RMK ENGINEERING COLLEGE nail mail mail
Achievements

Paralympics-Inter Zonal Level

1 Gold medal and 2 silver

Friday, 09-March-2018

Venue: Kongunadu College of Engg. & Tech.

Standing from left: S.MARAN(PD), S.NIKHIL NAYAK - CSE IV YEAR A.K.A.VELA(PD)


POWER LIFTING-Inter Zonal Level

Won Silver Medal

Saturday, 20-January-2018

Venue: Asian Engg College, Coimbatore

Dr.V.KRISHNARJUNARAO (PD) & DARA ESWAR GANESH - CIVIL IV Year.


FOOTBALL-ANNA UNIVERSITY ZONE ONE

SECURED II PLACE

Thursday, 12-October-2017

Venue: Gojan Engineering College

Standing from left:RAYMOND, KARTHICK,SUBHANKAR, MANIGANDAN, S.MARAN(PD),THARUN, KARTHICK, KOWSHIK, GERALD, ATHEEQ, ANTONY, Squatting: ANBIL,BALAVIGNESH, GOKULRAJ,MUKESH,PRAVEEN,ALBERT,PRAGADEESH.


BEST PHYSIQUE-ANNA UNIVERSITY INTER ZONAL

SECURED III PLACE

Sunday, 24-September-2017

Venue: Mount Zion Eng College

Dr.V.KRISHNARJUNARAO(PD) & M.SIVAPRAKASAM - CIVIL IV Year.


VOLLEYBALL-ANNA UNIVERSITY ZONE ONE

SECURED III PLACE

Thursday, 21-September-2017

Venue: Velammal Engineering College

Standing from left: V.RAJA SHREE, P.MONISHA, V.VISHNU PRIYA, V.PANDISELVI, K.N.NACHAMMAI,Sitting from left: H.MAHALAKSHMI, P.PREETHI, M.PREM KUMARI(PD), K.SHRUTHI, V.NIRMALA


BASKETBALL-ANNA UNIVERSITY ZONE ONE

SECURED III PLACE

Friday, 15-September-2017

Venue: S.A. Engineering College

Standing from left: J.MADHUMATHI, M.M.RAMYA, A.P.NIRANJANA, A.HARINI, K.N.NACHAMMAI, G.PREETHA, R.POOJA, K.THOSHINI PRIYUSHA, S.DEPTHI POOJA, S.MARAN(PD), M.PREM KUMARI(PD)


BALL BADMINTON-ANNA UNIVERSITY ZONE ONE

SECURED II PLACE

Thursday, 07-September-2017

Venue: PRATHYUSHA ENGINEERING COLLEGE

Standing from left A.CHANUKYA,B.RAHUL, D.SUSEENDAR, GOPI KRISHNA,M.ANISH Sitting from left KISHORE, R.PRAKASH, R.KRISHNA KUMAR(PD), M. YUVA BALA KUMAR, J.RAJESH, S HEMANTH.


GIRLS BADMINTON TEAM-ANNA UNIVERSITY ZONE ONE

SECURED III PLACE

Thursday, 31-August-2017

Venue: Velammal Eng College

Standing from left: G.A.KOWSHALYA, KEERTHANA SUBBURAJ, G.S.SWETHA, R.SNEHA, M.PREM KUMARI(PD)


VOLLEYBALL-ANNA UNIVERSITY ZONE ONE

SECURED II PLACE

Tuesday, 29-August-2017

Venue: AMS Eng College

UDAYA PRAKASH(Caption), NITHYANANDAM, A.K.A.VELA(PD), Squatting from left: SAI KIRAN,VIGNESH,LOGASSWIN, MEENAKSHI,SREEE BRAHMITHA, G.AJITH, VIKRAMAN,AJITH KUMAR,,SOORYA.


VOLLEYBALL-State level Inter Engg.Collegiate

Secured Second Position

Saturday, 19-August-2017

Venue: SSN Engineering College

Standing from left: SAI KIRAN,VIGNESH,SOORYA,NITHYANANDAM, AJITH KUMAR,MEENAKSHI,VIKRAMAN,SREE HARSHA, Sitting from left: AJITH, SREEE BRAHMITHA, A.K.A.VELA (PD), UDAYA PRAKASH(Caption),LOGA ASWIN.


GIRLS CHESS TEAM-ANNA UNIVERSITY ZONE ONE

SECURED III PLACE

Thursday, 03-August-2017

Venue: Jaya Eng College

Standing from left: M.PRANITHA, G.SWETHA, D.LAVANYA & M.PREM KUMARI(PD)


";