RMK ENGINEERING COLLEGE nail mail mail
Students Achievements
STUDENTS ACHIEVEMENTS OVERVIEW
Academic Year No. of Achievements Achievement Details
2018-2019 96 view
2017-2018 139 view
2016-2017 137 view
2015-2016 47 view
2014-2015 28 view
Academic Year 2017-2018
Names Event College Prize Date
ANUPRIYA V Java Enterprise APP Development with Devops-Workshop NIIT Participation 18/Feb/18
JYOTSNA PRIYA C Java Enterprise APP Development with Devops-Workshop NIIT Participation 18/Feb/18
PADMABALAJI D Python Programming-Workshop MIT Participation 17/Feb/18
JYOTSNA PRIYA C CompTIA Cloud+ Cybrary Successfully Completed 15/Feb/18
CHITRA P Java Enterprise APP Development with Devops-Workshop NIIT Participation 11/Feb/18
JYOTSNA PRIYA C Developing Web Applications using Servlets and JSP-Level 1 NIIT Participation 09/Feb/18
MANIBHARATHI K Team Championship- 21st South Zone National Tenni-Koit Championship A.P. Tennikoit Association and Ananthapuram District Tenni Koit Association Third Place 04/Feb/18
MANIBHARATHI K Mixed Doubles- 21st South Zone National Tenni-Koit Championship A.P. Tennikoit Association and Ananthapuram District Tenni Koit Association First Place 04/Feb/18
DEEPTI ROSINI R V CompTIA Cloud+ Cybrary Successfully Completed 25/Jan/18
GOUTHAM S M Daily Challenge Skill Rack Certification 23/Jan/18
NIRANJAN KUMAR B XCEED's GEEKATHON organized by Anna University R V College of Engineering, Bangalore 5th Place 07/Jan/18
PRITHVI V XCEED's GEEKATHON organized by Anna University R V College of Engineering, Bangalore 5th Place 07/Jan/18
NIRANJAN KUMAR B Geekathon event-Xceed CEG,Anna University Participation 07/Jan/18
Prithvi V Geekathon event-Xceed CEG,Anna University Participation 07/Jan/18
ANUPRIYA V Penetration Testing and Ethical Hacking Cybrary Certification 02/Jan/18
CHITRA P CompTIA Cloud+ Cybrary Certification 02/Jan/18
RISHI TADAVARTHI C# Tutorial Course Sololearn Certification 01/Jan/18
MOHAMED SHARBUDEEN A Daily Challenge Skill Rack Certification 31/Dec/17
RISHI TADAVARTHI C++ Tutorial Course Sololearn Certification 31/Dec/17
ANUPRIYA V Programming in Java NIIT Certification 30/Dec/17
SUSHMITHA N Andriod Workshop Uniq Technologies Participation 25/Dec/17
RAGAVI R Andriod Workshop Uniq Technologies Participation 25/Dec/17
CHEBROLU GIREESH Nature Photography Contest Amazing India - Online Participation 24/Dec/17
S JOSHNA DEVI C++ Tutorial Course Sololearn Certification 24/Dec/17
RISHI TADAVARTHI Daily Challenge Skill Rack Certification 23/Dec/17
SWETHA G Python 3 Tutorial Course Sololearn Certification 13/Dec/17
ARUNDHATI T R C-Programming (Hand-On) Skill Rack Participation 11/Dec/17
ARUNDHATI T R Python 3.X Programming Course (Hand-On) Skill Rack Participation 11/Dec/17
NEVETHA S Android App Development -Workshop UNIQ Technologies Participation 08/Dec/17
JANSI M Android App Development -Workshop UNIQ Technologies Participation 08/Dec/17
ARUNDHATI T R Capgemini Tech Challenge Capgemini Participation 08/Dec/17
RUKHMANI DIVYADHARSINI V Andriod App Development Workshop Uniq Technologies Participation 08/Dec/17
SUBHA I Andriod App Development Workshop Uniq Technologies Participation 08/Dec/17
RANJITHA A Android App Development -Workshop UNIQ Technologies Participation 07/Dec/17
SUREKHA S Android App Development -Workshop UNIQ Technologies Participation 07/Dec/17
GOUTHAM S M c-50 Easy Challenges Skill Rack Participation 06/Dec/17
GOUTHAM S M C-Programming (Hand-On) Skill Rack Participation 05/Dec/17
JYOTSNA PRIYA C Programming in Java NIIT Certification 03/Dec/17
DEEPTI ROSINI R V SalesForce Essentials for Buisness Specialists Salesforce Certification 25/Nov/17
VAISHALI ROY SalesForce Essentials for Buisness Specialists Salesforce Certification 25/Nov/17
JYOTSNA PRIYA C SalesForce Essentials for Buisness Specialists Salesforce Certification 25/Nov/17
VINITHA B SalesForce Essentials for Buisness Specialists Salesforce Certification 25/Nov/17
PADMABALAJI D SalesForce Essentials for Buisness Specialists Salesforce Certification 25/Nov/17
TEJASHREE K Workshop -Networking Kaashiv Infotech Successfully Completed 24/Nov/17
MANIBHARATHI K Tenni-koit Championship J.N.Indoor Stadium,Cuttack. First-Women Team 19/Nov/17
MANIBHARATHI K Tenni-koit Championship J.N.Indoor Stadium,Cuttack. Second -Women Individual 19/Nov/17
NIRANJAN KUMAR B CL Inquizitive Minds 2017 Career launcher -Dell Winner-City Round Challen 16/Nov/17
PRITHVI V CL Inquizitive Minds 2017 Career launcher -Dell Winner-City Round Challen 16/Nov/17
RISHI TADAVARTHI c-50 Easy Challenges Skill Rack Certification 04/Nov/17
RISHI TADAVARTHI c-50 Easy Challenges Skill Rack Certification 04/Nov/17
SAI LOKESH REDDY Y C++ Tutorial Course Sololearn Certification 01/Nov/17
SAI LOKESH REDDY Y HTML Fundamentals Course Sololearn Certification 01/Nov/17
SAI LOKESH REDDY Y SQL Fundamentals Course Sololearn Certification 01/Nov/17
SAI LOKESH REDDY Y Daily Challenge-100 Skill Rack Certification 31/Oct/17
PRIYANKA K Cloud Computing -NPTEL NPTEL Online Certification Successfully Completed 30/Oct/17
RAVIKUMAR R Tech Challenge 50 Capgemini Tech Participation 26/Oct/17
SAI LOKESH REDDY Y c-50 Easy Challenges Skill Rack Certification 13/Oct/17
SWETHA G Athletics-Women(400 mts Hurdles) Anna University second 07/Oct/17
ARUNDHATI T R Introduction to Modern Application Development NPTEL Online Certification Successfully Completed 30/Sep/17
VINITHA B Enterpreneurial development Saveetha Engineering College Participation 29/Sep/17
DRAVID A Workshop -Web Development (ANGULAR JS) Saveetha Engineering College Participation 27/Sep/17
KAMESH M Workshop -Web Development (ANGULAR JS) Saveetha Engineering College Participation 27/Sep/17
ROSHINI V Enterpreneurial development Saveetha Engineering College Participation 26/Sep/17
REKHA G Enterpreneurial development Saveetha Engineering College Participation 26/Sep/17
VAISHALI ROY Enterpreneurial development Saveetha Engineering College Participation 26/Sep/17
GOKUL S First Strike Sri Venteswara College of Engineering First 25/Sep/17
HARISH KUMAR S Technical Symposium Sri Venkateshwara College of Engineering First 25/Sep/17
ABDUL WAHID A G Technical Symposium Sri Venkateshwara College of Engineering First 25/Sep/17
GOWTHAM RAJ S Technical Symposium Sri Venkateshwara College of Engineering First 25/Sep/17
FRANCIS M First Strike Sri Venkateshwara College of Engineering First 25/Sep/17
GOKUL S First Strike Sri Venkateshwara College of Engineering First 25/Sep/17
AJAY KRISHNA J Logician's Code Sri Venkateshwara College of Engineering First 25/Sep/17
SANJANA S G International Hands on Security Forensics Workshop Microsoft Research Community World Record Holder 17/Sep/17
PREETHI G Basket Ball(Women) Zonal Tournaments 2017-2018-S.A.Engineering College Third 15/Sep/17
MADHUMATHI J Basket Ball(Women) Zonal Tournaments 2017-2018-S.A.Engineering College Third 15/Sep/17
FRANCIS M ICT Academy student innovator award 2017 KCG College of Technology Participation 09/Sep/17
BHARATVAJ P H ICT Student Innovator Award 2017 ICT Academy-KCG College of Technology Participation 09/Sep/17
FRANCIS M ICT Student Innovator Award 2017 ICT Academy-KCG College of Technology Participation 09/Sep/17
ABDUL WAHID A G Codolympics SSN College Engineering Participation 08/Sep/17
ABDUL WAHID A G Sequel SSN College Engineering Second 08/Sep/17
ABDUL WAHID A G Techathlon SSN College Engineering First 08/Sep/17
KEERTHANA SUBBURAJ Badminton(Women) Zonal Tournaments 2017-2018 -Vellamal Engineering College Third 30/Aug/17
PRITHVI V Online Course-JAVA Udemy Participation 25/Aug/17
NIRANJAN KUMAR B International Hands on Security Forensics Workshop Microsoft Research Community World Record Holder 13/Aug/17
NIVEDITHA S International Hands on Security Forensics Workshop Microsoft Research Community World Record Holder 13/Aug/17
RAYAPANENI LIKHITHA CHOWDARY International Hands on Security Forensics Workshop Microsoft Research Community World Record Holder 13/Aug/17
KEERTHANA SUBBURAJ International Hands on Security Forensics Workshop Microsoft Research Community World Record Holder 13/Aug/17
NITHYA A International Hands on Security Forensics Workshop Microsoft Research Community World Record Holder 13/Aug/17
SWETHA G Chess (Women) Zonal Tournaments 2017-2018- Jaya Engineering College Third 03/Aug/17
LAVANYA D Chess (Women) Zonal Tournaments 2017-2018- Jaya Engineering College Third 03/Aug/17
HARITHA PRIYA L Chess (Women) Zonal Tournaments 2017-2018- Jaya Engineering College Third 03/Aug/17
ROSHINI MURALI KRISHNAN International Hands on Security Forensics Workshop Microsoft Research Community World Record Holder 30/Jul/17
UDHAYA KUMAR G CCNA Course NetworkGeek Institute Successfully Completed 30/Jul/17
ALLURI PRAVALLIKA AICTE-ECI Chhatra Vishwakarma Awards-2017 AICTE Participation 19/Jul/17
DARISI VENKATA SATYA LAKSHMI MANASA AICTE-ECI Chhatra Vishwakarma Awards-2017 AICTE Participation 19/Jul/17
JEEVITHA E AICTE-ECI Chhatra Vishwakarma Awards-2017 AICTE Participation 19/Jul/17
NITHYA A Ethical Hacking-Workshop Kaashiv Infotech Participation 19/Jul/17
RAYAPANENI LIKHITHA CHOWDARY Python -Tutorial Course Sololearn Participation 18/Jul/17
NIVETHA S Java-Tutorial Course Sololearn Successfully Completed 16/Jul/17
NIRAIMATHI D K International Hands on Security Forensics Workshop Microsoft Research Community World Record Holder 13/Jul/17
RAYAPANENI LIKHITHA CHOWDARY C++ -Tutorial Course Sololearn Successfully Completed 12/Jul/17
RAYAPANENI LIKHITHA CHOWDARY Java Script-Tutorial Course Sololearn Successfully Completed 11/Jul/17
NIRANJAN KUMAR B Awareness Program on Industry 4.0 National Instituion for Quality and Reliability Participation 10/Jul/17
NALLAREDDY SUCHITRA Java-Tutorial Course Sololearn Successfully Completed 04/Jul/17
GOWRI SHANKAR K CSS Fundamentals Course Sololearn Successfully Completed 04/Jul/17
RAYAPANENI LIKHITHA CHOWDARY Java-Tutorial Course Sololearn Successfully Completed 04/Jul/17
KAMESH M HTML Fundamentals Course Sololearn Successfully Completed 03/Jul/17
KAMESHWARAN S Networking Workshop Kaashiv Infotech Participation 23/Jun/17
GOMATHI A Networking Workshop Kaashiv Infotech Participation 23/Jun/17
PADMABALAJI D Networking Workshop Kaashiv Infotech Participation 23/Jun/17
EDURU MADHAVI REDDY Java-Tutorial Course Sololearn Successfully Completed 22/Jun/17
ALETI SUNIL KUMAR Ethical Hacking Online Course Udemy Participation 21/Jun/17
DOMMARAJU DIVIJA Java-Tutorial Course Sololearn Successfully Completed 21/Jun/17
KAMESH M Ethical Hacking -Workshop Gtek Technos Solution Pvt Ltd Participation 17/Jun/17
INFANT UJVAL REX P Ethical Hacking -Workshop Gtek Technos Solution Pvt Ltd Participation 17/Jun/17
GOWRI SHANKAR K Ethical Hacking -Workshop Gtek Technos Solution Pvt Ltd Participation 17/Jun/17
ARUNDHATI T R Embedded Systems Design Using ARM mbed CSI & NIELIT Participation 17/Jun/17
PRIYADHARSHINI K Android App Development -Workshop UNIQ Technologies Participation 16/Jun/17
RADHIKA M Android App Development -Workshop UNIQ Technologies Participation 16/Jun/17
ROSHINI V Android App Development -Workshop UNIQ Technologies Participation 16/Jun/17
ROSHINI MURALI KRISHNAN Networking Workshop Gtek Technos Solution Pvt Ltd Participation 16/Jun/17
SANDHYA S Android App Development -Workshop UNIQ Technologies Participation 16/Jun/17
REKHA G Android App Development -Workshop UNIQ Technologies Participation 16/Jun/17
RIHANA R Android App Development -Workshop UNIQ Technologies Participation 16/Jun/17
PRITHVI V Java Online course Udemy Participation 14/Jun/17
PRITHVI V Python Online Course Udemy Participation 14/Jun/17
PRITHVI V The Learn Startup Talk at Stanford E-Corner Online Course Udemy Participation 14/Jun/17
ROSHINI MURALI KRISHNAN Ethical Hacking Workshop ACADEMIA SCIENTIST an Indian Research Community Group Participation 11/Jun/17
SUGANTHI S Java Tutorial Course Sololearn Successfully Completed 11/Jun/17
ARUNDHATI T R Spanish Online Course Udemy Participation 28/May/17
ARUNDHATI T R Spanish Free Taster Course Udemy Participation 26/May/17
ARUNDHATI T R Become an Android Developer from scratch -Online Course Udemy Participation 25/May/17
ANUSHA H Android App Development -Workshop UNIQ Technologies Participation 11/May/17
K HARIPRIYA Android App Development -Workshop UNIQ Technologies Participation 11/May/17
SIRIPIREDDY KEERTHI Android App Development -Workshop UNIQ Technologies Participation 11/May/17
DARISI VENKATA SATYA LAKSHMI MANASA Android App Development -Workshop UNIQ Technologies Participation 11/May/17
NALLAREDDY SUCHITRA Android App Development -Workshop UNIQ Technologies Participation 11/May/17
EDURU MADHAVI REDDY Android App Development -Workshop UNIQ Technologies Participation 11/May/17
DOMMARAJU DIVIJA Android App Development -Workshop UNIQ Technologies Participation 11/May/17
";