "Introduction to Programming in C" conducted by NPTEL Online Certification Courses, funded by Ministry of HRD, Govt. of India.


"Hearty Congrats!!!" --- Certificate of Participation awarded to Nethaji Subash Chandra R, III Yr - B Section, ECE Dept., for participating in "TI DHRISHTI" - Embedded System Design Contest organized by "TI India University Program", TI INSTRUMENTS, INDIA @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congrats!!!" --- Certificate of Participation awarded to Nivethiha D, III Yr - B Section, ECE Dept., for participating in "TI DHRISHTI" - Embedded System Design Contest organized by "TI India University Program", TI INSTRUMENTS, INDIA @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congrats!!!" --- Certificate of Participation awarded to Penubolu Vijay Kumar, III Yr - B Section, ECE Dept., for participating in "TI DHRISHTI" - Embedded System Design Contest organized by "TI India University Program", TI INSTRUMENTS, INDIA @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congrats!!!" --- Certificate of Participation awarded to Mohammed Ashik.A, III Yr - B Section, ECE Dept., for participating in "TI DHRISHTI" - Embedded System Design Contest organized by "TI India University Program", TI INSTRUMENTS, INDIA @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congrats!!!" --- Certificate of Participation awarded to Preethi M, III Yr - B Section, ECE Dept., for participating in "TI DHRISHTI" - Embedded System Design Contest organized by "TI India University Program", TI INSTRUMENTS, INDIA @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congrats!!!" --- Certificate of Participation awarded to Mohanadass K, III Yr - B Section, ECE Dept., for participating in "TI DHRISHTI" - Embedded System Design Contest organized by "TI India University Program", TI INSTRUMENTS, INDIA @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congrats!!!" --- Certificate of Participation awarded to Nandhini G, III Yr -B Section, ECE Dept., for participating in "TI DHRISHTI" - Embedded System Design Contest organized by "TI India University Program", TI INSTRUMENTS, INDIA @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congrats!!!" --- Certificate of Participation awarded to Nethaji Subash Chandra.R, III Yr -B Section, ECE Dept., for participating in "TI DHRISHTI" - Embedded System Design Contest organized by "TI India University Program", TI INSTRUMENTS, INDIA @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Wishes!!!"---Certificate of Merit awarded to Shruthi K,III Yr-C Sec,ECE Dept.,for being a member of the "Women Volley Ball Team" && securing "Third Place" in the "Anna University Zonal Tournaments" conducted at the "Zonal Tournaments 2017-2018",organized by "Anna University Sports Board" @ S.A Engineering College, Poonamalle, Chennai-600056.


"Hearty Congrats!!!" --- Certificate of Participation awarded to Tamilarasi K, III Yr - C Section, ECE Dept., for participating in "TI DHRISHTI" - Embedded System Design Contest organized by "TI India University Program", TI INSTRUMENTS, INDIA @ RMK Engineering College.


"Certificate of Merit"--- awarded to Rajashree V of III Yr-C Sec,ECE Dept.,for being a member of Basket Ball Women Team, which secured "Third" position in the "Anna University Zonal Tournaments", organized @Velammal. Engineering College, Surapet,REdhills,Chennai-52.


"Accolades!!!"--- Certificate of Appreciation cum Organizer Appreciation Shield awarded to Mr.S.Jagadeesh Babu, AP/ECE, for being the organizer on behalf of RMK Engineering College, for the "DrishTI Online Contest 2017",conducted by "Texas Instruments India University Program", in association with "Edgate Technologies Pvt.,Ltd., & RMK Engineering College", conducted @ RMK Engineering College.


Dr.T.Suresh, Professor, ECE Dept, attending the Workshop on "Post- Program Report on Student Design Project" Initiated by Mr.V.D. Anandan, Deputy Director, EDII-TN organized by Anna University, Chennai & Entrepreneurship Development Institute {EDI}- Government of Tamilnadu, @ Anna University, Guindy, Chennai-25.


Dr.T.Suresh, Professor, ECE Dept, actively participating in the Workshop on "Post- Program Report on Student Design Project" Presented by Er. K.S. Ramalingam, DFM , Innovation Consultant organized by Anna University, Chennai & Entrepreneurship Development Institute {EDI}- Government of Tamilnadu, @ Anna University, Guindy, Chennai-25.


"Certificate of Achievement"--- awarded to Mohammed Aruna S of III year ECE A section, for achieving an Eminent World Record under the theme by attending "Worlds Biggest International Hands-on Security Forensic One day Workshop" organized by Wikitechy and Microsoft Research Community Group, Chennai.


"Certificate of Achievement"--- awarded to Mohammed Abirami A of III year ECE A section, for achieving an Eminent World Record under the theme by attending "Worlds Biggest International Hands-on Security Forensic One day Workshop" organized by Wikitechy and Microsoft Research Community Group, Chennai.


"Congratulations!!!"--NPTEL Online Certification awarded to Amartaluru Vamsi Krishna of III Yr-A Sec, ECE Department on successfully completing the online course on "Introduction To Modern Application Development" conducted by NPTEL Online Certification Courses, funded by Ministry of HRD, Govt. of India.


"Hearty Wishes!!!"---Certificate of Merit awarded to Pooja R,III Yr-B Sec,ECE Dept.,for being a member of the "Women Volley Ball Team" && securing "Third Place" in the "Anna University Zonal Tournaments" conducted at the "Zonal Tournaments 2017-2018",organized by "Anna University Sports Board" @ S.A Engineering College, Poonamalle, Chennai-600056.


"Accolades!!!"-- Proud Winners - M.Tarun Kumar && Micheal Nadin.A of III Yr ECE Department, receiving the "WINNER'S CERTIFICATE" for bagging the first prize in the Paper Presentation Competition for submitting then paper titled " Design & Development of Acoustical Missile Tracking Using Adaptive Directional Transceiver" under the guidance of Dr.T.V.Padmavathy, Professor, ECE Department @ the 50th Engineer's Day celebration conducted by "The Institution of Engineers [IEI]" @ Tamilnadu Stae Center


"Congratulations!!!"---Certificate of Merit awarded to Micheal Nadin.A of III Yr - B Section, ECE Department for securing "First Position" In the Paper Presentation event for presenting the paper titled "Design & Development of Acoustical Missile Tracking in Combat Vehicle using Adaptive Directional Transceiver",held on behalf of 50th Engineers Day Celebration organized by "The Institution of Engineers (India)", Tamilnadu State Centre, Triplicane ,Chennai -5.


"Congratulations!!!"---Certificate of Merit awarded to Tarun Kumar.M of III Yr - B Section, ECE Department for securing "First Position" In the Paper Presentation event for presenting the paper titled "Design & Development of Acoustical Missile Tracking in Combat Vehicle using Adaptive Directional Transceiver",held on behalf of 50th Engineers Day Celebration organized by "The Institution of Engineers (India)", Tamilnadu State Centre, Triplicane ,Chennai -5.


"Congrats!!!"--- Certificate of Completion awarded Kaviya T of II Yr, B Sec, ECE Dept., for successfully completing HTML Fundamentals Online Tutorial Course Offered by SoloLearn.


"Certificate of Completion" awarded to Jaya Bharathi M, III Yr - A Section, ECE Dept, for attending a One-Day workshop on "Internet of Things[IoT]",conducted by 3i Techso Technologies, Anna Nagar, Chennai -40.


"Hearty Congratulations!!!"-- Certificate of Merit awarded to M.Nandhini of IV Yr - C Section, ECE Dept.for bagging the first prize in "Domain Masters"- conducted at "INVENTE"-- a National Level Techfest organized by SSN College of Engineering, Kalavakkam - 603110.


"Congrats!!!"--- Certificate of Completion awarded Kumaran R of II Yr, B Sec, ECE Dept., for successfully completing C# Online Tutorial Course Offered by SoloLearn.


"Congratulations!!!"--NPTEL Online Certification awarded to Aishwarya R of III Yr-A Sec, ECE Department on successfully completing the online course on "Introduction to Psychology" conducted by NPTEL Online Certification Courses, funded by Ministry of HRD, Govt. of India.


"Congrats!!!"--- Certificate of Completion awarded Kumaran R of II Yr, B Sec, ECE Dept., for successfully completing C++ Online Tutorial Course Offered by SoloLearn.


"Congrats!!!"--- Certificate of Completion awarded Harini P of II Yr, B Sec, ECE Dept., for successfully completing C++ Online Tutorial Course Offered by SoloLearn.


"Congrats!!!"--- Certificate of Completion awarded Jayaashree S of II Yr, B Sec, ECE Dept., for successfully completing C++ Online Tutorial Course Offered by SoloLearn.


"Congrats!!!"--- Certificate of Completion awarded Jaisree S of II Yr, B Sec, ECE Dept., for successfully completing C++ Online Tutorial Course Offered by SoloLearn.


"Congrats!!!"--- Certificate of Completion awarded Lakshmi Priya R [05/10/1998] of II Yr, B Sec, ECE Dept., for successfully completing C++ Online Tutorial Course Offered by SoloLearn.


"Congrats!!!"--- Certificate of Completion awarded Meenakshi S of II Yr, B Sec, ECE Dept., for successfully completing C++ Online Tutorial Course Offered by SoloLearn.


"Accolades!!!"-- Certificate of Recognition awarded to Dr.R.Sivakumar, Professor & Head, ECE Department, for completing responsibility as "Conference Chair" at 2017 International Conference on Advances in Image Processing (ICAIP), held @ Bangkok, Thailand.


"Hearty Congrats!!!"-- Certificate of Recognition awarded to Dr.R.Sivakumar, Professor & Head, ECE Department, for acting as "Keynote Speaker" at 2017 International Conference on Advances in Image Processing (ICAIP), held @ Bangkok, Thailand.


"Congrats!!!"-- Certificate for Session Chair awarded to Dr.R.Sivakumar, Professor & Head, ECE Department, for "Chairing " the session on Pattern Recognition,Image Analysis & Imaging at 2017 International Conference on Advances in Image Processing (ICAIP), held @ Bangkok, Thailand.


"Certificate of participation"--- awarded to Kaviya T of II year ECE B section for attending One day Workshop & Tech Innovative HAnds -On Training on "ARM Microcontroller" organized by Pantech ProEd Pvt. Ltd. T.Nagar, Chennai-17.


"Certificate of Participation"--- awarded to Manju G of II year ECE B section for attending One day Workshop & Tech Innovative Hands -On Training on "ARM Microcontroller" organized by Pantech ProEd Pvt. Ltd. T.Nagar, Chennai-17.


"Accolades!!!"--- Certificate of Participation awarded to Chaithanya Krishna V of III Yr,A Sec,ECE Dept., for successfully attending a One-Day Seminar on "Spring & Hibernate", organized and conducted by "Eyeopen Technologies Pvt., Ltd.,", Thiruvalluvar Colony, Anna Nagar, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600040.


"Accolades!!!"--- Certificate of Participation awarded to Saranya Sheela R of II Yr, D Sec, ECE Dept., for attending a One-Day Workshop on "Spring & Hibernate" conducted by Eyeopen Technologies Pvt.,Ltd., Thiruvalluvar Colony, Anna Nagar, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600040.


"Accolades!!!"--- Certificate of Participation awarded to Hem Kumar Rao of III Yr,A Sec,ECE Dept., for successfully attending a One-Day Seminar on "Spring & Hibernate", organized and conducted by "Eyeopen Technologies Pvt., Ltd.,", Thiruvalluvar Colony, Anna Nagar, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600040.


"Congrats!!!"--- Certificate of Completion awarded Karthikeyan G of II Yr, B Sec, ECE Dept., for successfully completing C++ Online Tutorial Course Offered by SoloLearn.


"Certificate of Completion" awarded to R.Soundharya, III Yr - C Section, ECE Dept, for attending a One-Day workshop on "Computer Vision",conducted by 3i Techso Technologies, Anna Nagar, Chennai -40.


"Certificate of Completion" awarded to C.S.Sarala Devi, III Yr - C Section, ECE Dept, for attending a One-Day workshop on "Computer Vision",conducted by 3i Techso Technologies, Anna Nagar, Chennai -40.


"Certificate of Completion" awarded to Karan Kumar P, III Yr - B Section, ECE Dept, for attending a One-Day workshop on "Computer Vision",conducted by 3i Techso Technologies, Anna Nagar, Chennai -40.


"Congrats!!!"--- Certificate of Completion awarded Kaviya T of II Yr, B Sec, ECE Dept., for successfully completing C++ Online Tutorial Course Offered by SoloLearn.


"Certificate of Completion" awarded to Shruthi K, III Yr - C Section, ECE Dept, for attending a One-Day workshop on "Computer Vision",conducted by 3i Techso Technologies, Anna Nagar, Chennai -40.


"Certificate of Completion" awarded to Tamilarasi K, III Yr - C Section, ECE Dept, for attending a One-Day Workshop on "Computer Vision",conducted by 3i Techso Technologies, Anna Nagar, Chennai -40.


"Warm Wishes!!!"--- Certificate of Completion awarded to Golla Vamsi Krishna of I Yr-A Sec,ECE Dept.,for successfully completing "JAVA Course" conducted by "Sri Sai Bhairava Infotech", Anantapur,AP.


"Warm Wishes!!!"---Certificate of Completion awarded to Hem Kumar Rao of III Yr-A Sec,ECE Dept.,for successfully completing the course on "WF100 - Orientation Program in Entrepreneurship",organized by "Entrepreneurship Development and Innovation Institute (EDII-TN)",Government of Tamilnadu.


"Certificate of Completion" awarded to M.Monika, III Yr - B Section, ECE Dept, for attending a One-Day workshop on "Telecommunications",conducted by 3i Techso Technologies, Anna Nagar, Chennai -40.


"Certificate of Achievement"--- awarded to Mohan Kumar B of III year ECE B section for achieving an Eminent World Record under the theme by attending "Worlds Biggest International Hands-on Security Forensic One day Workshop" organized by Wikitechy and Microsoft Research Community Group, Chennai.


"Congratulations!!!"--Participation Certification awarded to Rajalakshmi K of III Yr-C Sec, ECE Department on successfully completing the Online Unproctored Self-Assessment Programming Examination in the National Programming AptitudeTest (NPAT) organized by NPTEL Online Certification Courses, funded by Ministry of HRD, Govt. of India.


"Congratulations!!!"--Participation Certification awarded to Anusha P of III Yr-A Sec, ECE Department on successfully completing the Online Unproctored Self-Assessment Programming Examination in the National Programming AptitudeTest (NPAT) organized by NPTEL Online Certification Courses, funded by Ministry of HRD, Govt. of India.


"Certificate of Achievement"--- awarded to Mohammed Ashik.A of III year ECE B section, for achieving an Eminent World Record under the theme by attending "Worlds Biggest International Hands-on Security Forensic One day Workshop" organized by Wikitechy and Microsoft Research Community Group, Chennai.


"Hearty Congratulations!!!"---Certificate of Completion awarded to Hem Kumar Rao of II Yr,A Sec,ECE Dept.,for successfully completing a course on "Python", conducted by "Eyeopen Technologies - Authorized Oracle Workforce Development Partner, Oracle University", @ AnnaNagar, Chennai-40.


"Accolades!!!"--- to Mr.P.Gunasekhar, AP/ECE, for publishing paper titled "Detection of Type of Flight Using Image Processing Techniques"in the "Proceedings of Indian Technology Congress, Industry 4.0 - Engineering the Interface with Real World" organized at the NIMHANS Conventional Centre, Bengaluru.


"Hearty Wishes!!!"-- Certificate of Participation awarded to Mr.R.Babuji,AP/ECE,for his active participation in the "Industry 4.0 : Engineering the the Interface with the Real World - Bringing Agri Engineering Innovation to Agriculture Technology" organized by "Indian Technology Congress 2017", @ NIMHANS Conventional Centre, Bengaluru.


"Certificate of Participation" awarded to Pavithra V of III Yr, B Sec, ECE Dept., for attending the "Awareness Program on Industry 4.0" organized and conducted by "National Institute For Quality And Reliabilty(NIQR)", Chennai Branch, Nungambakkam, @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Wishes!!!"-- Pavithra V of III Yr, B Sec,ECE Dept, felicitated with the Participation Certificate from the Chief Guest Mrs.C.V.GowriSankar, for actively involving and answering to questions asked during the program,at the valedictory function of the "Awareness Program on Industry 4.0" oragnized and conducted by RMK Engineering College.


"Congratulations!!!"--NPTEL Online Certification awarded to Rudra Raju Raman Kumar of II Yr-C Sec, ECE Department on successfully completing the online course on "Introduction to Cryptology " conducted by NPTEL Online Certification Courses, funded by Ministry of HRD, Govt. of India.


"Certificate of Participation" awarded to Shruthi K of III Yr, C Sec, ECE Dept., for attending the "Awareness Program on Industry 4.0" organized and conducted by "National Institute For Quality And Reliabilty(NIQR)", Chennai Branch, Nungambakkam, @ RMK Engineering College.


"Certificate of Participation" awarded to Tamilarasi K of III Yr, C Sec, ECE Dept., for attending the "Awareness Program on Industry 4.0" organized and conducted by "National Institute For Quality And Reliabilty(NIQR)", Chennai Branch, Nungambakkam, @ RMK Engineering College.


"Certificate of Participation" awarded to Konda Sai Kiran Reddy of III Yr, B Sec, ECE Dept., for attending the "Awareness Program on Industry 4.0" organized and conducted by "National Institute For Quality And Reliabilty(NIQR)", Chennai Branch, Nungambakkam, @ RMK Engineering College.


"Congratulations!!!"--- Certificate of Participation awarded to Soundharya R of III Yr-C Sec, ECE Dept, for participating and successfully completing "Capgemini Tech Challenge 50!" organized by "Capgemini SE Pvt., Ltd." and conducted at RMK Engineering College, Kavaraipettai.


"Congrats!!!"--- Certificate of Completion awarded Mahashini P S of III Yr, B Sec, ECE Dept., for successfully completing C++ Online Tutorial Course Offered by SoloLearn.


"Hearty Wishes!!!"---Course Completion Certificate awarded to Mr.M.Somasundaram,Prof/ECE, for successfully completing "Ios App Development Basics"- an online non-credit course authorized by "University of Toronto",and offered through "Coursera"- venture-backed,education-focused Technology Company.


"Congrats!!!"--- Certificate of Completion awarded Soundhraya R of III Yr, C Sec, ECE Dept., for successfully completing C++ Online Tutorial Course Offered by SoloLearn.


"Congrats!!!"--- Certificate of Completion awarded Monika M of III Yr, B Sec, ECE Dept., for successfully completing C++ Online Tutorial Course Offered by SoloLearn.


"Certificate of Participation"--- awarded to Madhumitha.R of III year ECE B section for attending One Day Workshop on "Tech Innovative Hands-On Training in Robotics" organized by Pantech ProEd Pvt. Ltd. T.Nagar, Chennai.


"Certificate of Achievement"--- awarded to Divya P of IV year ECE A section, for achieving an Eminent World Record under the theme by attending "Worlds Biggest International Hands-on Security Forensic One day Workshop" organized by Wikitechy and Microsoft Research Community Group, Chennai.


"Certificate of Participation"--- awarded to Vinitha R of III year ECE C section for attending One day Workshop & Tech Innovative HAnds -On Training on "Robotics" organized by Pantech ProEd Pvt. Ltd. T.Nagar, Chennai-17.


"Congrats!!!"--- Certificate of Completion awarded Anusha P of III Yr, A Sec, ECE Dept., for successfully completing C++ Online Tutorial Course Offered by SoloLearn.


"Accolades!!!"--- Certificate of Completion awarded to Elizabeth Angela M of III Yr- A Sec, ECE Dept., for successfully completing "Object Oriented Programming In C++ " a 4- credit certification course offered by NIIT Pvt.Ltd.,Chennai.


"Warm Wishes!!!"--- Certificate of Course Completion awarded to Lekha Sree C,IV Yr-C Sec, ECE Dept., for successfully completing "CCNA Routing and Switching : Routing and Switching Essentials" course offered by "Cisco Networking Academy", under the guidance and instructions of CCNA Instructor, Mr.D.S.Bhargava, AP/ECE, organized @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hats Off!!!"--- Letter of Completion, under signed by "Chuck Robins,CEO CISCO Systems INC.,"congratulating and certifying Lekha Sree C,IV Yr,C Sec,ECE Dept., for successfully completing "CCNA Routing and Switching : Routing and Switching Essentials", course offered by "CISCO Networking Academy" of CISCO Systems Inc.,organized @ RMK Engineering College.


"Certificate of Participation"--- awarded to Jaya Bharathi M of III year ECE A section for attending One day Workshop & Tech Innovative Hands -On Training on "Network Simuulator-2" organized by Pantech ProEd Pvt. Ltd. T.Nagar, Chennai-17.


"Best Wishes!!!"---Certification of Participation awarded to Prem Kumar H,III Yr-C Sec, ECE Dept., for being the "Quarter Finalist", in "DST & Texas Instruments India Innovation Challenge Design Contest 2017", organized by DST & Texas Incorporation, Anchored by "NSRCEL", held @ IIM, Bengaluru.


"Best Wishes!!!"---Certification of Participation awarded to Rokesh B,III Yr-C Sec, ECE Dept., for being the "Quarter Finalist", in "DST & Texas Instruments India Innovation Challenge Design Contest 2017", organized by DST & Texas Incorporation, Anchored by "NSRCEL", held @ IIM, Bengaluru.


"Best Wishes!!!"---Certification of Participation awarded to Naresh K,III Yr-B Sec, ECE Dept., for being the "Quarter Finalist", in "DST & Texas Instruments India Innovation Challenge Design Contest 2017", organized by DST & Texas Incorporation, Anchored by "NSRCEL", held @ IIM, Bengaluru.


"Hearty Wishes!!!"--- Certificate of Appreciation awarded to Soundharya.J, III Yr-C Sec, ECE Dept., for attending a One-Day Workshop and having a Practical Demo on "Industrial Exposure", organized @ Kaashiv Infotech Pvt., Ltd.,Anna Nagar, Chennai-600040.


"Hearty Wishes!!!"---Course Completion Certificate awarded to Ms.B.Jeyapoornima,AP/ECE, for successfully completing "Introduction to Electronics"- an online non-credit course authorized by "Georgia Institute of Technology",and offered through "Coursera"- venture-backed,education-focused Technology Company.


"Congratulations!!!!"--- Certificate of Appreciation awarded to Mr.A.Darwin Nesakumar, AP/ECE, for accompanying III Yr ECE students and successfully completing Industrial Visit to Regional Telecom Training Centre, Chennai Maraimalai Nagar.


"Industrial Visit Certificate" --- Awarded to Jaya Bharathi M of III Year A Section, ECE Department, for successfully completing the Industrial Visit @ Regional Telecom Training Center, BSNL, Maraimalainagar - 603209


"Industrial Visit Certificate" --- Awarded to Ishwarya Lakshmi A V of III Year A Section, ECE Department, for successfully completing the Industrial Visit @ Regional Telecom Training Center, BSNL, Maraimalainagar - 603209


"Industrial Visit Certificate" --- Awarded to Anusha P of III Year A Section, ECE Department, for successfully completing the Industrial Visit @ Regional Telecom Training Center, BSNL, Maraimalainagar - 603209


"Industrial Visit Certificate" --- Awarded to Elakkiya D of III Year A Section, ECE Department, for successfully completing the Industrial Visit @ Regional Telecom Training Center, BSNL, Maraimalainagar - 603209


"Industrial Visit Certificate" --- Awarded to Chaithanya Krishnan V of III Year B Section, ECE Department, for successfully completing the Industrial Visit @ Regional Telecom Training Center, BSNL, Maraimalainagar - 603209


"Industrial Visit Certificate" --- Awarded to Jukesh T S of III Year A Section, ECE Department, for successfully completing the Industrial Visit @ Regional Telecom Training Center, BSNL, Maraimalainagar - 603209.


"Industrial Visit Certificate" --- Awarded to Chigurupati Sai Mahith of III Year A Section, ECE Department, for successfully completing the Industrial Visit @ Regional Telecom Training Center, BSNL, Maraimalainagar - 603209.


"Industrial Visit Certificate" --- Awarded to Aruna H of III Year A Section, ECE Department, for successfully completing the Industrial Visit @ Regional Telecom Training Center, BSNL, Maraimalainagar - 603209.


"Industrial Visit Certificate" --- Awarded to Hem Kumar Rao of III Year A Section, ECE Department, for successfully completing the Industrial Visit @ Regional Telecom Training Center, BSNL, Maraimalainagar - 603209


"Certificate of Participation" awarded to Vignesh V of III Yr- C Sec, ECE Dept.,for attending the One-Day International Workshop on Ethical Hacking-- "HACKING-2017", conducted by "Top Engineers, Upgrading Engineering Version" @ Institute of Applied Electronics & Information Systems, ICSA Seminar Hall {Jivana Jyothi} , Pantheon Road, Egmore, Chennai - 600008.


"Online Training Program Certificate" --- Awarded to R.Soundharya of III Year C Section, ECE Department, for completing Training on " Java Basics, Android Basics, Android UI and Hardware modules", conducted by Internshala Virtual training Center- An IIT Alumni Venture.


"Industrial Visit Certificate" --- Awarded to Manisha S of III Year B Section, ECE Department, for successfully completing the Industrial Visit @ Regional Telecom Training Center, BSNL, Maraimalainagar - 603209


"Industrial Visit Certificate" --- Awarded to Monika M of III Year B Section, ECE Department, for successfully completing the Industrial Visit @ Regional Telecom Training Center, BSNL, Maraimalainagar - 603209


"Industrial Visit Certificate" --- Awarded to Mohan Kumar B of III Year B Section, ECE Department, for successfully completing the Industrial Visit @ Regional Telecom Training Center, BSNL, Maraimalainagar - 603209


"Industrial Visit Certificate" --- Awarded to Karan Kumar P of III Year B Section, ECE Department, for successfully completing the Industrial Visit @ Regional Telecom Training Center, BSNL, Maraimalainagar - 603209


"Industrial Visit Certificate" --- Awarded to Priyadharshini.S of III Year C Section, ECE Department, for successfully completing the Industrial Visit @ Regional Telecom Training Center, BSNL, Maraimalainagar - 603209


"Industrial Visit Certificate" --- Awarded to Yugendhar G of III Year C Section, ECE Department, for successfully completing the Industrial Visit @ Regional Telecom Training Center, BSNL, Maraimalainagar - 603209


"Industrial Visit Certificate" --- Awarded to Mahashini P S of III Year B Section, ECE Department, for successfully completing the Industrial Visit @ Regional Telecom Training Center, BSNL, Maraimalainagar - 603209


"Inplant Training Certificate" --- Awarded to Manchokonda Gautham of III Year B Section, ECE Department, for successfully completing the General Inplant Training @ Regional Telecom Training Center, BSNL, Maraimalainagar - 603209


"Industrial Visit Certificate" --- Awarded to Rekha R P of III Year B Section, ECE Department, for successfully completing the Industrial Visit @ Regional Telecom Training Center, BSNL, Maraimalainagar - 603209


"Industrial Visit Certificate" --- Awarded to Priya S L of III Year B Section, ECE Department, for successfully completing the Industrial Visit @ Regional Telecom Training Center, BSNL, Maraimalainagar - 603209


"Industrial Visit Certificate" --- Awarded to Mohammed Ashik.A of III Year B Section, ECE Department, for successfully completing the Industrial Visit @ Regional Telecom Training Center, BSNL, Maraimalainagar - 603209


"Industrial Visit Certificate" --- Awarded to Mohanadass K of III Year B Section, ECE Department, for successfully completing the Industrial Visit @ Regional Telecom Training Center, BSNL, Maraimalainagar - 603209


"Industrial Visit Certificate" --- Awarded to Nandhini G of III Year B Section, ECE Department, for successfully completing the Industrial Visit @ Regional Telecom Training Center, BSNL, Maraimalainagar - 603209.


"Industrial Visit Certificate" --- Awarded to naresh K of III Year C Section, ECE Department, for successfully completing the Industrial Visit @ Regional Telecom Training Center, BSNL, Maraimalainagar - 603209.


"Industrial Visit Certificate" --- Awarded to Saranya Sheela R of III Year C Section, ECE Department, for successfully completing the Industrial Visit @ Regional Telecom Training Center, BSNL, Maraimalainagar - 603209.


"Industrial Visit Certificate" --- Awarded to Naresh K of III Year B Section, ECE Department, for successfully completing the Industrial Visit @ Regional Telecom Training Center, BSNL, Maraimalainagar - 603209


"Industrial Visit Certificate" --- Awarded to Vinitha R of III Year C Section, ECE Department, for successfully completing the Industrial Visit @ Regional Telecom Training Center, BSNL, Maraimalainagar - 603209


"Industrial Visit Certificate" --- Awarded to Pooja R of III Year B Section, ECE Department, for successfully completing the Industrial Visit @ Regional Telecom Training Center, BSNL, Maraimalainagar - 603209


"Industrial Visit Certificate" --- Awarded to Sonia M of III Year C Section, ECE Department, for successfully completing the Industrial Visit @ Regional Telecom Training Center, BSNL, Maraimalainagar - 603209.


"Inplant Training Certificate" --- Awarded to Shruthi K of III Year C Section, ECE Department, for successfully completing the General Inplant Training @ Regional Telecom Training Center, BSNL, Maraimalainagar - 603209


"Congrats!!!"--- Certificate of Completion awarded Munaga Venkata RamaKrishna Akhil of III Yr, B Sec, ECE Dept., for successfully completing JAVA Online Tutorial Course Offered by SoloLearn.


"Congrats!!!"--- Certificate of Completion awarded Mittapalli Likhita of II Yr, B Sec, ECE Dept., for successfully completing C++ Online Tutorial Course Offered by SoloLearn.


"Accolades!!!"--- Certificate of Completion awarded to Anusha P of III Yr- A Sec, ECE Dept., for successfully completing "Object Oriented Programming Using C++", a 4- credit certification course offered by NIIT Pvt.Ltd.,Chennai.


"Warm Wishes!!!"---Certificate of Completion awarded to Chigurupati Sai Mahith,III Yr,A Sec,ECE Dept.,for successfully completing a 150- hour course titled "Core JAVA", @ CAT Computer Point, Nellore, Andhra Pradesh.


"Hearty Wishes!!!"--- Certificate of Completion awarded to Surya R of II Yr, D Sec, ECE Dept., for successfully completing the One Day Workshop Program on "Ethical Hacking", organized and conducted by Kaashiv Infotech Pvt., Ltd.,Anna Nagar, Chennai-40.


"Inplant Training Certificate" --- Awarded to Surya R of II Year D Section, ECE Department, for completing In-Plant Training on "IT Development Srvices", conducted by Kaashiv Infotech, Anna Nagar, Chennai-40.


"Congrats!!!"--- Certificate of Completion awarded to Iswarya Lakshmi A V of III Yr, A Sec, ECE Dept., for successfully completing 16 hours - Java Online Tutorial Course for Complete Beginners Offered by Udemy Academy.


"Inplant Training Certificate" --- Awarded to A.Micheal Nadin of II Year B Section, ECE Department, for undergoing training and working with Mini Project @ National Small Scale Industries Corporation Limited {NSIC} - A govt. of India Enterprise, Ekkaduthangal,Chennai-32.


"Internship Certificate" --- Awarded to Yugendhar G of III Year C Section, ECE Department, for undergoing training on Telecom basics @ Rajiv Gandhi Memorial Telecom Training Center, BSNL, Meenambakkam, Chennai.


"Industrial Training Program" Certificate awarded to Manchukonda Gautham III Yr-B Sec, ECE Dept.,for completing Industrial Training Program on "Applications of PLC in Automation", conducted by "TVS Training & Services Ltd.,", Ambattur Industrial Estate, Chennai-58.


"Inplant Training Certificate" --- Awarded to Chaithanya Krishnan V of III Year A Section, ECE Department, for undergoing training on High Frequency Transmitters,Receivers,Operation && Modulation Techniques employed in Broadcasting TV Signals@ "Prasar Bharati-India's Public Service Broadcaster", Doordharshan Kendra, Chennai.


"Internship Certificate" --- Awarded to Saranya Sheela R of III Year C Section, ECE Department, for undergoing training on Networking @ Rajiv Gandhi Memorial Telecom Training Center, BSNL, Meenambakkam, Chennai.


"Industrial Training Program" Certificate awarded to Aruna S III Yr-A Sec, ECE Dept.,for completing Industrial Training Program on "Applications of PLC in Automation", conducted by "TVS Training & Services Ltd.,", Ambattur Industrial Estate, Chennai-58.


"Inplant Training Certificate" --- Awarded to Hem Kumar Rao of III Year A Section, ECE Department, for undergoing training on High Frequency Transmitters,Receivers,Operation && Modulation Techniques employed in Broadcasting TV Signals@ "Prasar Bharati-India's Public Service Broadcaster", Doordharshan Kendra, Chennai.


"Industrial Training Program" Certificate awarded to Abirami A III Yr-A Sec, ECE Dept.,for completing Industrial Training Program on "Applications of PLC in Automation",conducted by "TVS Training & Services Ltd.,", Ambattur Industrial Estate, Chennai-58.


"Internship Certificate" --- Awarded to Nivethitha D of III Year B Section, ECE Department, for undergoing training on Networking @ Rajiv Gandhi Memorial Telecom Training Center, BSNL, Meenambakkam, Chennai.


"Internship Certificate" --- Awarded to Neha Manoharan of III Year B Section, ECE Department, for undergoing training on Networking @ Rajiv Gandhi Memorial Telecom Training Center, BSNL, Meenambakkam, Chennai.


"Inplant Training Certificate" --- Awarded to B.Monisha of II Year B Section, ECE Department, for undergoing training and working with Mini Project @ National Small Scale Industries Corporation Limited {NSIC} - A govt. of India Enterprise, Ekkaduthangal,Chennai-32.


"Inplant Training Certificate" --- Awarded to M.Monika of II Year B Section, ECE Department, for undergoing training and working with Mini Project @ National Small Scale Industries Corporation Limited {NSIC} - A govt. of India Enterprise, Ekkaduthangal,Chennai-32.


"Inplant Training Certificate" --- Awarded to M.Monika of II Year B Section, ECE Department, for undergoing training and working with Mini Project @ National Small Scale Industries Corporation Limited {NSIC} - A govt. of India Enterprise, Ekkaduthangal,Chennai-32.


"Hearty Wishes!!!"---Course Completion Certificate awarded to Ms.K.Jeevitha,AP/ECE, for successfully completing "Introduction to Electronics"- an online non-credit course authorized by "Georgia Institute of Technology",and offered through "Coursera"- venture-backed,education-focused Technology Company.


"Certificate of Completion" awarded to Anusha P, III Yr - A Section, ECE Dept, for attending a One-Day workshop on "Robotics",conducted by 3i Techso Technologies, Anna Nagar, Chennai -40.


"Certificate of Completion" awarded to Akash S V, III Yr - A Section, ECE Dept, for attending a One-Day workshop on "Robotics",conducted by 3i Techso Technologies, Anna Nagar, Chennai -40.


"Certificate of Completion" awarded to Elizabeth Angela M, II Yr - A Section, ECE Dept, for attending a One-Day workshop on "Robotics",conducted by 3i Techso Technologies, Anna Nagar, Chennai -40.


"Accolades!!!"---Best Intern Award Certificate awarded to Manchukonda Gautham, IIIYr-B Sec, ECE Dept., for his outstanding performance at internship on Internet of Things [IoT], held at Siva Sivani Institute of Management, Secunderabad.


"Certificate of Internship"--- awarded to Manchukonda Gautham, III Yr-B Sec,ECE Dept.,for successfully completing 70 hours internship on Internet of Things [IoT], and worked on an IoT application based project under the aegis of Experts Hub Industry Skill Development Centre, held @ Siva Sivani Institute of Management, Secunderabad.


"Internship Certificate" --- Awarded to S.Shabare Narayen of II Year D Section, ECE Department, for undergoing training on Telecom basics @ Rajiv Gandhi Memorial Telecom Training Center, BSNL, Meenambakkam, Chennai.


"Inplant Training Certificate" --- Awarded to D.Nishevitha of II Year C Section, ECE Department, for undergoing training on Working principles of broadcast equipment used in studios, Master Control Room & Transmission Chains @ Studios and transmitting centres, All India Radio (AIR), Mylapore, Chennai-4.


"Inplant Training Certificate" --- Awarded to Nelavalli Divya of II Year C Section, ECE Department, for undergoing training on Working principles of broadcast equipment used in studios, Master Control Room & Transmission Chains @ Studios and transmitting centres, All India Radio (AIR), Mylapore, Chennai-4.


"Internship Certificate" --- Awarded to A.Sonia of II Year D Section, ECE Department, for undergoing training on Telecom basics @ Rajiv Gandhi Memorial Telecom Training Center, BSNL, Meenambakkam, Chennai.


"Internship Certificate" --- Awarded to B.Mohan Kumar of II Year B Section, ECE Department, for undergoing training on Telecom basics @ Rajiv Gandhi Memorial Telecom Training Center, BSNL, Meenambakkam, Chennai.


"Internship Certificate" --- Awarded to M.Mogeshvaran of II Year B Section, ECE Department, for undergoing training on Telecom basics @ Rajiv Gandhi Memorial Telecom Training Center, BSNL, Meenambakkam, Chennai.


"Internship Certificate" --- Awarded to A.Mohammed Ashik of II Year B Section, ECE Department, for undergoing training on Telecom basics @ Rajiv Gandhi Memorial Telecom Training Center, BSNL, Meenambakkam, Chennai.


"Internship Certificate" --- Awarded to P.Karan Kumar of II Year B Section, ECE Department, for undergoing training on Telecom basics @ Rajiv Gandhi Memorial Telecom Training Center, BSNL, Meenambakkam, Chennai.


"Industrial Training Program Certificate" --- Awarded to R.Soundharya of III Year C Section, ECE Department, for completing In-Plant Training on "Applications of IoT in Industry", conducted by TVS Training & services Ltd, Ambattur, Chennai-55.


"Internship Certificate" --- Awarded to C.S.Sarala Devi of III Year C Section, ECE Department, for undergoing training on Telecom basics @ Rajiv Gandhi Memorial Telecom Training Center, BSNL, Meenambakkam, Chennai.


"Internship Certificate" --- Awarded to MUNAGA VENKATA RAMAKRISHNA AKHIL of III Year B Section, ECE Department, for undergoing training on Telecom basics @ Rajiv Gandhi Memorial Telecom Training Center, BSNL, Meenambakkam, Chennai.


"Industrial Visit Certificate" --- Awarded to Bhuvana R of III Year A Section, ECE Department, for successfully completing the Industrial Visit @ Regional Telecom Training Center, BSNL, Maraimalainagar - 603209


"Congrats!!!"--- Certificate of Completion awarded to Manisha S of III Yr, B Sec, ECE Dept., for successfully completing 16 hours - Java Online Tutorial Course for Complete Beginners Offered by Udemy Academy.


"Inplant Training Certificate" --- Awarded to Pooja R of III Year B Section, ECE Department, for undergoing training on Working principles of broadcast equipment used in Studios, Master Control Room & Transmission Chains @ Studios and transmitting centres, All India Radio (AIR), Mylapore, Chennai-4.


"Internship Certificate" --- Awarded to Mohan Kumar B of III Year B Section, ECE Department, for undergoing training on Telecom basics @ Rajiv Gandhi Memorial Telecom Training Center, BSNL, Meenambakkam, Chennai.


"Inplant Training Certificate" --- Awarded to Iswarya Lakshmi A V of III Year A Section, ECE Department, for successfully completing the General Inplant Training @ Regional Telecom Training Center, BSNL, Maraimalainagar - 603209


"Internship Certificate" --- Awarded to Pothapala Vinodh of III Year B Section, ECE Department, for undergoing training on Networking @ Rajiv Gandhi Memorial Telecom Training Center, BSNL, Meenambakkam, Chennai.


"Internship Certificate" --- Awarded to Munaga Venkata RamaKrishna Akhil of III Year B Section, ECE Department, for undergoing training on Telecom basics @ Rajiv Gandhi Memorial Telecom Training Center, BSNL, Meenambakkam, Chennai.


"Internship Certificate" --- Awarded to Mohammed Ashik.A of III Year B Section, ECE Department, for undergoing training on Telecom @ Rajiv Gandhi Memorial Telecom Training Center, BSNL, Meenambakkam, Chennai.


"Inplant Training Certificate" --- Awarded to Saranya Sheela R of III Year D Section, ECE Department, for completing In-Plant Training on "IT Services and Development", conducted by Eyeopen Technologies,Arumbakkam,Chennai-106.


"Internship Certificate" --- Awarded to Mohammed Aruna S of III Year A Section, ECE Department, for undergoing training on Telecom @ Rajiv Gandhi Memorial Telecom Training Center, BSNL, Meenambakkam, Chennai.


"Internship Certificate" --- Awarded to Sonia M of III Year C Section, ECE Department, for undergoing training on Telecom Basics @ Rajiv Gandhi Memorial Telecom Training Center, BSNL, Meenambakkam, Chennai.


"Internship Certificate" --- Awarded to Konda Sai Kiran Reddy of III Year B Section, ECE Department, for undergoing training on Networking @ Rajiv Gandhi Memorial Telecom Training Center, BSNL, Meenambakkam, Chennai.


"Inplant Training Certificate" --- Awarded to Pavithra K of III Year B Section, ECE Department, for undergoing training on Working principles of broadcast equipment used in studios, Master Control Room & Transmission Chains @ Studios and transmitting centres, All India Radio (AIR), Mylapore, Chennai-4.


"Internship Certificate" --- Awarded to Karthick V of III Year B Section, ECE Department, for undergoing training on Telecom @ Rajiv Gandhi Memorial Telecom Training Center, BSNL, Meenambakkam, Chennai.


Hearty Congrats!!!-- "Techno Connect Winner" certificate awarded to Vinith Kannan.A of IV year ECE-C for bagging the first prize in the Technical Paper Writing Competition in the "BT&S TECH CHALLENGE-INDIA 2017" in the Academic Interface Program [AIP], conducted by the Johnson Controls @ Pune.


Hearty Congrats!!!-- "Techno Connect Winner" certificate awarded to Vishal.L of IV year ECE-C for bagging the first prize in the Technical Paper Writing Competition in the "BT&S TECH CHALLENGE-INDIA 2017" in the Academic Interface Program [AIP], conducted by the Johnson Controls @ Pune.


"Internship Certificate" --- Awarded to K.Pavithra of II Year C Section, ECE Department, for active and valuable participation during conduct of internship on "Internet of Things [IoT]", organized by Innovate Engineering Solution Pvt. Ltd., Choolaimedu, Chennai.


"Internship Certificate" --- Awarded to R.Pooja of III Year B Section, ECE Department, for active and valuable participation during conduct of internship on "Internet of Things [IoT]", organized by Innovate Engineering Solution Pvt. Ltd., Choolaimedu, Chennai.


"Internship Certificate" --- Awarded to Pavithra V of III Year B Section, ECE Department, for active and valuable participation during conduct of internship on "Internet of Things[IoT]",organized by Innovate Engineering Solution Pvt. Ltd., Choolaimedu, Chennai.


"Internship Certificate" --- Awarded to Nihad Fathima N of III Year B Section, ECE Department, for active and valuable participation during conduct of internship on "Internet of Things [IoT]", organized by Innovate Engineering Solution Pvt. Ltd., Choolaimedu, Chennai.


"Internship Certificate" --- Awarded to Jayalakshmi V of IV Year A Section, ECE Department, for undergoing Industrial Training on Network Concept, IP Addressing && Router Configuration @ Southern Telecom Region, BSNL, Flower Bazaar Telecom Building, Chennai - 600001.


"Internship Certificate" --- Awarded to D.Sharmila of II Year D Section, ECE Department, for undergoing training on Telecom basics @ Rajiv Gandhi Memorial Telecom Training Center, BSNL, Meenambakkam, Chennai.


"Internship Certificate" --- Awarded to Keerthana A of II Year B Section, ECE Department, for undergoing training on Telecom basics @ Rajiv Gandhi Memorial Telecom Training Center, BSNL, Meenambakkam, Chennai.


"Internship Certificate" --- Awarded to K.Naresh of II Year C Section, ECE Department, for undergoing training on Telecom basics @ Rajiv Gandhi Memorial Telecom Training Center, BSNL, Meenambakkam, Chennai.


"Internship Certificate" --- Awarded to K.Praveen Kumar of II Year C Section, ECE Department, for undergoing training on Telecom basics @ Rajiv Gandhi Memorial Telecom Training Center, BSNL, Meenambakkam, Chennai.


"Internship Certificate" --- Awarded to S.Monisha of II Year B Section, ECE Department, for undergoing training on Telecom basics @ Rajiv Gandhi Memorial Telecom Training Center, BSNL, Meenambakkam, Chennai.


"Internship Certificate" --- Awarded to P.S.Mahashini of II Year B Section, ECE Department, for undergoing training on Telecom basics @ Rajiv Gandhi Memorial Telecom Training Center, BSNL, Meenambakkam, Chennai.


"Internship Certificate" --- Awarded to S.Manisha of II Year B Section, ECE Department, for undergoing training on Telecom basics @ Rajiv Gandhi Memorial Telecom Training Center, BSNL, Meenambakkam, Chennai.


"Internship Certificate" --- Awarded to S.Manisha of III Year B Section, ECE Department, for undergoing training on Telecom basics @ Rajiv Gandhi Memorial Telecom Training Center, BSNL, Meenambakkam, Chennai.


"Internship Certificate" --- Awarded to Mahashini P S of III Year B Section, ECE Department, for undergoing training on Telecom basics @ Rajiv Gandhi Memorial Telecom Training Center, BSNL, Meenambakkam, Chennai.


"Internship Certificate" --- Awarded to Anusha P of III Year A Section, ECE Department, for undergoing training on Telecom basics @ Rajiv Gandhi Memorial Telecom Training Center, BSNL, Meenambakkam, Chennai.


"Accolades!!!"--- Course Completion Certificate awarded to Rekha R P of III Yr, B Sec, ECE Dept, for successfully completing a One Week Fast Track Course on "Telecommunication Management" offered by BSNL, Puducherry-605001.


"Accolades!!!"--- Course Completion Certificate awarded to Elakkiya of III Yr,A Sec, ECE Dept, for successfully completing a one week Fast Track Course on "Telecommunication Management" offered by BSNL, Puducherry-605001.


"Internship Certificate" --- Awarded to Elakkiya D of III Year A Section, ECE Department, for active and valuable participation during conduct of internship on "Internet of Things[IoT]", organized by Innovate Engineering Solution Pvt. Ltd., Choolaimedu, Chennai.


"Inplant Training Certificate" --- Awarded to Aruna H of III Year A Section, ECE Department, for undergoing training and working with Mini Project @ National Small Scale Industries Corporation Limited {NSIC} - A govt. of India Enterprise, Ekkaduthangal,Chennai-32.


"Internship Certificate" --- Awarded to Elizabeth Angela M of III Year A Section, ECE Department, for undergoing training on Telecom basics @ Rajiv Gandhi Memorial Telecom Training Center, BSNL, Meenambakkam, Chennai.


"Internship Certificate" --- Awarded to Naresh K of III Year B Section, ECE Department, for undergoing training on Telecom @ Rajiv Gandhi Memorial Telecom Training Center, BSNL, Meenambakkam, Chennai.


"Inplant Training Certificate" --- Awarded to Ballari Raghunatha Rao of III Year A Section, ECE Department, for undergoing training and working with Mini Project @ National Small Scale Industries Corporation Limited {NSIC} - A govt. of India Enterprise, Ekkaduthangal,Chennai-32.


"Internship Certificate" --- Awarded to Shruthi K of III Year C Section, ECE Department, for undergoing training on Telecom basics @ Rajiv Gandhi Memorial Telecom Training Center, BSNL, Meenambakkam, Chennai.


"Internship Certificate" --- Awarded to Shalini G S of III Year C Section, ECE Department, for active and valuable participation during conduct of internship on "Internet of Things [IoT]", organized by Innovate Engineering Solution Pvt. Ltd., Choolaimedu, Chennai.


"Internship Certificate" --- Awarded to Kavya M of III Year B Section, ECE Department, for undergoing training on Telecom basics @ Rajiv Gandhi Memorial Telecom Training Center, BSNL, Meenambakkam, Chennai.


"Certificate of Completion" awarded to Priyadharshini S, III Yr - C Section, ECE Dept, for attending a One-Day workshop on "Internet of Things[IoT]",conducted by 3i Techso Technologies, Anna Nagar, Chennai -40.


"Certificate of Completion" awarded to Priya S L, III Yr - B Section, ECE Dept, for attending a One-Day workshop on "Internet of Things [IoT]",conducted by 3i Techso Technologies, Anna Nagar, Chennai -40.


"Accolades!!!"--- Course Completion Certificate awarded to Shalini G S of III Yr,C Sec, ECE Dept, for successfully completing a one week Fast Track Course on "Telecommunication Management" offered by BSNL, Puducherry-605001.


"Accolades!!!"--- Course Completion Certificate awarded to Sowmiya B of III Yr,C Sec, ECE Dept, for successfully completing a one week Fast Track Course on "Telecommunication Management" offered by BSNL, Puducherry-605001.


"Certificate of Completion" awarded to Nandhini G, III Yr - B Section, ECE Dept, for attending a One-Day workshop on "Internet of Things [IoT]",conducted by 3i Techso Technologies, Anna Nagar, Chennai -40.


"Certificate of Completion" awarded to Neha Manoharan, III Yr - B Section, ECE Dept, for attending a One-Day workshop on "Internet of Things[IoT]",conducted by 3i Techso Technologies, Anna Nagar, Chennai -40.


"Certificate of Completion" awarded to Nivethitha D, III Yr - B Section, ECE Dept, for attending a One-Day workshop on "Internet of Things[IoT]",conducted by 3i Techso Technologies, Anna Nagar, Chennai -40.


"Accolades!!!"--- Course Completion Certificate awarded to Saranya D of III Yr,C Sec, ECE Dept, for successfully completing a one week Fast Track Course on "Telecommunication Management" offered by BSNL, Puducherry-605001.


"Accolades!!!"--- Certificate of Completion awarded to Manisha.S of II Yr- B Sec, ECE Dept., for successfully completing "Programming in C " a 3- credit certification course offered by NIIT Pvt.Ltd.,Chennai.


"Accolades!!!"--- Certificate of Completion awarded to Manisha.S of II Yr- B Sec, ECE Dept., for successfully completing "Object Oriented Programming In C++ " a 4- credit certification course offered by NIIT Pvt.Ltd.,Chennai.


"Internship Certificate" --- Awarded to P.Karan Kumar of II Year B Section, ECE Department, for active and valuable participation during conduct of internship on "Rasberry Pi", organized by Innovate Engineering Solution Pvt. Ltd., Choolaimedu, Chennai.


"Internship Certificate" --- Awarded to A.Micheal Nadin of II Year B Section, ECE Department, for active and valuable participation during conduct of internship on "Rasberry Pi", organized by Innovate Engineering Solution Pvt. Ltd., Choolaimedu, Chennai.


"Internship Certificate" --- Awarded to A.Keerthana of II Year B Section, ECE Department, for active and valuable participation during conduct of internship on "Internet of Things [IoT]", organized by Innovate Engineering Solution Pvt. Ltd., Choolaimedu, Chennai.


"Internship Certificate" --- Awarded to D.Sharmila of II Year D Section, ECE Department, for active and valuable participation during conduct of internship on "Rasberry Pi", organized by Innovate Engineering Solution Pvt. Ltd., Choolaimedu, Chennai.


"Internship Certificate" --- Awarded to A.Sonia of II Year D Section, ECE Department, for active and valuable participation during conduct of internship on "Rasberry Pi", organized by Innovate Engineering Solution Pvt. Ltd., Choolaimedu, Chennai.


"Internship Certificate" --- Awarded to K.Pavithra of II Year C Section, ECE Department, for active and valuable participation during conduct of internship on "Android & Applications", organized by Innovate Engineering Solution Pvt. Ltd., Choolaimedu, Chennai.


"Internship Certificate" --- Awarded to C.S.Sarala Devi of II Year D Section, ECE Department, for active and valuable participation during conduct of internship on "Rasberry Pi", organized by Innovate Engineering Solution Pvt. Ltd., Choolaimedu, Chennai.


"Internship Certificate" --- Awarded to Monika M of II Year B Section, ECE Department, for active and valuable participation during conduct of internship on "Internet of Things[IoT]", organized by Innovate Engineering Solution Pvt. Ltd., Choolaimedu, Chennai.


"Internship Certificate" --- Awarded to B.Monisha of II Year B Section, ECE Department, for active and valuable participation during conduct of internship on "Rasberry Pi", organized by Innovate Engineering Solution Pvt. Ltd., Choolaimedu, Chennai.


"Congratulations"-- Certificate of Appreciation awarded to Mr.A Darwin Nesakumar AP/ECE for delivering an excellent lecture in the Anna University approved " 7-Day Faculty Development Training Program" on "Transmission Lines & Wave guides, organized at RMK College of Engineering & Technology,Puduvoyal.


"Outstanding Effort!!!"-- Certificate of Appreciation awarded to Dr.T.V.Padmavathy Prof/ECE,for her valuable contribution towards Excellent Academic Performance of Students and Achieving "100% result" for the subject "Signals and Syatems" for the branch 3-ECE-C in Anna University Examination.


"Accolades!!!"---Certificate of Participation awarded to Ms.B.Jeyapoornima,AP/ECE Dept.,for participating in the Five-Day National Workshop on "Internet of Things [IoT]" conducted by "Centre for Development of Advanced computing [C-DAC]", Chennai Branch,Tharamani, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600113.


"Hearty Wishes!!!"---Certificate of Appreciation awarded to Pooja R,II Yr-C Sec,ECE Dept.,for being a member of the "Runner-Up" Team in "Women Badminton" Tournament conducted at the "Intra Mural Sports Meet",organized @ RMK Engineering College.


";