RMK ENGINEERING COLLEGE nail mail mail
Achievements
AWARDS OVERVIEW
Academic Year No. of Awards Award Details
2019-2020 185 view
2018-2019 782 view
2017-2018 828 view
2016-2017 442 view
2015-2016 88 view
2014-2015 9 view
2013-2014 7 view
2012-2013 3 view
2011-2012 8 view
2010-2011 2 view
2009-2010 2 view
2008-2009 3 view
2007-2008 2 view
2006-2007 1 view

"Internship Certificate" --- Awarded to Karan Kumar P of II Year B Section, ECE Department, for undergoing training on Telecom basics @ Rajiv Gandhi Memorial Telecom Training Center, BSNL, Meenambakkam, Chennai.


"Certificate of Completion" awarded to Akash S V, II Yr - A Section, ECE Dept, for attending a One-Day workshop on "Internet of Things[IoT]",conducted by 3i Techso Technologies, Anna Nagar, Chennai -40.


"Certificate of Completion" awarded to Elizabeth Angela M, II Yr - A Section, ECE Dept, for attending a One-Day workshop on "Internet of Things[IoT]",conducted by 3i Techso Technologies, Anna Nagar, Chennai -40.


"Inplant Training Certificate" --- Awarded to Priyadarshini S of II Year C Section, ECE Department, for undergoing training on High Frequency Transmitters,Receivers,Operation && Modulation Techniques employed in Broadcasting TV Signals@ "Prasar Bharati-India's Public Service Broadcaster, Doordharshan Kendra, Chennai.


"Inplant Training Certificate" --- Awarded to Priya S L of II Year C Section, ECE Department, for undergoing training on High Frequency Transmitters,Receivers,Operation && Modulation Techniques employed in Broadcasting TV Signals@ "Prasar Bharati-India's Public Service Broadcaster", Doordharshan Kendra, Chennai.


"Inplant Training Certificate" --- Awarded to Nandhini G of II Year C Section, ECE Department, for undergoing training on High Frequency Transmitters,Receivers,Operation && Modulation Techniques employed in Broadcasting TV Signals@ "Prasar Bharati-India's Public Service Broadcaster", Doordharshan Kendra, Chennai.


"Certificate of Completion" awarded to Naresh K, II Yr - C Section, ECE Dept, for attending a One-Day workshop on "Internet of Things[IoT]",conducted by 3i Techso Technologies, Anna Nagar, Chennai -40.


"Inplant Training Certificate" --- Awarded to Priyadharshini S of II Year C Section, ECE Department, for undergoing training on High Frequency Transmitters,Receivers,Operation && Modulation Techniques employed in Broadcasting TV Signals@ "Prasar Bharati-India's Public Service Broadcaster", Doordharshan Kendra, Chennai.


"Congrats!!!"--- Certificate of Completion awarded Priyanga E of III Yr, c Sec, ECE Dept., for successfully completing JAVA Online Tutorial Course Offered by SoloLearn.


"Inplant Training Certificate" --- Awarded to Nihad Fathima N of II Year C Section, ECE Department, for undergoing training on High Frequency Transmitters,Receivers,Operation && Modulation Techniques employed in Broadcasting TV Signals@ "Prasar Bharati-India's Public Service Broadcaster, Doordharshan Kendra, Chennai.


"Inplant Training Certificate" --- Awarded to Neha Manoharan of II Year C Section, ECE Department, for undergoing training on High Frequency Transmitters,Receivers,Operation && Modulation Techniques employed in Broadcasting TV Signals@ "Prasar Bharati-India's Public Service Broadcaster, Doordharshan Kendra, Chennai.


"Inplant Training Certificate" --- Awarded to Nivethitha D of II Year C Section, ECE Department, for undergoing training on High Frequency Transmitters,Receivers,Operation && Modulation Techniques employed in Broadcasting TV Signals@ "Prasar Bharati-India's Public Service Broadcaster, Doordharshan Kendra, Chennai.


"Internship Certificate" --- Awarded to Karan Kumar P of II Year B Section, ECE Department, for active and valuable participation during conduct of internship on "Rasberry Pi", organized by Innovate Engineering Solution Pvt. Ltd., Choolaimedu, Chennai.


"Internship Certificate" --- Awarded to Bharath Kumar A of II Year A Section, ECE Department, for active and valuable participation during conduct of internship on "Rasberry Pi", organized by Innovate Engineering Solution Pvt. Ltd., Choolaimedu, Chennai.


"Internship Certificate" --- Awarded to R.Pooja of II Year C Section, ECE Department, for active and valuable participation during conduct of internship on "Android & Applications", organized by Innovate Engineering Solution Pvt. Ltd., Choolaimedu, Chennai.


"Internship Certificate" --- Awarded to Jaya Bharathi M of II Year A Section, ECE Department, for active and valuable participation during conduct of internship on "Rasberry Pi", organized by Innovate Engineering Solution Pvt. Ltd., Choolaimedu, Chennai.


"Internship Certificate" --- Awarded to Pavithra V of II Year C Section, ECE Department, for active and valuable participation during conduct of internship on "Android",organized by Innovate Engineering Solution Pvt. Ltd., Choolaimedu, Chennai.


"Certificate of Participation"--- awarded to Chigurupati Sai Mahith of II year ECE A section for attending "One day Android App Development Workshop" organized by Uniq Technologies Pvt. Ltd. T.Nagar, Chennai-17.


"Inplant Training Certificate" --- Awarded to Chigurupati Sai Mahith of II Year A Section, ECE Department, for active and valuable participation during conduct of internship on "IT Development Services", organized by Uniq Technologies Pvt. LtD., T.Nagar, Chennai - 17.


"Certificate of Participation"--- awarded to Golla Vamsi Krishna of II year ECE A section for attending "One day Android App Development Workshop" organized by Uniq Technologies Pvt. Ltd. T.Nagar, Chennai-17.


"Inplant Training Certificate" --- Awarded to Golla Vamsi Krishna of II Year A Section, ECE Department, for active and valuable participation during conduct of internship on "IT Development Services", organized by Uniq Technologies Pvt. LtD., T.Nagar, Chennai - 17.


"Inplant Training Certificate" --- Awarded to DesireddyGari Dinesh Kumar Reddy of II Year A Section, ECE Department, for active and valuable participation during conduct of internship on "IT Development Services", organized by Uniq Technologies Pvt. LtD., T.Nagar, Chennai - 17.


"Certificate of Participation"--- awarded to DesireddyGari Dinesh Kumar Reddy of II year ECE A section for attending "One day Android App Development Workshop" organized by Uniq Technologies Pvt. Ltd. T.Nagar, Chennai-17.


"Internship Certificate" --- Awarded to Shruthi K of II Year D Section, ECE Department, for active and valuable participation during conduct of internship on "Rasberry Pi", organized by Innovate Engineering Solution Pvt. Ltd., Choolaimedu, Chennai.


"Internship Certificate" --- Awarded to Kavya M of II Year B Section, ECE Department, for active and valuable participation during conduct of internship on "Internet of Things [IoT]", organized by Innovate Engineering Solution Pvt. Ltd., Choolaimedu, Chennai.


"Accolades!!!"---Certificate of Participation awarded to Dr.T.Blesslin Sheeba, Professor/ECE,for presentimg a paper titled "Efficient Low Power DDR3 SDRAM Memory", in the "Second International conference on Innovative & Emerging Trends in Engineering & Technology {ICIETET'17}",organized by Panimalar Institute of Technology in association with CSI,IETE,IEEE,ISTE,ICTACT,IET and SAE India and held at Panimalar Institute of Technology,Nazrathpet,Poonamalle.


"Internship Certificate" --- Awarded to Aruna H of II Year A Section, ECE Department, for active and valuable participation during conduct of internship on "Rasberry Pi", organized by Innovate Engineering Solution Pvt. Ltd., Choolaimedu, Chennai.


"Internship Certificate" --- Awarded to Surya R of II Year D Section, ECE Department, for active and valuable participation during conduct of internship on "Internet of Things[IoT]", organized by Innovate Engineering Solution Pvt. Ltd., Choolaimedu, Chennai.


"Accolades!!!"--- Certificate of Completion awarded to Iswarya Lakshmi A V of II Yr- A Sec, ECE Dept., for successfully completing "Object Oriented Programming In C++ " a 4- credit certification course offered by NIIT Pvt.Ltd.,Chennai.


"Accolades!!!"--- Certificate of Completion awarded to Iswarya Lakshmi A V of II Yr- A Sec, ECE Dept., for successfully completing "Data Structure and Algorithms " a 2- credit certification course offered by NIIT Pvt.Ltd.,Chennai.


"Accolades!!!"--- Certificate of Completion awarded to Iswarya Lakshmi A V of II Yr- A Sec, ECE Dept., for successfully completing "Programming in C " a 3- credit certification course offered by NIIT Pvt.Ltd.,Chennai.


"Internship Certificate" --- Awarded to Divya P of III Year A Section, ECE Department, for active and valuable participation during conduct of internship on "Internet of Things[IoT]", organized by Innovate Engineering Solution Pvt. Ltd., Choolaimedu, Chennai.


"Internship Certificate" --- Awarded to Uma R of II Year C Section, ECE Department, for active and valuable participation during conduct of internship on "Rasberry Pi", organized by Innovate Engineering Solution Pvt. Ltd., Choolaimedu, Chennai.


"Internship Certificate" --- Awarded to Sangeetha R of II Year C Section, ECE Department, for active and valuable participation during conduct of internship on "Rasberry Pi", organized by Innovate Engineering Solution Pvt. Ltd., Choolaimedu, Chennai.


"Accolades!!!"--- Certificate of Participation awarded to Manchukonda Gautham, III Yr-B Sec,ECE Dept.,for attending a One Day Workshop on "3-D Printing",organized at IIT Madras Research Park, Chennai.


"Accolades!!!"--- Certificate of Completion awarded to Jukesh T S of III Yr- A Sec, ECE Dept., for successfully completing "Advanced JAVA Programming for Web Development", a 4- credit certification course offered by NIIT Pvt.Ltd.,Chennai.


"Accolades!!!"--- Certificate of Completion awarded to Anusha P of III Yr- A Sec, ECE Dept., for successfully completing "Programming in C", a 3- credit certification course offered by NIIT Pvt.Ltd.,Chennai.


"Congrats!!!"--- Certificate of Completion awarded Lekha Sree C of III Yr, C Sec, ECE Dept., for successfully completing HTML Fundamentals Online Tutorial Course Offered by SoloLearn.


"Outstanding Effort!!!"-- Certificate of Appreciation awarded to Ms.K.Sumathy, AP/ECE,for her valuable contribution towards Excellent Academic Performance of Students and Achieving "100% result" for the subject "Signals and Systems" for the branch 3-ECE-B in Anna University Examination.


"Outstanding Effort!!!"-- Certificate of Appreciation awarded to Dr.T Blesslin Sheeba, Prof/ECE,for her valuable contribution towards Excellent Academic Performance of Students and Achieving "100% result" for the subject "Electromagnetic Interference and Compatibility" for the branch 3-ME-VLD, in Anna University Examination.


"Outstanding Effort!!!"-- Certificate of Appreciation awarded to Dr.T Blesslin Sheeba, Prof/ECE,for her valuable contribution towards Excellent Academic Performance of Students and Achieving "100% result" for the subject "Electromagnetic Interference and Compatibility" for the branch 3-ME-APE, in Anna University Examination.


"Outstanding Effort!!!"-- Certificate of Appreciation awarded to Ms.M.Aswini, AP/ECE,for her valuable contribution towards Excellent Academic Performance of Students and Achieving "100% result" for the subject "Embedded System" , for the branch 2-ME-APE, in Anna University Examination.


"Outstanding Effort!!!"-- Certificate of Appreciation awarded to Ms.J.Jasmine Hephzipah, AP/ECE,for her valuable contribution towards Excellent Academic Performance of Students and Achieving "100% result" for the subject "Microprocessors and Microcontrollers",for the branch 5-ECE-A in Anna University Examination.


"Outstanding Effort!!!"-- Certificate of Appreciation awarded to Ms.J.Jasmine Hephzipah, AP/ECE,for her valuable contribution towards Excellent Academic Performance of Students and Achieving "100% result" for the subject "Microprocessors and Microcontrollers",for the branch 5-ECE-B in Anna University Examination.


"Outstanding Effort!!!"-- Certificate of Appreciation awarded to Ms.D.Jothi, ASP/ECE,for her valuable contribution towards Excellent Academic Performance of Students and Achieving "100% result" for the subject "Advanced Digital Image Processing",for the branch 1-ME-APE in Anna University Examination.


"Outstanding Effort!!!"-- Certificate of Appreciation awarded to Ms.D.Jothi, ASP/ECE,for her valuable contribution towards Excellent Academic Performance of Students and Achieving "100% result" for the subject "Advanced Digital Logic Design",for the branch 1-ME-APE in Anna University Examination.


"Outstanding Effort!!!"-- Certificate of Appreciation awarded to Ms.B.Sarala, ASP/ECE,for her valuable contribution towards Excellent Academic Performance of Students and Achieving "100% result" for the subject "Electromagnetic Interference and Compatibility" for the branch 7-ECE-C in Anna University Examination.


"Outstanding Effort!!!"-- Certificate of Appreciation awarded to Mr.T.Joel, ASP/ECE,for his valuable contribution towards Excellent Academic Performance of Students and Achieving "100% result" for the subject "Digital Communication" for the branch 5-ECE-C in Anna University Examination.


"Outstanding Effort!!!"-- Certificate of Appreciation awarded to Mr.S.Joshua Kumaresan, ASP/ECE,for his valuable contribution towards Excellent Academic Performance of Students and Achieving "100% result" for the subject "Digital Electronics" for the branch 3-ECE-A in Anna University Examination.


"Outstanding Effort!!!"-- Certificate of Appreciation awarded to Mr.S.Joshua Kumaresan, ASP/ECE,for his valuable contribution towards Excellent Academic Performance of Students and Achieving "100% result" for the subject "Testing of VLSI Circuits" for the branch 3-ME-APE & VLD in Anna University Examination.


"Outstanding Effort!!!"-- Certificate of Appreciation awarded to Mr.S.Joshua Kumaresan, ASP/ECE,for his valuable contribution towards Excellent Academic Performance of Students and Achieving "100% result" for the subject "Testing of VLSI Circuits" for the branch 3-ME-APE in Anna University Examination.


"Outstanding Effort!!!"-- Certificate of Appreciation awarded to Mr.S.Joshua Kumaresan, ASP/ECE,for his valuable contribution towards Excellent Academic Performance of Students and Achieving "100% result" for the subject "Testing of VLSI Circuits" for the branch 3-ME-VLD in Anna University Examination.


"Outstanding Effort!!!"-- Certificate of Appreciation awarded to Mr.R.Babuji, AP/ECE,for his valuable contribution towards Excellent Academic Performance of Students and Achieving "100% result" for the subject "Analysis and Design of Analog IC" for the branch 2-ME-APE in Anna University Examination.


"Outstanding Effort!!!"-- Certificate of Appreciation awarded to Mr.P.Gunasekhar, AP/ECE,for his valuable contribution towards Excellent Academic Performance of Students and Achieving "100% result" for the subject "Environmental Science and Engineering" for the branch 5-ECE-B in Anna University Examination.


"Outstanding Effort!!!"-- Certificate of Appreciation awarded to Mr.G.Babu, AP/ECE,for his valuable contribution towards Excellent Academic Performance of Students and Achieving "100% result" for the subject "Professional Ethics in Engineering" for the branch 8-ECE-C in Anna University Examination.


"Outstanding Effort!!!"-- Certificate of Appreciation awarded to Dr.R.Sivakumar Prof & Head /ECE,for his valuable contribution towards Excellent Academic Performance of Students and Achieving "100% result" for the subject "Electronic Circuits-I" for the branch 3-ECE-C in Anna University Examination.


"Outstanding Effort!!!"-- Certificate of Appreciation awarded to Dr.R.Sivakumar Prof & Head /ECE,for his valuable contribution towards Excellent Academic Performance of Students and Achieving "100% result" for the subject "Data Converters" for the branch 3-ME-VLD in Anna University Examination.


"Outstanding Effort!!!"-- Certificate of Appreciation awarded to Dr.T.Suresh, Prof /ECE,for his valuable contribution towards Excellent Academic Performance of Students and Achieving "100% result" for the subject "Advanced Microporocessor & Microcontroller" for the branch 1-ME-APE in Anna University Examination.


"Outstanding Effort!!!"-- Certificate of Appreciation awarded to Mr.A.Darwin NesaKumar AP/ECE,for his valuable contribution towards Excellent Academic Performance of Students and Achieving "100% result" for the subject "Transmission Lines & Wave Guides" for the branch 5-ECE-B in Anna University Examination.


"Outstanding Effort!!!"-- Certificate of Appreciation awarded to Mr.M.Daniel Naresh Kumar AP/ECE,for his valuable contribution towards Excellent Academic Performance of Students and Achieving "100% result" for the subject "Electrical Engineering & Instrumentation" for the branch 3-ECE-C in Anna University Examination.


"Outstanding Effort!!!"-- Certificate of Appreciation awarded to Dr.K.Manivannan Prof/ECE,for his valuable contribution towards Excellent Academic Performance of Students and Achieving "100% result" for the subject "Applied Mathematics for Electronics" for the branch 1-ME-APEB in Anna University Examination.


"Outstanding Effort!!!"-- Certificate of Appreciation awarded to Mr.P.Venkatesh AP/ECE,for his valuable contribution towards Excellent Academic Performance of Students and Achieving "100% result" for the subject "Principles of Digital Signal Processing" for the branch 5-ECE-B in Anna University Examination.


"Outstanding Effort!!!"-- Certificate of Appreciation awarded to Ms.M.Rhevathi,AP/ECE,for her valuable contribution towards Excellent Academic Performance of Students and Achieving "100% result" for the subject "Microprocessors and Microcontrollers",for the branch 5-ECE-C in Anna University Examination.


"Outstanding Effort!!!"-- Certificate of Appreciation awarded to Ms.L.Saranya,AP/ECE,for her valuable contribution towards Excellent Academic Performance of Students and Achieving "100% result" for the subject "Electronic Devices",for the branch 2-ECE-C in Anna University Examination.


"Outstanding Effort!!!"-- Certificate of Appreciation awarded to Ms.L.Saranya,AP/ECE,for her valuable contribution towards Excellent Academic Performance of Students and Achieving "100% result" for the subject "ASIC & FPGA Design",for the branch 2-ME-APE in Anna University Examination.


"Outstanding Effort!!!"-- Certificate of Appreciation awarded to Ms.L.Saranya,AP/ECE,for her valuable contribution towards Excellent Academic Performance of Students and Achieving "100% result" for the subject "CAD for VLSI Circuits",for the branch 1-ME-APE in Anna University Examination.


"Outstanding Effort!!!"-- Certificate of Appreciation awarded to Ms.L.Raji,AP/CSE,for her valuable contribution towards Excellent Academic Performance of Students and Achieving "100% result" for the subject "Object Oriented Programming & Data Structures",for the branch 3-ECE-C in Anna University Examination.


"Outstanding Effort!!!"-- Certificate of Appreciation awarded to Dr.Golden Stepha,Prof/ECE,for her valuable contribution towards Excellent Academic Performance of Students and Achieving "100% result" for the subject "Transforms and Partial Differential Equations",for the branch 3-ECE-C in Anna University Examination.


"Outstanding Effort!!!"-- Certificate of Appreciation awarded to Ms.A.K.Malathy, Adjunct Faculty/ECE,for her valuable contribution towards Excellent Academic Performance of Students and Achieving "100% result" for the subject "VLSI Design Techniques",for the branch 2-ME-APE in Anna University Examination.


"Outstanding Effort!!!"-- Certificate of Appreciation awarded to Mr.G.Anandhan, AP/MBA,for his valuable contribution towards Excellent Academic Performance of Students and Achieving "100% result" for the subject "Principles of Management" for the branch 6-ECE-B in Anna University Examination.


"Outstanding Effort!!!"-- Certificate of Appreciation awarded to Dr.Vellaiputhiyavan, Prof/MBA,for his valuable contribution towards Excellent Academic Performance of Students and Achieving "100% result" for the subject "Principles of Management" for the branch 6-ECE-B in Anna University Examination.


"Outstanding Effort!!!"-- Certificate of Appreciation awarded to Ms.M.Rhevathi,AP/ECE,for her valuable contribution towards Excellent Academic Performance of Students and Achieving "100% result" for the subject "Wireless Adhoc Sensor Network",for the branch 3-ME-APE in Anna University Examination.


"Outstanding Effort!!!"-- Certificate of Appreciation awarded to Ms.M.Rhevathi,AP/ECE,for her valuable contribution towards Excellent Academic Performance of Students and Achieving "100% result" for the subject "MultiCore Architecture",for the branch 2-ME-APE in Anna University Examination.


"Outstanding Effort!!!"-- Certificate of Appreciation awarded to Ms.M.SarumathI,AP/ECE,for her valuable contribution towards Excellent Academic Performance of Students and Achieving "100% result" for the subject "Advanced Digital Signal Processing",for the branch 1-ME-APE in Anna University Examination.


"Outstanding Effort!!!"-- Certificate of Appreciation awarded to Ms.Nasreen Fathima,AP/ECE,for her valuable contribution towards Excellent Academic Performance of Students and Achieving "100% result" for the subject "Data Converters",for the branch 2-ME-APE in Anna University Examination.


"Outstanding Effort!!!"-- Certificate of Appreciation awarded to Ms.M.Ashwini, AP/ECE,for her valuable contribution towards Excellent Academic Performance of Students and Achieving "100% result" for the subject "Advanced Digital Logic System Design " in Anna University Examination.


"Outstanding Effort!!!"-- Certificate of Appreciation awarded to Ms.M.Ashwini, AP/ECE,for her valuable contribution towards Excellent Academic Performance of Students and Achieving "100% result" for the subject "Electronic Devices " in Anna University Examination.


"Outstanding Effort!!!"-- Certificate of Appreciation awarded to Mr.G.Babu, AP Gr-I/ECE,for his valuable contribution towards Excellent Academic Performance of Students and Achieving "100% result" for the subject "Design of Semiconductor Memories " in Anna University Examination.


"Outstanding Effort!!!"-- Certificate of Appreciation awarded to Dr.T.Blesslin Sheeba, Professor/ECE,for her valuable contribution towards Excellent Academic Performance of Students and Achieving "100% result" for the subject "Genetic Algorithm & Applications" in Anna University Examination.


"Outstanding Effort!!!"-- Certificate of Appreciation awarded to Mr.A.Darwin NesaKumar, AP/ECE,for his valuable contribution towards Excellent Academic Performance of Students and Achieving "100% result" for the subject "Circuit Theory" in Anna University Examination.


"Outstanding Effort!!!"-- Certificate of Appreciation awarded to Dr.T.Inbamalar, Professor/ECE,for her valuable contribution towards Excellent Academic Performance of Students and Achieving "100% result" for the subject "Advanced Digital Signal Processing " in Anna University Examination.


"Outstanding Effort!!!"-- Certificate of Appreciation awarded to Ms.K.Jeevitha, AP/ECE,for her valuable contribution towards Excellent Academic Performance of Students and Achieving "100% result" for the subject "Multicore Architecture " in Anna University Examination.


"Outstanding Effort!!!"-- Certificate of Appreciation awarded to Mr.T.Joel, Asso Prof/ECE,for his valuable contribution towards Excellent Academic Performance of Students and Achieving "100% result" for the subject "Electronic Circuits-II " in Anna University Examination.


"Outstanding Effort!!!"-- Certificate of Appreciation awarded to Ms.J.Joselin Jeya Sheela, AP/ECE,for her valuable contribution towards Excellent Academic Performance of Students and Achieving "100% result" for the subject "Electromagnetic Interference & Compatibility " in Anna University Examination.


"Outstanding Effort!!!"-- Certificate of Appreciation awarded to Ms.D.Jothi, Asso Prof/ECE,for her valuable contribution towards Excellent Academic Performance of Students and Achieving "100% result" for the subject "Digital Image Processing " in Anna University Examination.


"Outstanding Effort!!!"-- Certificate of Appreciation awarded to Ms.D.Jothi, Asso Prof/ECE,for her valuable contribution towards Excellent Academic Performance of Students and Achieving "100% result" for the subject "Testing of VLSI Circuits " in Anna University Examination.


"Outstanding Effort!!!"-- Certificate of Appreciation awarded to Ms.D.Jothi, Asso Prof/ECE,for her valuable contribution towards Excellent Academic Performance of Students and Achieving "100% result" for the subject "Wireless Networks " in Anna University Examination.


"Outstanding Effort!!!"-- Certificate of Appreciation awarded to Mr.S.Joshua Kumaresan, Asso Prof/ECE,for his valuable contribution towards Excellent Academic Performance of Students and Achieving "100% result" for the subject "Testing of VLSI Circuits " in Anna University Examination.


"Outstanding Effort!!!"-- Certificate of Appreciation awarded to Mr.M.Daniel Naresh Kumar, AP/ECE,for his valuable contribution towards Excellent Academic Performance of Students and Achieving "100% result" for the subject "Communication Theory " in Anna University Examination.


"Outstanding Effort!!!"-- Certificate of Appreciation awarded to Ms.M.Rhevathi, AP/ECE,for her valuable contribution towards Excellent Academic Performance of Students and Achieving "100% result" for the subject "Advanced Micrprocessor & Microcontrollers " in Anna University Examination.


"Outstanding Effort!!!"-- Certificate of Appreciation awarded to Ms.L.Saranya, AP/ECE,for her valuable contribution towards Excellent Academic Performance of Students and Achieving "100% result" for the subject "Computer Architecture & Parallel Processing [APE Branch] " in Anna University Examination.


"Outstanding Effort!!!"-- Certificate of Appreciation awarded to Ms.L.Saranya, AP/ECE,for her valuable contribution towards Excellent Academic Performance of Students and Achieving "100% result" for the subject "Computer Architecture & Parallel Processing [VLSI Branch] " in Anna University Examination.


"Outstanding Effort!!!"-- Certificate of Appreciation awarded to Ms.L.Saranya, AP/ECE,for her valuable contribution towards Excellent Academic Performance of Students and Achieving "100% result" for the subject "Reconfigurable Computing " in Anna University Examination.


"Outstanding Effort!!!"-- Certificate of Appreciation awarded to Ms.M.Sarumathi, AP/ECE,for her valuable contribution towards Excellent Academic Performance of Students and Achieving "100% result" for the subject "Linear Integrated Circuits" in Anna University Examination.


"Outstanding Effort!!!"-- Certificate of Appreciation awarded to Mr.R.SathyaVignesh, AP/ECE,for his valuable contribution towards Excellent Academic Performance of Students and Achieving "100% result" for the subject "Embedded Systems" in Anna University Examination.


"Outstanding Effort!!!"-- Certificate of Appreciation awarded to Ms.K.Sumathy, AP Gr-I/ECE,for her valuable contribution towards Excellent Academic Performance of Students and Achieving "100% result" for the subject "Signals & Systems" in Anna University Examination.


"Outstanding Effort!!!"-- Certificate of Appreciation awarded to Ms.V.Sumitra, AP Gr-I/ECE,for her valuable contribution towards Excellent Academic Performance of Students and Achieving "100% result" for the subject "ASIC & FPGA Design" in Anna University Examination.


"Outstanding Effort!!!"-- Certificate of Appreciation awarded to Dr.T.Suresh, Professor/ECE,for his valuable contribution towards Excellent Academic Performance of Students and Achieving "100% result" for the subject "Wireless Adhoc & Sensor Networks" in Anna University Examination.


"Accolades!!!"--NPTEL Online Certification awarded to Dr.T.V.Padmavathy,Professor/ECE Department on successfully completing the online course on "Wireless Ad Hoc and Sensor Networks" conducted by NPTEL Online Certification Courses, funded by Ministry of HRD, Govt. of India.


"Accolades!!!"--NPTEL Online Certification awarded to Ms.M.Rhevathi, AP/ECE Department on successfully completing the online course on "Wireless Ad Hoc and Sensor Networks" conducted by NPTEL Online Certification Courses, funded by Ministry of HRD, Govt. of India.


"Accolades!!!"--NPTEL Online Certification awarded to Ms.K.Jeevitha,AP/ECE Department on successfully completing the online course on "Fundamentals of Electronic Materials and Devices" conducted by NPTEL Online Certification Courses, funded by Ministry of HRD, Govt. of India.


"Accolades!!!"--NPTEL Online Certification awarded to Adline Kerana.E, M.E.,Applied Electronics of ECE Department on successfully completing the online course on "Wireless Ad Hoc and Sensor Networks" conducted by NPTEL Online Certification Courses, funded by Ministry of HRD, Govt. of India.


"Accolades!!!"--NPTEL Online Certification awarded to Evangeline.A, M.E.,Applied Electronics of ECE Department on successfully completing the online course on "Wireless Ad Hoc and Sensor Networks" conducted by NPTEL Online Certification Courses, funded by Ministry of HRD, Govt. of India.


"Accolades!!!"--NPTEL Online Certification awarded to Julie Sirosha.S, M.E.,Applied Electronics of ECE Department on successfully completing the online course on "Wireless Ad Hoc and Sensor Networks" conducted by NPTEL Online Certification Courses, funded by Ministry of HRD, Govt. of India.


"Accolades!!!"--NPTEL Online Certification awarded to Priyanka.R, M.E.,Applied Electronics of ECE Department on successfully completing the online course on "Wireless Ad Hoc and Sensor Networks" conducted by NPTEL Online Certification Courses, funded by Ministry of HRD, Govt. of India.


"Congratulations!!!"--NPTEL Online Certification awarded to Anusha.P of II Yr-A Sec, ECE Department on successfully completing the online course on "Analog Circuits" conducted by NPTEL Online Certification Courses, funded by Ministry of HRD, Govt. of India.


"Congratulations!!!"--NPTEL Online Certification awarded to Arockia Christopher.U.S of II Yr-A Sec, ECE Department on successfully completing the online course on "Analog Circuits" conducted by NPTEL Online Certification Courses, funded by Ministry of HRD, Govt. of India.


"Congratulations!!!"--NPTEL Online Certification awarded to Bhuvana.R of II Yr-A Sec, ECE Department on successfully completing the online course on "Analog Circuits" conducted by NPTEL Online Certification Courses, funded by Ministry of HRD, Govt. of India.


"Congratulations!!!"--NPTEL Online Certification awarded to Hem Kumar Rao.R of II Yr-A Sec, ECE Department on successfully completing the online course on "Analog Circuits" conducted by NPTEL Online Certification Courses, funded by Ministry of HRD, Govt. of India.


"Congratulations!!!"--NPTEL Online Certification awarded to Jaya Bharathi.M of II Yr-B Sec, ECE Department on successfully completing the online course on "Analog Circuits" conducted by NPTEL Online Certification Courses, funded by Ministry of HRD, Govt. of India.


"Congratulations!!!"--NPTEL Online Certification awarded to Meghana.J of II Yr-B Sec, ECE Department on successfully completing the online course on "Analog Circuits" conducted by NPTEL Online Certification Courses, funded by Ministry of HRD, Govt. of India.


"Congratulations!!!"--NPTEL Online Certification awarded to Keerthana.A of II Yr-B Sec, ECE Department on successfully completing the online course on "Analog Circuits" conducted by NPTEL Online Certification Courses, funded by Ministry of HRD, Govt. of India.


"Congratulations!!!"--NPTEL Online Certification awarded to Krishnan.R of II Yr-B Sec, ECE Department on successfully completing the online course on "Analog Circuits" conducted by NPTEL Online Certification Courses, funded by Ministry of HRD, Govt. of India.


"Congratulations!!!"--NPTEL Online Certification awarded to Micheal Nadin.A of II Yr-B Sec, ECE Department on successfully completing the online course on "Analog Circuits" conducted by NPTEL Online Certification Courses, funded by Ministry of HRD, Govt. of India.


"Congratulations!!!"--NPTEL Online Certification awarded to Monisha.R of II Yr-B Sec, ECE Department on successfully completing the online course on "Analog Circuits" conducted by NPTEL Online Certification Courses, funded by Ministry of HRD, Govt. of India.


"Congratulations!!!"--NPTEL Online Certification awarded to Monisha.B of II Yr-B Sec, ECE Department on successfully completing the online course on "Analog Circuits" conducted by NPTEL Online Certification Courses, funded by Ministry of HRD, Govt. of India.


"Congratulations!!!"--NPTEL Online Certification awarded to Munagala Tejaswini of II Yr-C Sec, ECE Department on successfully completing the online course on "Analog Circuits" conducted by NPTEL Online Certification Courses, funded by Ministry of HRD, Govt. of India.


"Congratulations!!!"--NPTEL Online Certification awarded to Nandhini.G of II Yr-C Sec, ECE Department on successfully completing the online course on "Analog Circuits" conducted by NPTEL Online Certification Courses, funded by Ministry of HRD, Govt. of India.


"Congratulations!!!"--NPTEL Online Certification awarded to Neha Manoharan of II Yr-C Sec, ECE Department on successfully completing the online course on "Analog Circuits" conducted by NPTEL Online Certification Courses, funded by Ministry of HRD, Govt. of India.


"Congratulations!!!"--NPTEL Online Certification awarded to Nihad Fathima.N of II Yr-C Sec, ECE Department on successfully completing the online course on "Analog Circuits" conducted by NPTEL Online Certification Courses, funded by Ministry of HRD, Govt. of India.


"Congratulations!!!"--NPTEL Online Certification awarded to Pasam Chandana of II Yr-C Sec, ECE Department on successfully completing the online course on "Analog Circuits" conducted by NPTEL Online Certification Courses, funded by Ministry of HRD, Govt. of India.


"Congratulations!!!"--NPTEL Online Certification awarded to Pavithra.K of II Yr-C Sec, ECE Department on successfully completing the online course on "Analog Circuits" conducted by NPTEL Online Certification Courses, funded by Ministry of HRD, Govt. of India.


"Congratulations!!!"--NPTEL Online Certification awarded to Preethi.A of II Yr-C Sec, ECE Department on successfully completing the online course on "Analog Circuits" conducted by NPTEL Online Certification Courses, funded by Ministry of HRD, Govt. of India.


"Accolades!!!"--NPTEL Online Certification awarded to Priyadharshini.S, M.E.,Applied Electronics of ECE Department on successfully completing the online course on "Wireless Ad Hoc and Sensor Networks" conducted by NPTEL Online Certification Courses, funded by Ministry of HRD, Govt. of India.


"Congratulations!!!"--NPTEL Online Certification awarded to Rajalakshmi.K of II Yr-C Sec, ECE Department on successfully completing the online course on "Analog Circuits" conducted by NPTEL Online Certification Courses, funded by Ministry of HRD, Govt. of India.


"Congratulations!!!"--NPTEL Online Certification awarded to Saranya.D of II Yr-D Sec, ECE Department on successfully completing the online course on "Analog Circuits" conducted by NPTEL Online Certification Courses, funded by Ministry of HRD, Govt. of India.


"Congratulations!!!"--NPTEL Online Certification awarded to Sharmila.D of II Yr-D Sec, ECE Department on successfully completing the online course on "Analog Circuits" conducted by NPTEL Online Certification Courses, funded by Ministry of HRD, Govt. of India.


"Congratulations!!!"--NPTEL Online Certification awarded to Soundharya.R of II Yr-D Sec, ECE Department on successfully completing the online course on "Analog Circuits" conducted by NPTEL Online Certification Courses, funded by Ministry of HRD, Govt. of India.


"Congratulations!!!"--NPTEL Online Certification awarded to Tarun Kumar of II Yr-D Sec, ECE Department on successfully completing the online course on "Analog Circuits" conducted by NPTEL Online Certification Courses, funded by Ministry of HRD, Govt. of India.


"Congratulations!!!"--NPTEL Online Certification awarded to Rajashree.V of II Yr-C Sec, ECE Department on successfully completing the online course on "Analog Circuits" conducted by NPTEL Online Certification Courses, funded by Ministry of HRD, Govt. of India.


"Accolades!!!"--NPTEL Online Certification awarded to Surya Krishna.S, M.E.,Applied Electronics of ECE Department on successfully completing the online course on "Fundamentals of Electronic Materials and Devices" conducted by NPTEL Online Certification Courses, funded by Ministry of HRD, Govt. of India.


Paper Presentation Certificate awarded to Sailaja.P of III Yr,C Sec, ECE Dept.,for presenting a paper titled "Nano Networks" in the 8th National Conference on Recent Issues in Network Galaxy'17 {RING'17} Organized by Dept. of Computer Science, RMD Engineering College.


"Accolades!!!"---Certificate of Participation awarded to Mr.S.Jagadeesh Babu, AP/ECE Dept.,for actively participating in the 2-Day Workshop on "VLSI Design Using Open Source EDA Tools - AARON", organized by The Dept., of Electronics Engineering, MIT Campus, Anna University, Chennai-44, in association with M/s. Sanaris Technologies,Bengaluru.


"Accolades!!!"---Certificate of Participation awarded to Mr.R.Sathya Vignesh, AP/ECE Dept.,for actively participating in the 2-Day Workshop on "VLSI Design Using Open Source EDA Tools - AARON", organized by The Dept., of Electronics Engineering, MIT Campus, Anna University, Chennai-44, in association with M/s. Sanaris Technologies,Bengaluru.


"Hearty Congratulations!!!"---Certificate of Achievement awarded to Akash S V of II Yr,A Sec,ECE Dept.,for successfully completing a course on "Programming in JAVA {As A Part of Oracle Workforce Development Program}", conducted by "NIIT Chennai Centre-2"- Authorized Oracle Workforce Development Partner, Oracle University", @ AnnaNagar, Chennai-40.


"Hearty Congratulations!!!"---Certificate of Completion awarded to Hem Kumar Rao of II Yr,A Sec,ECE Dept.,for successfully completing a course on "JAVA SE 7 Programming {As A Part of Oracle Workforce Development Program}", conducted by "Eyeopen Technologies - Authorized Oracle Workforce Development Partner, Oracle University", @ AnnaNagar, Chennai-40.


"Hearty Wishes!!!"--- Certificate of Merit awarded to Sobith Keerthi Vasan.S of III Yr,C Sec, ECE Dept.,for being a member of Men's Kabaddi Team && obtaining Third position in the "Anna Sports Fest'17", held @ University Sports Complex, Anna University, Chennai-25.


"Hearty Wishes!!!"--- Certificate of Merit awarded to Konda Sai Kiran Reddy of III Yr,B Sec, ECE Dept.,for being a member of Men's Volleyball Team && Bagging Gold in the "Anna Sports Fest'17", held @ University Sports Complex, Anna University, Chennai-25.


"Congrats!!!"--- Certificate of Completion awarded Lekha Sree C of III Yr, C Sec, ECE Dept., for successfully completing Python 3 Online Tutorial Course Offered by SoloLearn.


"Certificate of Appreciation!!!" -- to Vinith Kannan A of final year ECE "C" section for reaching the finals of ARM Design Contest 2016 on "Smart Transportation Systems" conducted by the "Advanced Computing and Communications Society {ACS}" @ TVS Institute of Quality and Leadership (IQL), Anakal, Karnataka.


"Certificate of Appreciation!!!" -- to Vignesh J of final year ECE "C" section for reaching the finals of ARM Design Contest 2016 on "Smart Transportation Systems" conducted by the "Advanced Computing and Communications Society {ACS}" @ TVS Institute of Quality and Leadership (IQL), Anakal, Karnataka.


"Certificate of Appreciation!!!" -- to Venktesh K A of final year ECE "C" section for reaching the finals of ARM Design Contest 2016 on "Smart Transportation Systems" conducted by the "Advanced Computing and Communications Society {ACS}" @ TVS Institute of Quality and Leadership (IQL), Anakal, Karnataka.


"Certificate of Appreciation!!!" -- to Thathireddy Praveena of final year ECE "C" section for reaching the finals of ARM Design Contest 2016 on "Smart Transportation Systems" conducted by the "Advanced Computing and Communications Society {ACS}" @ TVS Institute of Quality and Leadership (IQL), Anakal, Karnataka.


"Certificate of Appreciation!!!" -- to Nandhini M of final year ECE "C" section for reaching the finals of ARM Design Contest 2016 on "Smart Transportation Systems" conducted by the "Advanced Computing and Communications Society {ACS}" @ TVS Institute of Quality and Leadership (IQL), Anakal, Karnataka.


"Certificate of Appreciation!!!" -- to Karthika S of final year ECE "C" section for reaching the finals of ARM Design Contest 2016 on "Smart Transportation Systems" conducted by the "Advanced Computing and Communications Society {ACS}" @ TVS Institute of Quality and Leadership (IQL), Anakal, Karnataka.


"Accolades"-- Runner up shield awarded to M.Nandhini, S.Karthika & Thathireddy Praveena of ECE Dept for bagging the second place in the ARM Design Contest 2016, for their project on "Multi-sensing Car" mentored by Dr.R.Sivakumar, Prof & Head ECE Dept.,organized by the "Advanced Computing & Communications Society" @ TVS Institute of Quality and Leadership (QAL), Anekal, Karnataka.


"Hearty Congratulations!!!"-- Momento awarded to Thathireddy Praveena of Final year "C" section of ECE Dept for bagging the second place in the ARM Design Contest 2016, for their project on "Multi-sensing Car" mentored by Dr.R.Sivakumar, Prof & Head ECE Dept.,organized by the "Advanced Computing & Communications Society" @ TVS Institute of Quality and Leadership (QAL), Anekal, Karnataka.


"Hearty Congratulations!!!"-- Momento awarded to Karthika S of III year "B" section of ECE Dept for bagging the second place in the ARM Design Contest 2016, for their project on "Multi-sensing Car" mentored by Dr.R.Sivakumar, Prof & Head ECE Dept.,organized by the "Advanced Computing & Communications Society" @ TVS Institute of Quality and Leadership (QAL), Anekal, Karnataka.


"Hearty Congratulations!!!"-- Momento awarded to Nandhini M of III year "B" section of ECE Dept for bagging the second place in the ARM Design Contest 2016, for their project on "Multi-sensing Car" mentored by Dr.R.Sivakumar, Prof & Head ECE Dept.,organized by the "Advanced Computing & Communications Society" @ TVS Institute of Quality and Leadership (QAL), Anekal, Karnataka.


"Rs 10000/- Cash Award!!!"-- Gift voucher worth Rs 10,000/- awarded to S.Karthika of III year ECE "B" section by ARM University & TVS group in appreciation for bagging the SECOND place in the "ARM Design Contest 2016" held @ TVS Institute of Quality and Leadership (IQL), Anekal, Karnataka.


"Rs 10000/- Cash Award!!!"-- Gift voucher worth Rs 10,000/- awarded to M.Nandhini of III year ECE "B" section by ARM University & TVS group in appreciation for bagging the SECOND place in the "ARM Design Contest 2016" held @ TVS Institute of Quality and Leadership (IQL), Anekal, Karnataka.


"Rs 10000/- Cash Award!!!"-- Gift voucher worth Rs 10,000/- awarded to Thathireddt Praveena of IV year ECE "C" section by ARM University & TVS group in appreciation for bagging the SECOND place in the "ARM Design Contest 2016" held @ TVS Institute of Quality and Leadership (IQL), Anekal, Karnataka.


"Accolades!!!"---Jubilious Winning Team Of Nandhini M, Karthika S && Thathi Reddy Praveena of III Yr ECE Dept.,posing with their awards and shield after bagging the First place @ "ARM Student Design Contest 2016", conducted by "Advanced Computing and Communications Society (ACCS)", @ TVS Institute of Quality and Leadership (QAL), Anekal, Karnataka.


"Certificate of Participation" -- Awarded to Tarun Kumar of II Year ECE "D" for his keen interest to participate in the 2-Day National Technical Seminar on Future Technologies for Combat Vehicle Electronics [FTC 2017] ,organized by Combat Vehicles Research Development Establishment (CVRDE), Avadi, Chennai-54.


"Certificate of Participation" -- Awarded to A.Michael Nadin of II Year ECE "B" for his keen interest to participate in the 2-Day National Technical Seminar on Future Technologies for Combat Vehicle Electronics [FTC 2017] ,organized by Combat Vehicles Research Development Establishment (CVRDE), Avadi, Chennai-54.


"Certificate of Participation" -- Awarded to hem Kumar Rao of II Year ECE "A" for his keen interest to participate in the 2-day National Technical Seminar on Future Technologies for Combat Vehicles [FTC 2017] , organized by Combat Vehicles Research Development Establishment, Avadi.


"Certificate of Participation" -- Awarded to Diwakar V of II Year ECE "A" for his keen interest to participate in the 2-day National Technical Seminar on Future Technologies for Combat Vehicles [FTC 2017] , organized by Combat Vehicles Research Development Establishment, Avadi.


"Certificate of Participation" -- Awarded to Prof.Dr.T.Suresh of ECE department, for participating in the 2-day National Technical Seminar on Future Technologies for Combat Vehicles [FTC 2017] , organized by Combat Vehicles Research Development Establishment, Avadi.


"Certificate of Participation" -- Awarded to Dr.T.V.Padmavathy, Professor/ECE Dept. for her keen interest to participate in the 2-day National Technical Seminar on Future Technologies for Combat Vehicles [FTC 2017] , organized by Combat Vehicles Research Development Establishment, Avadi.


"Congrats!!!"--- Certificate of Completion awarded Lekha Sree C of III Yr, C Sec, ECE Dept., for successfully completing JAVA Online Tutorial Course Offered by SoloLearn.


"Certificate of Participation" -- Awarded to Elizabeth Angela M of II Year ECE "A" for her keen interest to participate in the 2-day National Technical Seminar on Future Technologies for Combat Vehicles [FTC 2017] , organized by Combat Vehicles Research Development Establishment, Avadi.


"Hearty Congratulations!!!"---Certificate of Participation awarded to Prabhu S of III Yr-C Sec,ECE Dept.,--- selected member of "Digital Enterprise Centre of Excellence (DECOE)",for successfully completing training during the period February - March 2017 on "iOS Mobile App Development",in "Cognizant iOS Lab conducted by Perpetro",organized @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congratulations!!!"---Certificate of Participation awarded to Pasupuleti Narasimha Rao of III Yr-B Sec,ECE Dept.,--- selected member of "Digital Enterprise Centre of Excellence (DECOE)",for successfully completing training during the period February - March 2017 on "iOS Mobile App Development",in "Cognizant iOS Lab conducted by Perpetro",organized @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congratulations!!!"---Certificate of Participation awarded to Parthasarathy M of III Yr-B Sec,ECE Dept.,--- selected member of "Digital Enterprise Centre of Excellence (DECOE)",for successfully completing training during the period February - March 2017 on "iOS Mobile App Development",in "Cognizant iOS Lab conducted by Perpetro",organized @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congratulations!!!"---Certificate of Participation awarded to Naveen U of III Yr-B Sec,ECE Dept.,--- selected member of "Digital Enterprise Centre of Excellence (DECOE)",for successfully completing training during the period February - March 2017 on "iOS Mobile App Development",in "Cognizant iOS Lab conducted by Perpetro",organized @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congratulations!!!"---Certificate of Participation awarded to Nadhakumar J of III Yr-B Sec,ECE Dept.,--- selected member of "Digital Enterprise Centre of Excellence (DECOE)",for successfully completing training during the period February - March 2017 on "iOS Mobile App Development",in "Cognizant iOS Lab conducted by Perpetro",organized @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congratulations!!!"---Certificate of Participation awarded to Kameshwaran S of III Yr-A Sec,ECE Dept.,--- selected member of "Digital Enterprise Centre of Excellence (DECOE)",for successfully completing training during the period February - March 2017 on "iOS Mobile App Development",in "Cognizant iOS Lab conducted by Perpetro",organized @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congratulations!!!"---Certificate of Participation awarded to Birundha Devi K of III Yr-A Sec,ECE Dept.,--- selected member of "Digital Enterprise Centre of Excellence (DECOE)",for successfully completing training during the period February - March 2017 on "iOS Mobile App Development",in "Cognizant iOS Lab conducted by Perpetro",organized @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congratulations!!!"---Certificate of Participation awarded to Lukas Krishnan C M of III Yr-B Sec,ECE Dept.,--- selected member of "Digital Enterprise Centre of Excellence (DECOE)",for successfully completing training during the period February - March 2017 on "iOS Mobile App Development",in "Cognizant iOS Lab conducted by Perpetro",organized @ RMK Engineering College.


"Congrats!!!"--- Certificate of Completion awarded Lekha Sree C of III Yr, C Sec, ECE Dept., for successfully completing C++ Online Tutorial Course Offered by SoloLearn.


"Congratulations!!!"--NPTEL Online Certification awarded to Nandhini G of II Yr-C Sec, ECE Department on successfully completing the online course on "Analog Circuits" conducted by NPTEL Online Certification Courses, funded by Ministry of HRD, Govt. of India.


"Hearty Wishes!!!"---Participation Certificate awarded to Jaisree S, I Yr-B Sec,ECE Dept.,for securing the Second place in "Essay Writing [English] Competition",conducted during "Women's Day Celebrations 2017",organized by Department of Science & Humanities Students' Association @ RMK Engineering College.


"Best Wishes!!!"---Participation Certificate awarded to Bojji Harsha Vardhan,I Yr-A Sec,ECE Dept., for actively participating in the "Science Project Competition",Project titled "Ultrasonic-Arduino Robot",conducted in view of "Science Day",conducted by "Science Club"of Department of Science & Humanities Students' Association,organized @ RMK Engineering College.


"Accolades !!!" ---Certificate of Presentation awarded to Prof. Dr.R.Sivakumar HOD / ECE, honoring his significant contribution to the 2017 International Conference on Frontiers of Image Processing (ICFIP 2017, the annual meeting of JOIG Editorial Board) as "KEYNOTE SPEAKER" held at Kathmandu, Nepal.


"Hearty Congratulations !!!" ---Certificate of Appreciation awarded to Prof. Dr.R.Sivakumar HOD / ECE, honoring his significant contribution to the 2017 International Conference on Frontiers of Image Processing (ICFIP 2017, the annual meeting of JOIG Editorial Board) as "KEYNOTE SPEAKER" held at Kathmandu, Nepal.


V.Diwakar & Bharath Kumar of II Year A Sec ECE Department participated in the E summit named "TRYST" ,one of the biggest entrepreneurial platforms for academicians, new-age entrepreneurs and others for venture capitalist, pitching the product, reverse pitching, legal aspects, start-ups etc organized by IIT-Delhi & brought laurels to our RMK group of Institutions.


"ISTE Chapter Best Student Award 2016" awarded to M.Niraimathi of IV year ECE 'B' section at the 16th ISTE TN&P Section Annual Convention for Engineering Students organized by PSNA College of Engineering & Technology, Dindigul.


Winners!!! --"ISTE- Manakula Vinayagar Award for the Best Student Projects - 2016" awarded to C.M.Lukas Krishnan, A.Loga Subramanian, A.Khaja Navaz Khan & R.Lokeshwaran of III Yr, ECE 'B' section for their excellent display of their project titled "Smart Driver e-Monitoring and Alert System" at 16th ISTE TN&P Section Annual Convention for Engineering Students at PSNA College of Engineering and Technology, Dindigul.


"ISTE CHAPTER BEST STUDENT AWARD!!!!"-- Ms.M.Niraimathy, Final year, ECE- B Sec being awarded for her excellent overall performance in academics, extracurricular & involvement in ISTE Chapter activities at 16th ISTE TN&P Section Annual Convention for Engineering Students at PSNA College of Engineering and Technology, Dindigul .


"Certificate of Excellence !!! -- Certificate received by Ms.M.Niraimathy, Final year, ECE- B for "ISTE CHAPTER BEST STUDENT AWARD"-- for her excellent overall performance in academics, extracurricular & involvement in ISTE Chapter activities at 16th ISTE TN&P Section Annual Convention for Engineering Students at PSNA College of Engineering and Technology, Dindigul.


"Accolades!!!"--- Certificate of Achievement awarded to Sarala Devi C.S of II Yr, D Sec, ECE Dept., for bagging the first place in "Creative Writing (English)" held during College Day 2017 @ RMK Engineering College.


"Warm Wishes!!!"--- Certificate of Course Completion awarded to Lekha Sree C,IV Yr-C Sec, ECE Dept., for successfully completing "CCNA Routing and Switching : Introduction to Networks" course offered by "Cisco Networking Academy", under the guidance and instructions of CCNA Instructor, Mr.D.S.Bhargava, AP/ECE, organized @ RMK Engineering College.


"Congrats!!!"--- Certificate of Completion awarded Karbakaraksha M of II Yr, B Sec, ECE Dept., for successfully completing C++ Online Tutorial Course Offered by SoloLearn.


"Hearty Wishes!!!"---Certificate of Appreciation awarded to Pooja R,II Yr-C Sec,ECE Dept.,for bagging the "Second Place" in "Women 800 Metres Athletics" Tournament conducted at the "Annual Mural Sports Meet",organized @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Wishes!!!"---Certificate of Appreciation awarded to Pooja R,II Yr-C Sec,ECE Dept.,for bagging the "First Place" in "Women Athletics- 4x400 Metres Relay " Tournament conducted at the "Annual Mural Sports Meet",organized @ RMK Engineering College.


Certificate of Participation awarded to Dr.R.Sivakumar, Professor & Head, ECE Dept., for participating in the 2-day FDP on " Quality Improvement in Higher Education", organized by the Academic Staff College of VIT University, Vellore,India.


"Hearty Wishes!!!"--- Certificate of Appreciation awarded to Divya P for attending One Day Workshop on "Mobile Gaming Development, Virtual Reality in Robots and 3-D Modeling & Designing", conducted by "Academia Scientist - An Indian Research Community Group", Chennai.


"Hearty Congratulations!!!"---Certificate of Participation awarded to Mohammed Ashik.A of II Yr-B Sec, ECE Dept., for participating in the "Indian Engineering Olympiad Exam", at the "2nd Indian Engineering Olympiad (IEO)",organized and conducted @ RMK Engineering College.


"Warm Wishes!!!"--- Certificate of Appreciation awarded to Anusha P of II Yr,A Sec, ECE Dept., for participating in "National Engineering Challenge 2017", conducted by "The Gate Academy", organized @ RMK Engineering College.


"Accolades!!!"--- Runner-Up Certificate awarded to G.Praveen of I Year, C Sec, Dept.,of ECE, for being a member && bagging the second position in "Taekwondo(Men) - Anna University Inter-Zonal Tournaments" organized by Anna University Sports Board @ Mailam Engineering College, Mailam.


"Accolades!"---Certificate of Appreciation awarded to Elizabeth Angela M of II-Yr,A Sec,ECE Dept.,for her Exemplary Performance in "Compering" at The College Day organized by RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Wishes!!!"---Certificate of Merit awarded to Praveen G,I Yr-C Sec,ECE Dept.,for being a member of the "Taekwondo Mens' Team" && securing "Runner-Up Position" in the "Anna University Zonal Tournaments" conducted at the "Zonal Tournaments 2016-2017",organized by "Anna University Sports Board" @ Mailam Engineering College,Mailam,Villupuram District -604304.


Certificate of participation awarded to Mr.D.S.Bhargava, Ap/ECE, for attending the prestigious Cisco Networking Academy Conference, organized by Cisco Systems, at Bangalore, India, 2017.


Certificate of participation awarded to Ms.M.Rhevathi, Ap/ECE, for attending the prestigious Cisco Networking Academy Conference, organized by Cisco Systems, at Bangalore, India, 2017.


Certificate of participation awarded to Mr.P.Venkatesh, Ap/ECE, for attending the prestigious Cisco Networking Academy Conference, organized by Cisco Systems, at Bangalore, India, 2017.


"Accolades!!!"--- Certificate of Completion awarded to Elizabeth Angela M of III Yr- A Sec, ECE Dept., for successfully completing "Programming in C" a 3- credit certification course offered by NIIT Pvt.Ltd.,Chennai.


"Hearty Congratulations!!!" -- Cambridge English Entry Level Certificate in ESOL International (Entry 3) (Business) awarded to S.Manisha of II Yr, B Sec, ECE Dept., for achieving "Council of Europe Level B1" conducted by "Cambridge English Language Assessment (A Part of Cambridge University)", organized @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congratulations!!!" -- Cambridge English Entry Level Certificate in ESOL International (Entry 3) (Business) awarded to K.Monika of II Yr, B Sec, ECE Dept., for achieving "Council of Europe Level B1" conducted by "Cambridge English Language Assessment (A Part of Cambridge University)", organized @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congratulations!!!" -- Cambridge English Entry Level Certificate in ESOL International (Entry 3) (Business) awarded to Mohan Kumar B of II Yr, B Sec, ECE Dept., for achieving "Council of Europe Level B1" conducted by "Cambridge English Language Assessment (A Part of Cambridge University), organized @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congratulations!!!" -- Cambridge English Entry Level Certificate in ESOL International (Entry 3) (Business) awarded to Priyadharshini S of II Yr, C Sec, ECE Dept., for achieving "Council of Europe Level B1" conducted by "Cambridge English Language Assessment (A Part of Cambridge University), organized @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congratulations!!!" -- Cambridge English Entry Level Certificate in ESOL International (Entry 3) (Business) awarded to Mahashini P S of II Yr, B Sec, ECE Dept., for achieving "Council of Europe Level B1" conducted by "Cambridge English Language Assessment (A Part of Cambridge University), organized @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congratulations!!!" -- Cambridge English Entry Level Certificate in ESOL International (Entry 3) (Business) awarded to Iswarya Lakshmi A V of II Yr, A Sec, ECE Dept., for achieving "Council of Europe Level B1" conducted by "Cambridge English Language Assessment (A Part of Cambridge University)", organized @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congratulations!!!" -- Cambridge English Entry Level Certificate in ESOL International (Entry 3) (Business) awarded to Mohanadass K of II Yr, B Sec, ECE Dept., for achieving "Council of Europe Level B1" conducted by "Cambridge English Language Assessment (A Part of Cambridge University)", organized @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congratulations!!!" -- Cambridge English Entry Level Certificate in ESOL International (Entry 3) (Business) awarded to Chigurupati Sai Mahith of II Yr, A Sec, ECE Dept., for achieving "Council of Europe Level B1" conducted by "Cambridge English Language Assessment (A Part of Cambridge University)", organized @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congratulations!!!" -- Cambridge English Entry Level Certificate in ESOL International (Entry 3) (Business) awarded to Bharath Kumar A of II Yr, A Sec, ECE Dept., for achieving "Council of Europe Level B1" conducted by "Cambridge English Language Assessment (A Part of Cambridge University)", organized @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congratulations!!!" -- Cambridge English Entry Level Certificate in ESOL International (Entry 3) (Business) awarded to DesireddyGari Dinesh Kumar Reddy of II Yr, A Sec, ECE Dept., for achieving "Council of Europe Level B1" conducted by "Cambridge English Language Assessment (A Part of Cambridge University)", organized @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congratulations!!!" -- Cambridge English Entry Level Certificate in ESOL International (Entry 3) (Business) awarded to Nandhini G of II Yr, C Sec, ECE Dept., for achieving "Council of Europe Level B1" conducted by "Cambridge English Language Assessment (A Part of Cambridge University)", organized @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congratulations!!!" -- Cambridge English Entry Level Certificate in ESOL International (Entry 3) (Business) awarded to Aruna H of II Yr, A Sec, ECE Dept., for achieving "Council of Europe Level B1" conducted by "Cambridge English Language Assessment (A Part of Cambridge University)", organized @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congratulations!!!" -- Cambridge English Entry Level Certificate in ESOL International (Entry 3) (Business) awarded to Elizabeth Angela M of II Yr, A Sec, ECE Dept., for achieving "Council of Europe Level B1" conducted by "Cambridge English Language Assessment (A Part of Cambridge University)", organized @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congratulations!!!" -- Cambridge English Entry Level Certificate in ESOL International (Entry 3) (Business) awarded to Naresh K of II Yr, C Sec, ECE Dept., for achieving "Council of Europe Level B1" conducted by "Cambridge English Language Assessment (A Part of Cambridge University)", organized @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congratulations!!!" -- Cambridge English Entry Level Certificate in ESOL International (Entry 3) (Business) awarded to Priya S L of II Yr, C Sec, ECE Dept., for achieving "Council of Europe Level B1" conducted by "Cambridge English Language Assessment (A Part of Cambridge University)", organized @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congratulations!!!" -- Cambridge English Entry Level Certificate in ESOL International (Entry 3) (Business) awarded to Pooja R of II Yr, C Sec, ECE Dept., for achieving "Council of Europe Level B1" conducted by "Cambridge English Language Assessment (A Part of Cambridge University)", organized @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congratulations!!!" -- Cambridge English Entry Level Certificate in ESOL International (Entry 3) (Business) awarded to Shruthi K of II Yr, D Sec, ECE Dept., for achieving "Council of Europe Level B1" conducted by "Cambridge English Language Assessment (A Part of Cambridge University)", organized @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congratulations!!!" -- Cambridge English Entry Level Certificate in ESOL International (Entry 3) (Business) awarded to Sharmathi H of II Yr, D Sec, ECE Dept., for achieving "Council of Europe Level B1" conducted by "Cambridge English Language Assessment (A Part of Cambridge University)", organized @ RMK Engineering College.


"Best Wishes!!!"---Participation Certificate awarded to Kopparti Sai Srinivas,I Yr-B Sec,ECE Dept., for the remarkable efforts made in securing the Third place in the "Science Project Competition",for presenting the project titled "PIR Based Motion Activated Light",conducted by "Science Club"of Department of Science & Humanities Students' Association,organized @ RMK Engineering College.


"Certificate of Recognition" awarded to Lukas Krishnan. C.M of III year B-Section, ECE for his innovative concept presentation on "Smart Driver e-Monitoring and Alert System" at TECHgium organized by L&T Technology Services.


"Certificate of Recognition" awarded to Loga Subramanian.A. C.M of III year B-Section, ECE for his innovative concept presentation on "Smart Driver e-Monitoring and Alert System" at TECHgium organized by L&T Technology Services.


"Heartfelt Wishes!!!"---Certificate of Achievement awarded to Elizabeth Angela M of II Yr-A Sec, ECE Dept.,for bagging the first prize in the Intramural Event "English Elocution - Girls",at the "College Day 2017", organized and conducted at RMK Engineering College.


"Heartfelt Wishes!!!"---Certificate of Achievement awarded to Aruna H of II Yr-A Sec, ECE Dept.,for bagging the first prize in the Intramural Event "Group Dance - Girls",at the "College Day 2017", organized and conducted at RMK Engineering College.


"Heartfelt Wishes!!!"---Certificate of Achievement awarded to Aruna H of II Yr-A Sec, ECE Dept.,for winning the third prize in the Intramural Event "MIME - Girls",at the "College Day 2017", organized and conducted at RMK Engineering College.


"Industrial Visit Certificate" --- Awarded to Divya P of III Year A Section, ECE Department, for successfully completing the Industrial Visit @ Digital Transmission Center, Tax Network Monitoring Center and Demo on Optical Fiber Cable, conducted by Southern Telecom Region,BSNL, Flower Bazaar Telecom Building, Chennai - 600001.


"Accolades!!!"-- Certificate of Participation awarded to Hem Kumar Rao of II-A ECE for participating in "E-SUMMIT '17"conducted by the The Entrepreneurship Cell, IIT Mumbai.


"Congrats!!!"-- Certificate of Recognition awarded to Hem Kumar Rao of II-A ECE , with respect to the valuable service offered towards the Entrepreneurship Cell as a representative of RMK Engineering College, at "E-SUMMIT '17"conducted by the The Entrepreneurship Cell, IIT Mumbai.


"Hearty Wishes!!!"---Certificate of Training awarded to Amartaluru Vamsi Krishna,III Yr-A Sec, ECE Dept.,for successfully undergoing 4 weeks online training on "Ethical Hacking" & the training consisted of Web Basics, Cracking & XSS and File Upload Modules,conducted by "Intershala Training Center - An IIT Alumni Venture",organized at RMK Engineering College.


"Certificate of Participation"-- awarded to Ms.D.Jothi, Associate Professor, ECE Dept, for participating in one-day workshop on 'INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY RIGHTS & PATENT DRAFTING", organized by Innovation & Entrepreneurship Development Center, RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Wishes!!!"---Certificate of Appreciation awarded to Pooja R,II Yr-C Sec,ECE Dept.,for being a member of the "Winners" Team in "Women Volley Ball" Tournament conducted at the "Intra Mural Sports Meet",organized @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Wishes!!!"---Certificate of Appreciation awarded to Shruthi K,II Yr-D Sec,ECE Dept.,for being a member of the "Winners" Team in "Women Volley Ball" Tournament conducted at the "Intra Mural Sports Meet",organized @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Wishes!!!"---Mentor Certificate awarded to Mr.M.Somasundaram, Prof/ECE Dept.,for "Mentoring" a Team "Cryptonians" and actively participating in "Smart India Hackathon 2017" - World's Biggest Digital Movement, organized by "Ministry of Tourism",Govt. of India


"Certificate of Participation"--- awarded to V.Rajashree of II year ECE C section for attending "One Day Workshop on Android App Development", organized by Uniq Technologies Pvt. Ltd. T.Nagar, Chennai-600017.


"Certificate of Participation"--- awarded to M.Karbakaraksha of II year ECE B section for attending "One Day Workshop on Android App Development", organized by Uniq Technologies Pvt. Ltd. T.Nagar, Chennai-600017.


"Inplant Training Certificate" --- Awarded to Karbakaraksha M of II Year B Section, ECE Department, for active and valuable participation during conduct of internship on "Embedded Technologies", organized by Uniq Technologies Pvt. LtD., T.Nagar, Chennai - 17.


"Inplant Training Certificate" --- Awarded to Rajashree V of II Year C Section, ECE Department, for active and valuable participation during conduct of internship on "Embedded Technologies", organized by Uniq Technologies Pvt. LtD., T.Nagar, Chennai - 17.


"Inplant Training Certificate" --- Awarded to K.Pavithra of II Year C Section, ECE Department, for completing In-Plant Training on "Microsoft Office Suites & Oracle Basics", conducted by Kaashiv Infotech, Anna Nagar, Chennai-40.


"Inplant Training Certificate" --- Awarded to Sanmathi M of III Year C Section, ECE Department, for completing In-Plant Training on "Workshop Electrical Services - Electronics in Locomotives ", @ Office of the Chief Electrical Workshop Engineer, Southern Railway, ICF, Perambur, Chennai - 600023.


"Inplant Training Certificate" --- Awarded to Vidhyalakshmi A L of III Year C Section, ECE Department, for completing In-Plant Training on "Workshop Electrical Services - Electronics in Locomotives ", @ Office of the Chief Electrical Workshop Engineer, Southern Railway, ICF, Perambur, Chennai - 600023.


"Inplant Training Certificate" --- Awarded to Vishale A of III Year C Section, ECE Department, for completing In-Plant Training on "Workshop Electrical Services - Electronics in Locomotives ", @ Office of the Chief Electrical Workshop Engineer, Southern Railway, ICF, Perambur, Chennai - 600023.


"Inplant Training Certificate" --- Awarded to Pavithra R of III Year C Section, ECE Department, for completing In-Plant Training on "Workshop Electrical Services - Electronics in Locomotives ", @ Office of the Chief Electrical Workshop Engineer, Southern Railway, ICF, Perambur, Chennai - 600023.


"Inplant Training Certificate" --- Awarded to Sowndharya J of III Year C Section, ECE Department, for completing In-Plant Training on "Workshop Electrical Services - Electronics in Locomotives ", @ Office of the Chief Electrical Workshop Engineer, Southern Railway, ICF, Perambur, Chennai - 600023.


"Accolades!!!"--- Certificate of Attending awarded to Bagavathi P of III Yr, A Sec, ECE Dept., for attending a One-Day Workshop on "Ethical Hacking" conducted by Microsoft Awarded Experts, Microsoft Research Community, Chennai.


"Inplant Training Certificate" --- Awarded to Bagavathi P of III Year A Section, ECE Department, for completing In-Plant Training on "Microsoft Office Suites & Oracle Basics", conducted by Kaashiv Infotech, Anna Nagar, Chennai-40.


"Accolades!!!"--- Certificate of Attending awarded to Vignesh V of II Yr, D Sec, ECE Dept., for attending a One-Day Workshop on "Networking" conducted by Microsoft Awarded Experts, Microsoft Research Community, Chennai.


"Inplant Training Certificate" --- Awarded to Vignesh V of II Year D Section, ECE Department, for completing In-Plant Training on "Microsoft Office Suites & Oracle Basics", conducted by Kaashiv Infotech, Anna Nagar, Chennai-40.


"Certificate of participation"--- awarded to Kaviya T of II year ECE B section for attending "One day Workshop on Android Application Development" conducted by Association of Computer Applications, College of Engineering Guindy, Anna University,Chennai-25.


"Certificate of participation"--- awarded to Manju G of II year ECE B section for attending "One day Workshop on Android Application Development" conducted by Association of Computer Applications, College of Engineering Guindy, Anna University,Chennai-25.


"Certificate of Participation"--- awarded to P.S.Mahashini of II year ECE B section for attending "One day Android App Development Workshop" organized by Uniq Technologies Pvt. Ltd. T.Nagar, Chennai.


"Certificate of Participation"--- awarded to Manisha.S of II year ECE B section for attending "One day Android App Development Workshop" organized by Uniq Technologies Pvt. Ltd. T.Nagar, Chennai.


"Inplant Training Certificate" --- Awarded to B.Monisha of II Year B Section, ECE Department, for active and valuable participation during conduct of internship on "IT Development Services", organized by Uniq Technologies Pvt. LtD., T.Nagar, Chennai - 17.


"Inplant Training Certificate" --- Awarded to Bhuvana R of II Year A Section, ECE Department, for active and valuable participation during conduct of internship on "IT Development Services", organized by Uniq Technologies Pvt. LtD., T.Nagar, Chennai - 17.


"Certificate of Participation"--- awarded to Bhuvana R of II year ECE A section for attending "One day Android App Development Workshop" organized by Uniq Technologies Pvt. Ltd. T.Nagar, Chennai-17.


"Inplant Training Certificate" --- Awarded to Manisha.S of II Year B Section, ECE Department, for active and valuable participation during conduct of internship on "IT Development Services", organized by Uniq Technologies Pvt. LtD., T.Nagar, Chennai - 17.


"Certificate of Participation"--- awarded to Manisha S of II year ECE B section for attending "One day Android App Development Workshop" organized by Uniq Technologies Pvt. Ltd. T.Nagar, Chennai-17.


"Inplant Training Certificate" --- Awarded to Mahashini P S of II Year B Section, ECE Department, for active and valuable participation during conduct of internship on "IT Development Services", organized by Uniq Technologies Pvt. LtD., T.Nagar, Chennai - 17.


"Inplant Training Certificate" --- Awarded to Iswarya Lakshmi A V of II Year A Section, ECE Department, for active and valuable participation during conduct of internship on "IT Development Services", organized by Uniq Technologies Pvt. LtD., T.Nagar, Chennai - 17.


"Certificate of Participation"--- awarded to Iswarya Lakshmi A V of II year ECE A section for attending "One day Android App Development Workshop" organized by Uniq Technologies Pvt. Ltd. T.Nagar, Chennai-17.


"Certificate of Attendance"--- awarded to K.Pavithra of II year ECE C section for attending "Ethical Hacking Workshop" organized by Microsoft Research Community, Chennai.


"Hearty Congratulations!!!"--- Certificate of Merit awarded to Anusha P of II Yr, A Sec,ECE Dept., for participating and winning the First prize in the Paper Presentation Contest conducted by "Electronics Club" of Department of Electronics & Communication Engineering, RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Wishes!!!"---Course Completion Certificate awarded to Mr.M.Somasundaram,Prof/ECE, for successfully completing "Introduction to Swift Programming"- an online non-credit course authorized by "University of Toronto",and offered through "Coursera"- venture-backed,education-focused Technology Company.


"Wifi Brains"-- Team of Final year ECE students comprising of Vinith Kannan.A, Vishal.L & Vishvanthan.N were selected winners for their project "Smart e-Health Monitoring App" at Liferay TCS Hackathon '16 contest.


Certificate of Merit awarded to Vinith Kannan.A of final year ECE for participating in the National Selection for Wild Card - World Skills 2017 held at YMCA University, organized by Electronic Sector Skills Council of India {ESSCI}.


"Warm Wishes!!!"--- Certificate of Participation awarded to Ms.B.Jeyapoornima, AP/ECE,for attending National Workshop on "Power Quality Improvement",conducted by RMD Engineering College ,Kavaraipettai.


"Accolades!!!"--- Certificate of Completion awarded to Monisha S of II Yr- B Sec, ECE Dept., for successfully completing "Object Oriented Programming In C++ " a 4- credit certification course offered by NIIT Pvt.Ltd.,Chennai.


"Best wishes!!!"---Certificate of Participation awarded to Machukonda Gautham, III Yr-B Sec, ECE Dept.,for participating in "Techfest International Summit", organized by IIT Bombay.


"Hearty Congrats!!!"---Certificate of Participation awarded to Hem Kumar Rao, II Yr,A Sec,ECE Dept.,for participating and submitting a valid entry in "Internshala Content Writing Contest", organized by Internshala in association with UCWeb (Alibaba Group).


"Inplant Training Certificate" --- Awarded to Saranya Sheela R of II Year D Section, ECE Department, for completing In-Plant Training on "IT Development Services", conducted by Kaashiv Infotech, Anna Nagar, Chennai-40.


"Accolades!!!"--- Certificate of Attending awarded to Saranya Sheela R of II Yr, D Sec, ECE Dept., for attending a One-Day Workshop on "Ethical Hacking" conducted by Microsoft Awarded Experts, Microsoft Research Community, Chennai.


"Inplant Training Certificate" --- Awarded to Divya P of III Year A Section, ECE Department, for successfully completing the General Inplant Training @ Regional Telecom Training Center, BSNL, Maraimalainagar - 603209


"Internship Certificate" --- Awarded to Birundha Devi K of III Year A Section, ECE Department, for undergoing training on Networking @ Rajiv Gandhi Memorial Telecom Training Center, BSNL, Meenambakkam, Chennai.


"Internship Certificate" --- Awarded to Deborah Daphne J of III Year A Section, ECE Department, for undergoing training on Networking @ Rajiv Gandhi Memorial Telecom Training Center, BSNL, Meenambakkam, Chennai.


"Internship Certificate" --- Awarded to Deepika G of III Year A Section, ECE Department, for undergoing training on Networking @ Rajiv Gandhi Memorial Telecom Training Center, BSNL, Meenambakkam, Chennai.


"Accolades!!!"--- Certificate of Completion awarded to Shyam N of I Yr- D Sec, ECE Dept., for successfully completing "Object Oriented Programming Using C++", a 4- credit certification course offered by NIIT Pvt.Ltd.,Chennai.


"Warm Wishes!!!"--- Certificate of Participation awarded to Ms.B.Jeyapoornima, AP/ECE,for attending National Level Workshop entitled "Innovative Antenna Design for ISM Band Applications",conducted by Prathyusha Engineering College, Poonamalle, Chennai-602025.


"Best Wishes!!!"--- Certificate of Training awarded to Priyadharshini S, III Yr-C Sec, ECE Dept.,for successfully completing training in "Programming in C & C++", at "Apollo Computer Education Ltd.," - A Unit of Apollo Colleges Group, Chennai.


"Accolades!!!"--- Certificate of Completion awarded to Mr.M.Somasundaram Prof/ECE Dept.,for successfully completing Swift Essentials - Learn Swift 2.1 Step by Step Online Tutorial Course Offered by Udemy Academy.


"Inplant Training Certificate" --- Awarded to Divya P of III Year A Section, ECE Department, for successfully completing the Training Programme on Hardware & Networking,Ethical Hacking,Embedded Systems, Robotics,Big Data,Android,Software Platforms and HR @ Hewlett Packard Enterprise, Velachery Main Road, Velachery, Chennai-42.


Paper Presentation Certificate awarded to P.Sailaja of III year ECE on "Light Fidelity (Li-Fi)" in the Madras Section Student Paper contest 2016) organized at Veltech Dr.RR & Dr.SR University, Avadi


"Hearty Congratulations!!!- to the participants E.Vigneshwaran,V.B.Vignesh,GVignesh Kumar & D.Vignesh of Final Year ECE C Section in "NIYANTRA 2016" - Student Engineering Design Contest Organized by National Instruments at Bengaluru for their outstanding performances.


"Certificate of Excellence!!!" awarded to Vigneshwaran.E of IV Year ECE 'C' section for his outstanding performance as "NIYANTRA 2016 Finalist",a Student Engineering Design Contest by National Instruments @ Bengaluru.


"Certificate of Excellence!!!" awarded to Vignesh.V.B of IV Year ECE 'C' section for his outstanding performance as "NIYANTRA 2016 Finalist",a Student Engineering Design Contest by National Instruments @ Bengaluru.


"Certificate of Excellence!!!" awarded to Vignesh Kumar.G of IV Year ECE 'C' section for his outstanding performance as "NIYANTRA 2016 Finalist",a Student Engineering Design Contest by National Instruments @ Bengaluru.


"Certificate of Excellence!!!" awarded to Vignesh.D of IV Year ECE 'C' section for his outstanding performance as "NIYANTRA 2016 Finalist",a Student Engineering Design Contest by National Instruments @ Bengaluru.


"Accolades!!!"--- Certificate of Completion awarded to Monisha S of II Yr- B Sec, ECE Dept., for successfully completing "Programming in C " a 3- credit certification course offered by NIIT Pvt.Ltd.,Chennai.


"Accolades!!!"--- Certificate of Completion awarded to Shruthi K of II Yr-D Sec, ECE Dept., for successfully completing "Object Oriented Programming In C++ " a 4- credit certification course offered by NIIT Pvt.Ltd.,Chennai.


"Accolades!!!"--- Certificate of Completion awarded to Shruthi K of II Yr- D Sec, ECE Dept., for successfully completing "Programming in C " a 3- credit certification course offered by NIIT Pvt.Ltd.,Chennai.


"Certificate of Merit"--- awarded to Golla Vamsi Krishna of II Yr-A Sec,ECE Dept.,for being a member of Basket Ball Men Team, which secured "Third" position in the "Anna University Zonal Tournaments", organized @ S.A. Engineering College, Thiruverkadu,Chennai-77.


""Hearty Congratulations!!!"--- Certificate of Merit awarded to Karan Kumar P of II Yr, B Sec,ECE Dept., for participating in the Paper Presentation Contest conducted by "Electronic Club" of Department of Electronics & Communication Engineering, RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congratulations!!!"--- Certificate of Merit awarded to Priyadharshini S of II Yr, C Sec,ECE Dept., for participating in the Paper Presentation Contest conducted by "Electronics Club" of Department of Electronics & Communication Engineering, RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congratulations!!!"--- Certificate of Merit awarded to Rekha R P of II Yr, C Sec,ECE Dept., for participating in the Paper Presentation Contest conducted by "Electronics Club" of Department of Electronics & Communication Engineering, RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congratulations!!!"--- Certificate of Merit awarded to Priya S L of II Yr, C Sec,ECE Dept., for participating in the Paper Presentation Contest conducted by "Electronics Club" of Department of Electronics & Communication Engineering, RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congratulations!!!"--- Certificate of Merit awarded to Nandhini G of II Yr, C Sec,ECE Dept., for participating in the Paper Presentation Contest conducted by "Electronics Club" of Department of Electronics & Communication Engineering, RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congratulations!!!"--- Certificate of Merit awarded to Bharath Kumar A of II Yr, A Sec,ECE Dept., for participating in the Paper Presentation Contest conducted by "Electronics Club" of Department of Electronics & Communication Engineering, RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congratulations!!!"--- Certificate of Merit awarded to Aruna S of II Yr, A Sec,ECE Dept., for participating in the Paper Presentation Contest conducted by "Electronics Club" of Department of Electronics & Communication Engineering, RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congratulations!!!"--- Certificate of Merit awarded to Aruna H of II Yr, A Sec,ECE Dept., for participating in the Paper Presentation Contest conducted by "Electronics Club" of Department of Electronics & Communication Engineering, RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congratulations!!!"--- Certificate of Merit awarded to Akash S V of II Yr, A Sec,ECE Dept., for participating in the Paper Presentation Contest conducted by "Electronics Club" of Department of Electronics & Communication Engineering, RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congratulations!!!"--- Certificate of Merit awarded to Elizabeth Angela M of II Yr, A Sec,ECE Dept., for participating and winning the First prize in the Paper Presentation Contest conducted by "Electronics Club" of Department of Electronics & Communication Engineering, RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congratulations!!!"--- Certificate of Merit awarded to Hem Kumar Rao of II Yr, A Sec,ECE Dept., for participating and winning the First prize in the Paper Presentation Contest conducted by "Electronics Club" of Department of Electronics & Communication Engineering, RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congratulations!!!"--- Certificate of Merit awarded to Naresh K of II Yr, C Sec,ECE Dept., for participating in the Paper Presentation Contest conducted by "Electronics Club" of Department of Electronics & Communication Engineering, RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congratulations!!!"--- Certificate of Merit awarded to Priyadharshini S of II Yr, C Sec,ECE Dept., for participating in the Paper Presentation Contest conducted by "Electronics Club" of Department of Electronics & Communication Engineering, RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congratulations!!!"--- Certificate of Merit awarded to Uma R of II Yr, C Sec,ECE Dept., for participating in the Paper Presentation Contest conducted by "Electronics Club" of Department of Electronics & Communication Engineering, RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congratulations!!!"--- Certificate of Merit awarded to Pooja R of II Yr, C Sec,ECE Dept., for participating in the Paper Presentation Contest conducted by "Electronics Club" of Department of Electronics & Communication Engineering, RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congratulations!!!"--- Certificate of Merit awarded to Shruthi K of II Yr, D Sec,ECE Dept., for participating in the Paper Presentation Contest conducted by "Electronics Club" of Department of Electronics & Communication Engineering, RMK Engineering College.


"Congratulations!!!"--NPTEL Online Certification awarded to Amartaluru Vamsi Krishna of III Yr-A Sec, ECE Department on successfully completing the online course on "Discrete Time Signal Processing" conducted by NPTEL Online Certification Courses, funded by Ministry of HRD, Govt. of India.


"Congratulations!!!"--NPTEL Online Certification awarded to Amartaluru Vamsi Krishna of III Yr-A Sec, ECE Department on successfully completing the online course on "Programming In C++" conducted by NPTEL Online Certification Courses, funded by Ministry of HRD, Govt. of India.


"Best Wishes!!!"--- Certificate for In-Plant Training awarded to Shruthi K,II Yr-D Sec,ECE Dept, for successfully completing the Training Program on "Hardware & Networking,Ethical Hacking,Cloud Computing,Embedded Systems,Robotics,Android,HR & Software Platforms" offered by "HCL Career Development Center",Velachery,Chennai-600042.


"Best Wishes!!!"---Participation Certificate awarded to Vineeth V, I Yr-D Sec,ECE Dept., for the remarkable efforts made in participating in the "English Language Club Activity - Poetry Recitation", conducted by "English Language Club" of Department of Science & Humanities Students' Association,organized @ RMK Engineering College.


"Best Wishes!!!"---Participation Certificate awarded to Manju G ,I Yr-B Sec,ECE Dept., for the remarkable efforts made in participating in the "English Language Club Activity - Crossword Puzzles", conducted by "English Language Club" of Department of Science & Humanities Students' Association,organized @ RMK Engineering College.


"Best Wishes!!!"---Participation Certificate awarded to Manju G ,I Yr-B Sec,ECE Dept., for the remarkable efforts made in participating in the "English Language Club Activity - Tongue Twisters", conducted by "English Language Club" of Department of Science & Humanities Students' Association,organized @ RMK Engineering College.


"Best Wishes!!!"---Participation Certificate awarded to Nivedha T, I Yr-C Sec,ECE Dept., for the remarkable efforts made in participating in the "English Language Club Activity - Error Correction", conducted by "English Language Club" of Department of Science & Humanities Students' Association,organized @ RMK Engineering College.


"Accolades & Hats Off!!!" to Loga Priya N, III Yr-B Sec, ECE Dept.,for securing "World Rank 2", at the Cisco Networking Academy NetRiders Asia Pacific and Japan 2016 CCENT Competition, Round 2 Results - Finale, organized by Cisco Networking Academy, NetRiders Asia Pacific and Japan Region.


"Accolades!!!"--- Certificate of Completion awarded to Shyam N of I Yr- D Sec, ECE Dept., for successfully completing "Programming in C", a 3- credit certification course offered by NIIT Pvt.Ltd.,Chennai.


"Hearty Congratulations!!!"-- Certificate of Merit awarded to Akash S V of II Yr - A Section, ECE Dept. for participating in the "Project Display" conducted at "INVENTE"-- a National Level Techfest organized by SSN College of Engineering, Kalavakkam - 603110.


"Hearty Congratulations!!!"-- Certificate of Merit awarded to Balaji K of II Yr - A Section, ECE Dept. for participating in the "Project Display" conducted at "INVENTE"-- a National Level Techfest organized by SSN College of Engineering, Kalavakkam - 603110.


"Hearty Congratulations!!!"-- Certificate of Merit awarded to Anand B of II Yr - A Section, ECE Dept. for participating in the "Project Display" conducted at "INVENTE"-- a National Level Techfest organized by SSN College of Engineering, Kalavakkam - 603110.


"Hearty Congratulations!!!"-- Certificate of Merit awarded to Diwakar V of II Yr - A Section, ECE Dept. for participating in the "Project Display" conducted at "INVENTE"-- a National Level Techfest organized by SSN College of Engineering, Kalavakkam - 603110.


"Hearty Congratulations!!!"-- Certificate of Merit awarded to Vishale A of III Yr - C Section, ECE Dept. for participating in the "Project Display" conducted at "INVENTE"-- a National Level Techfest organized by SSN College of Engineering, Kalavakkam - 603110.


"Hearty Congratulations!!!"-- Certificate of Merit awarded to Priyanga E of III Yr - C Section, ECE Dept. for participating in the "Project Display" conducted at "INVENTE"-- a National Level Techfest organized by SSN College of Engineering, Kalavakkam - 603110.


"Hearty Congratulations!!!"-- Certificate of Merit awarded to Vishale A of III Yr - C Section, ECE Dept. for participating in the "Paper Presentation" conducted at "INVENTE"-- a National Level Techfest organized by SSN College of Engineering, Kalavakkam - 603110.


"Hearty Congratulations!!!"-- Certificate of Merit awarded to Priyanga E of III Yr - C Section, ECE Dept. for participating in the "Paper Presentation" conducted at "INVENTE"-- a National Level Techfest organized by SSN College of Engineering, Kalavakkam - 603110.


"Hearty Congratulations!!!"--- Certificate of Appreciation awarded to Hem Kumar Rao,II Yr-A Sec,ECE Dept.,for participating in the event "Line Follower Robot" @ "3rd Jay Robotrikz 2016"- conducted by Jay Robotics Club organized @ MCC Higher Secondary School,Chetpet, Chennai-600031.


"Accolades!!!"--- Certificate of Completion awarded to Priyanga E of III Yr- C Sec, ECE Dept., for successfully completing "Object Oriented Programming In C++ " a 4- credit certification course offered by NIIT Pvt.Ltd.,Chennai.


"Accolades!!!"--- Certificate of Completion awarded to Priyanga E of III Yr- C Sec, ECE Dept., for successfully completing "Programming in C " a 3- credit certification course offered by NIIT Pvt.Ltd.,Chennai.


"Hearty Wishes!!!"---Certificate of Merit awarded to Konda Sai Kiran Reddy, II Yr-B Sec, ECE Dept.,for being a member of the "Volley Ball Men Team", and securing Fourth Position in the "SSN Cup 2016 - Stare Level Inter - Engineering College Volleyball Tournament", held @SSN College of Engineering, Chennai.


A digital enterprise application for a smart and secure transportation system developed by Vinith Kannan, L Vishal and S Saran of final year ECE which appeared as an article in Daily Thanthi's supplement DTNext on 23.08.2016.


"Hearty Wishes!!!"--- Certificate of Participation awarded to Sangeetha R, II Yr-C Sec, ECE Dept., for actively participating in One-Day Workshop on "Cyber Security", organized @ HP Enterprise, Authorized Training Campus,Velachery main Road,Velachery,Chennai-600042.


"Warm Wishes!!!"--- Certificate of Participation awarded to Hem Kumar Rao,II Yr-A Sec,ECE Dept.,for successfully completing One-Day Hands-On Training Programme on "Integration of MATLAB Simulink and XILINX for Image Processing Applications",conducted at Anna university Regional Campus,Coimbatore.


"Industrial Visit Certificate" --- Awarded to Narapusetty Jayasurya of IV Year B Section, ECE Department, for successfully completing the Industrial Visit @ Digital Transmission Center, Tax Network Monitoring Center and Demo on Optical Fiber Cable, conducted by Southern Telecom Region,BSNL, Flower Bazaar Telecom Building, Chennai - 600001.


"Industrial Visit Certificate" --- Awarded to Solleti Venkata Sai Lakshmana Gupta of IV Year C Section, ECE Department, for successfully completing the Industrial Visit @ Digital Transmission Center, Tax Network Monitoring Center and Demo on Optical Fiber Cable, conducted by Southern Telecom Region,BSNL, Flower Bazaar Telecom Building, Chennai - 600001.


"Industrial Visit Certificate" --- Awarded to Vanmathi R of IV Year C Section, ECE Department, for successfully completing the Industrial Visit @ Digital Transmission Center, Tax Network Monitoring Center and Demo on Optical Fiber Cable, conducted by Southern Telecom Region,BSNL, Flower Bazaar Telecom Building, Chennai - 600001.


"Industrial Visit Certificate" --- Awarded to Sarath Kumar P of IV Year C Section, ECE Department, for successfully completing the Industrial Visit @ Digital Transmission Center, Tax Network Monitoring Center and Demo on Optical Fiber Cable, conducted by Southern Telecom Region,BSNL, Flower Bazaar Telecom Building, Chennai - 600001.


"Industrial Visit Certificate" --- Awarded to Vigneshkumar G of IV Year C Section, ECE Department, for successfully completing the Industrial Visit @ Digital Transmission Center, Tax Network Monitoring Center and Demo on Optical Fiber Cable, conducted by Southern Telecom Region,BSNL, Flower Bazaar Telecom Building, Chennai - 600001.


"Industrial Visit Certificate" --- Awarded to Prabhakaran B of IV Year B Section, ECE Department, for successfully completing the Industrial Visit @ Digital Transmission Center, Tax Network Monitoring Center and Demo on Optical Fiber Cable, conducted by Southern Telecom Region,BSNL, Flower Bazaar Telecom Building, Chennai - 600001.


"Industrial Visit Certificate" --- Awarded to Sampara Madhu Suryan of IV Year C Section, ECE Department, for successfully completing the Industrial Visit @ Digital Transmission Center, Tax Network Monitoring Center and Demo on Optical Fiber Cable, conducted by Southern Telecom Region,BSNL, Flower Bazaar Telecom Building, Chennai - 600001.


"Industrial Visit Certificate" --- Awarded to Sangeetha S of IV Year C Section, ECE Department, for successfully completing the Industrial Visit @ Digital Transmission Center, Tax Network Monitoring Center and Demo on Optical Fiber Cable, conducted by Southern Telecom Region,BSNL, Flower Bazaar Telecom Building, Chennai - 600001.


"Industrial Visit Certificate" --- Awarded to Saranya B of IV Year C Section, ECE Department, for successfully completing the Industrial Visit @ Digital Transmission Center, Tax Network Monitoring Center and Demo on Optical Fiber Cable, conducted by Southern Telecom Region,BSNL, Flower Bazaar Telecom Building, Chennai - 600001.


"Industrial Visit Certificate" --- Awarded to Tamalampudi Venkata Ramareddy of IV Year C Section, ECE Department, for successfully completing the Industrial Visit @ Digital Transmission Center, Tax Network Monitoring Center and Demo on Optical Fiber Cable, conducted by Southern Telecom Region,BSNL, Flower Bazaar Telecom Building, Chennai - 600001.


"Industrial Visit Certificate" --- Awarded to Uribindi Varamaddileti of IV Year C Section, ECE Department, for successfully completing the Industrial Visit @ Digital Transmission Center, Tax Network Monitoring Center and Demo on Optical Fiber Cable, conducted by Southern Telecom Region,BSNL, Flower Bazaar Telecom Building, Chennai - 600001.


"Industrial Visit Certificate" --- Awarded to Vigneshwari G of IV Year C Section, ECE Department, for successfully completing the Industrial Visit @ Digital Transmission Center, Tax Network Monitoring Center and Demo on Optical Fiber Cable, conducted by Southern Telecom Region,BSNL, Flower Bazaar Telecom Building, Chennai - 600001.


"Industrial Visit Certificate" --- Awarded to Vishvanthan N G of IV Year C Section, ECE Department, for successfully completing the Industrial Visit @ Digital Transmission Center, Tax Network Monitoring Center and Demo on Optical Fiber Cable, conducted by Southern Telecom Region,BSNL, Flower Bazaar Telecom Building, Chennai - 600001.


"Industrial Visit Certificate" --- Awarded to Vinothra K P of IV Year C Section, ECE Department, for successfully completing the Industrial Visit @ Digital Transmission Center, Tax Network Monitoring Center and Demo on Optical Fiber Cable, conducted by Southern Telecom Region,BSNL, Flower Bazaar Telecom Building, Chennai - 600001.


"Industrial Visit Certificate" --- Awarded to Mothi S of IV Year B Section, ECE Department, for successfully completing the Industrial Visit @ Digital Transmission Center, Tax Network Monitoring Center and Demo on Optical Fiber Cable, conducted by Southern Telecom Region,BSNL, Flower Bazaar Telecom Building, Chennai - 600001.


"Industrial Visit Certificate" --- Awarded to Pinnipati Sai Naga Vaishnavi of IV Year B Section, ECE Department, for successfully completing the Industrial Visit @ Digital Transmission Center, Tax Network Monitoring Center and Demo on Optical Fiber Cable, conducted by Southern Telecom Region,BSNL, Flower Bazaar Telecom Building, Chennai - 600001.


"Industrial Visit Certificate" --- Awarded to Rajpriya R of IV Year C Section, ECE Department, for successfully completing the Industrial Visit @ Digital Transmission Center, Tax Network Monitoring Center and Demo on Optical Fiber Cable, conducted by Southern Telecom Region,BSNL, Flower Bazaar Telecom Building, Chennai - 600001.


"Industrial Visit Certificate" --- Awarded to Nivetha Lakshmi T of IV Year B Section, ECE Department, for successfully completing the Industrial Visit @ Digital Transmission Center, Tax Network Monitoring Center and Demo on Optical Fiber Cable, conducted by Southern Telecom Region,BSNL, Flower Bazaar Telecom Building, Chennai - 600001.


"Industrial Visit Certificate" --- Awarded to Sahaya Shanthan M of IV Year C Section, ECE Department, for successfully completing the Industrial Visit @ Digital Transmission Center, Tax Network Monitoring Center and Demo on Optical Fiber Cable, conducted by Southern Telecom Region,BSNL, Flower Bazaar Telecom Building, Chennai - 600001.


"Industrial Visit Certificate" --- Awarded to Sangavi R of IV Year C Section, ECE Department, for successfully completing the Industrial Visit @ Digital Transmission Center, Tax Network Monitoring Center and Demo on Optical Fiber Cable, conducted by Southern Telecom Region,BSNL, Flower Bazaar Telecom Building, Chennai - 600001.


"Industrial Visit Certificate" --- Awarded to Subashini P of IV Year C Section, ECE Department, for successfully completing the Industrial Visit @ Digital Transmission Center, Tax Network Monitoring Center and Demo on Optical Fiber Cable, conducted by Southern Telecom Region,BSNL, Flower Bazaar Telecom Building, Chennai - 600001.


"Industrial Visit Certificate" --- Awarded to Surya Prakash R of IV Year C Section, ECE Department, for successfully completing the Industrial Visit @ Digital Transmission Center, Tax Network Monitoring Center and Demo on Optical Fiber Cable, conducted by Southern Telecom Region,BSNL, Flower Bazaar Telecom Building, Chennai - 600001.


"Industrial Visit Certificate" --- Awarded to Vemula Divya of IV Year C Section, ECE Department, for successfully completing the Industrial Visit @ Digital Transmission Center, Tax Network Monitoring Center and Demo on Optical Fiber Cable, conducted by Southern Telecom Region,BSNL, Flower Bazaar Telecom Building, Chennai - 600001.


"Industrial Visit Certificate" --- Awarded to Vennila K of IV Year C Section, ECE Department, for successfully completing the Industrial Visit @ Digital Transmission Center, Tax Network Monitoring Center and Demo on Optical Fiber Cable, conducted by Southern Telecom Region,BSNL, Flower Bazaar Telecom Building, Chennai - 600001.


"Industrial Visit Certificate" --- Awarded to Vignesh V B of IV Year C Section, ECE Department, for successfully completing the Industrial Visit @ Digital Transmission Center, Tax Network Monitoring Center and Demo on Optical Fiber Cable, conducted by Southern Telecom Region,BSNL, Flower Bazaar Telecom Building, Chennai - 600001.


"Industrial Visit Certificate" --- Awarded to Vigneswaran E of IV Year C Section, ECE Department, for successfully completing the Industrial Visit @ Digital Transmission Center, Tax Network Monitoring Center and Demo on Optical Fiber Cable, conducted by Southern Telecom Region,BSNL, Flower Bazaar Telecom Building, Chennai - 600001.


"Industrial Visit Certificate" --- Awarded to Midadala Kiran Kumar of IV Year B Section, ECE Department, for successfully completing the Industrial Visit @ Digital Transmission Center, Tax Network Monitoring Center and Demo on Optical Fiber Cable, conducted by Southern Telecom Region,BSNL, Flower Bazaar Telecom Building, Chennai - 600001.


"Industrial Visit Certificate" --- Awarded to Monisha V of IV Year B Section, ECE Department, for successfully completing the Industrial Visit @ Digital Transmission Center, Tax Network Monitoring Center and Demo on Optical Fiber Cable, conducted by Southern Telecom Region,BSNL, Flower Bazaar Telecom Building, Chennai - 600001.


"Industrial Visit Certificate" --- Awarded to Muthamizh Mangai S of IV Year B Section, ECE Department, for successfully completing the Industrial Visit @ Digital Transmission Center, Tax Network Monitoring Center and Demo on Optical Fiber Cable, conducted by Southern Telecom Region,BSNL, Flower Bazaar Telecom Building, Chennai - 600001.


"Congratulations!!!!"--- Certificate of Appreciation awarded to Ms.D.Jothi, ASP/ECE, for accompanying IV Yr ECE students and successfully completing Industrial Visit @ Digital Transmission Center, Tax Network Monitoring Center and Demo on Optical Fiber Cable, conducted by Southern Telecom Region,BSNL, Flower Bazaar Telecom Building, Chennai - 600001.


"Industrial Visit Certificate" --- Awarded to Aishwarya B of IV Year A Section, ECE Department, for successfully completing the Industrial Visit @ Digital Transmission Center, Tax Network Monitoring Center and Demo on Optical Fiber Cable, conducted by Southern Telecom Region,BSNL, Flower Bazaar Telecom Building, Chennai - 600001.


"Industrial Visit Certificate" --- Awarded to Akash Raj N of IV Year A Section, ECE Department, for successfully completing the Industrial Visit @ Digital Transmission Center, Tax Network Monitoring Center and Demo on Optical Fiber Cable, conducted by Southern Telecom Region,BSNL, Flower Bazaar Telecom Building, Chennai - 600001.


"Industrial Visit Certificate" --- Awarded to Barri Harshavardhan Reddy of IV Year A Section, ECE Department, for successfully completing the Industrial Visit @ Digital Transmission Center, Tax Network Monitoring Center and Demo on Optical Fiber Cable, conducted by Southern Telecom Region,BSNL, Flower Bazaar Telecom Building, Chennai - 600001.


"Industrial Visit Certificate" --- Awarded to Banu Priya E of IV Year A Section, ECE Department, for successfully completing the Industrial Visit @ Digital Transmission Center, Tax Network Monitoring Center and Demo on Optical Fiber Cable, conducted by Southern Telecom Region,BSNL, Flower Bazaar Telecom Building, Chennai - 600001.


"Industrial Visit Certificate" --- Awarded to Basireddygari Damodhar Reddy of IV Year A Section, ECE Department, for successfully completing the Industrial Visit @ Digital Transmission Center, Tax Network Monitoring Center and Demo on Optical Fiber Cable, conducted by Southern Telecom Region,BSNL, Flower Bazaar Telecom Building, Chennai - 600001.


"Industrial Visit Certificate" --- Awarded to Chandrakala R of IV Year A Section, ECE Department, for successfully completing the Industrial Visit @ Digital Transmission Center, Tax Network Monitoring Center and Demo on Optical Fiber Cable, conducted by Southern Telecom Region,BSNL, Flower Bazaar Telecom Building, Chennai - 600001.


"Industrial Visit Certificate" --- Awarded to Balusu Venkata Phani Satti Raju of IV Year B Section, ECE Department, for successfully completing the Industrial Visit @ Digital Transmission Center, Tax Network Monitoring Center and Demo on Optical Fiber Cable, conducted by Southern Telecom Region,BSNL, Flower Bazaar Telecom Building, Chennai - 600001.


"Industrial Visit Certificate" --- Awarded to Chintala Ashalata of IV Year A Section, ECE Department, for successfully completing the Industrial Visit @ Digital Transmission Center, Tax Network Monitoring Center and Demo on Optical Fiber Cable, conducted by Southern Telecom Region,BSNL, Flower Bazaar Telecom Building, Chennai - 600001.


"Industrial Visit Certificate" --- Awarded to Afreenbanu A of IV Year A Section, ECE Department, for successfully completing the Industrial Visit @ Digital Transmission Center, Tax Network Monitoring Center and Demo on Optical Fiber Cable, conducted by Southern Telecom Region,BSNL, Flower Bazaar Telecom Building, Chennai - 600001.


"Industrial Visit Certificate" --- Awarded to Allampati Lalasa of IV Year A Section, ECE Department, for successfully completing the Industrial Visit @ Digital Transmission Center, Tax Network Monitoring Center and Demo on Optical Fiber Cable, conducted by Southern Telecom Region,BSNL, Flower Bazaar Telecom Building, Chennai - 600001.


"Industrial Visit Certificate" --- Awarded to Peta Rukesh of IV Year B Section, ECE Department, for successfully completing the Industrial Visit @ Digital Transmission Center, Tax Network Monitoring Center and Demo on Optical Fiber Cable, conducted by Southern Telecom Region,BSNL, Flower Bazaar Telecom Building, Chennai - 600001.


"Industrial Visit Certificate" --- Awarded to Arvinth Chandar C R of IV Year A Section, ECE Department, for successfully completing the Industrial Visit @ Digital Transmission Center, Tax Network Monitoring Center and Demo on Optical Fiber Cable, conducted by Southern Telecom Region,BSNL, Flower Bazaar Telecom Building, Chennai - 600001.


"Industrial Visit Certificate" --- Awarded to Madduru Ajay of IV Year B Section, ECE Department, for successfully completing the Industrial Visit @ Digital Transmission Center, Tax Network Monitoring Center and Demo on Optical Fiber Cable, conducted by Southern Telecom Region,BSNL, Flower Bazaar Telecom Building, Chennai - 600001.


"Industrial Visit Certificate" --- Awarded to Bikkina Pradeep of IV Year A Section, ECE Department, for successfully completing the Industrial Visit @ Digital Transmission Center, Tax Network Monitoring Center and Demo on Optical Fiber Cable, conducted by Southern Telecom Region,BSNL, Flower Bazaar Telecom Building, Chennai - 600001.


"Industrial Visit Certificate" --- Awarded to Anand P of IV Year A Section, ECE Department, for successfully completing the Industrial Visit @ Digital Transmission Center, Tax Network Monitoring Center and Demo on Optical Fiber Cable, conducted by Southern Telecom Region,BSNL, Flower Bazaar Telecom Building, Chennai - 600001.


"Industrial Visit Certificate" --- Awarded to Ranjhana R of IV Year C Section, ECE Department, for successfully completing the Industrial Visit @ Digital Transmission Center, Tax Network Monitoring Center and Demo on Optical Fiber Cable, conducted by Southern Telecom Region,BSNL, Flower Bazaar Telecom Building, Chennai - 600001.


"Industrial Visit Certificate" --- Awarded to Ahamed Sajeena A of IV Year A Section, ECE Department, for successfully completing the Industrial Visit @ Digital Transmission Center, Tax Network Monitoring Center and Demo on Optical Fiber Cable, conducted by Southern Telecom Region,BSNL, Flower Bazaar Telecom Building, Chennai - 600001.


"Industrial Visit Certificate" --- Awarded to Syed Kakeemullah H of IV Year C Section, ECE Department, for successfully completing the Industrial Visit @ Digital Transmission Center, Tax Network Monitoring Center and Demo on Optical Fiber Cable, conducted by Southern Telecom Region,BSNL, Flower Bazaar Telecom Building, Chennai - 600001.


"Industrial Visit Certificate" --- Awarded to Bargavi R of IV Year A Section, ECE Department, for successfully completing the Industrial Visit @ Digital Transmission Center, Tax Network Monitoring Center and Demo on Optical Fiber Cable, conducted by Southern Telecom Region,BSNL, Flower Bazaar Telecom Building, Chennai - 600001.


"Industrial Visit Certificate" --- Awarded to Sujanth Narayan K G of IV Year C Section, ECE Department, for successfully completing the Industrial Visit @ Digital Transmission Center, Tax Network Monitoring Center and Demo on Optical Fiber Cable, conducted by Southern Telecom Region,BSNL, Flower Bazaar Telecom Building, Chennai - 600001.


"Industrial Visit Certificate" --- Awarded to Bandlamudi Sandeep of IV Year A Section, ECE Department, for successfully completing the Industrial Visit @ Digital Transmission Center, Tax Network Monitoring Center and Demo on Optical Fiber Cable, conducted by Southern Telecom Region,BSNL, Flower Bazaar Telecom Building, Chennai - 600001.


"Industrial Visit Certificate" --- Awarded to Amulothu Lakshmi Pavan of IV Year A Section, ECE Department, for successfully completing the Industrial Visit @ Digital Transmission Center, Tax Network Monitoring Center and Demo on Optical Fiber Cable, conducted by Southern Telecom Region,BSNL, Flower Bazaar Telecom Building, Chennai - 600001.


"Industrial Visit Certificate" --- Awarded to Hemanth Kumar P of IV Year A Section, ECE Department, for successfully completing the Industrial Visit @ Digital Transmission Center, Tax Network Monitoring Center and Demo on Optical Fiber Cable, conducted by Southern Telecom Region,BSNL, Flower Bazaar Telecom Building, Chennai - 600001.


"Industrial Visit Certificate" --- Awarded to Chokkavarapu Sravan Kumar of IV Year A Section, ECE Department, for successfully completing the Industrial Visit @ Digital Transmission Center, Tax Network Monitoring Center and Demo on Optical Fiber Cable, conducted by Southern Telecom Region,BSNL, Flower Bazaar Telecom Building, Chennai - 600001.


"Industrial Visit Certificate" --- Awarded to Mounica A of IV Year B Section, ECE Department, for successfully completing the Industrial Visit @ Digital Transmission Center, Tax Network Monitoring Center and Demo on Optical Fiber Cable, conducted by Southern Telecom Region,BSNL, Flower Bazaar Telecom Building, Chennai - 600001.


"Industrial Visit Certificate" --- Awarded to Bhuvaneshwari K of IV Year A Section, ECE Department, for successfully completing the Industrial Visit @ Digital Transmission Center, Tax Network Monitoring Center and Demo on Optical Fiber Cable, conducted by Southern Telecom Region,BSNL, Flower Bazaar Telecom Building, Chennai - 600001.


"Industrial Visit Certificate" --- Awarded to Ananthakrishnan R of IV Year A Section, ECE Department, for successfully completing the Industrial Visit @ Digital Transmission Center, Tax Network Monitoring Center and Demo on Optical Fiber Cable, conducted by Southern Telecom Region,BSNL, Flower Bazaar Telecom Building, Chennai - 600001.


"Industrial Visit Certificate" --- Awarded to Keerthi Varman C of IV Year B Section, ECE Department, for successfully completing the Industrial Visit @ Digital Transmission Center, Tax Network Monitoring Center and Demo on Optical Fiber Cable, conducted by Southern Telecom Region,BSNL, Flower Bazaar Telecom Building, Chennai - 600001.


"Industrial Visit Certificate" --- Awarded to Rangala Sneha Charitha of IV Year C Section, ECE Department, for successfully completing the Industrial Visit @ Digital Transmission Center, Tax Network Monitoring Center and Demo on Optical Fiber Cable, conducted by Southern Telecom Region,BSNL, Flower Bazaar Telecom Building, Chennai - 600001.


"Industrial Visit Certificate" --- Awarded to Atladurga Pavan Sliva Reddy of IV Year A Section, ECE Department, for successfully completing the Industrial Visit @ Digital Transmission Center, Tax Network Monitoring Center and Demo on Optical Fiber Cable, conducted by Southern Telecom Region,BSNL, Flower Bazaar Telecom Building, Chennai - 600001.


"Industrial Visit Certificate" --- Awarded to Muni Praneeth Sai Reddy P of IV Year B Section, ECE Department, for successfully completing the Industrial Visit @ Digital Transmission Center, Tax Network Monitoring Center and Demo on Optical Fiber Cable, conducted by Southern Telecom Region,BSNL, Flower Bazaar Telecom Building, Chennai - 600001.


"Industrial Visit Certificate" --- Awarded to Konduru Bhargavi of IV Year B Section, ECE Department, for successfully completing the Industrial Visit @ Digital Transmission Center, Tax Network Monitoring Center and Demo on Optical Fiber Cable, conducted by Southern Telecom Region,BSNL, Flower Bazaar Telecom Building, Chennai - 600001.


"Industrial Visit Certificate" --- Awarded to Sarath Jeyavanth J of IV Year C Section, ECE Department, for successfully completing the Industrial Visit @ Digital Transmission Center, Tax Network Monitoring Center and Demo on Optical Fiber Cable, conducted by Southern Telecom Region,BSNL, Flower Bazaar Telecom Building, Chennai - 600001.


"Industrial Visit Certificate" --- Awarded to Sivaramakrishnan J of IV Year C Section, ECE Department, for successfully completing the Industrial Visit @ Digital Transmission Center, Tax Network Monitoring Center and Demo on Optical Fiber Cable, conducted by Southern Telecom Region,BSNL, Flower Bazaar Telecom Building, Chennai - 600001.


"Industrial Visit Certificate" --- Awarded to Barri Parthasaradhi Reddy of IV Year A Section, ECE Department, for successfully completing the Industrial Visit @ Digital Transmission Center, Tax Network Monitoring Center and Demo on Optical Fiber Cable, conducted by Southern Telecom Region,BSNL, Flower Bazaar Telecom Building, Chennai - 600001.


"Industrial Visit Certificate" --- Awarded to Suriya Thilipan S of IV Year C Section, ECE Department, for successfully completing the Industrial Visit @ Digital Transmission Center, Tax Network Monitoring Center and Demo on Optical Fiber Cable, conducted by Southern Telecom Region,BSNL, Flower Bazaar Telecom Building, Chennai - 600001.


"Industrial Visit Certificate" --- Awarded to Sriram N S of IV Year C Section, ECE Department, for successfully completing the Industrial Visit @ Digital Transmission Center, Tax Network Monitoring Center and Demo on Optical Fiber Cable, conducted by Southern Telecom Region,BSNL, Flower Bazaar Telecom Building, Chennai - 600001.


"Industrial Visit Certificate" --- Awarded to Jayasurya P of IV Year B Section, ECE Department, for successfully completing the Industrial Visit @ Digital Transmission Center, Tax Network Monitoring Center and Demo on Optical Fiber Cable, conducted by Southern Telecom Region,BSNL, Flower Bazaar Telecom Building, Chennai - 600001.


"Industrial Visit Certificate" --- Awarded to Avinash N A of IV Year A Section, ECE Department, for successfully completing the Industrial Visit @ Digital Transmission Center, Tax Network Monitoring Center and Demo on Optical Fiber Cable, conducted by Southern Telecom Region,BSNL, Flower Bazaar Telecom Building, Chennai - 600001.


"Industrial Visit Certificate" --- Awarded to Duddu sai Lokesh of IV Year A Section, ECE Department, for successfully completing the Industrial Visit @ Digital Transmission Center, Tax Network Monitoring Center and Demo on Optical Fiber Cable, conducted by Southern Telecom Region,BSNL, Flower Bazaar Telecom Building, Chennai - 600001.


"Industrial Visit Certificate" --- Awarded to Malineni Kuladeep Chowdary of IV Year B Section, ECE Department, for successfully completing the Industrial Visit @ Digital Transmission Center, Tax Network Monitoring Center and Demo on Optical Fiber Cable, conducted by Southern Telecom Region,BSNL, Flower Bazaar Telecom Building, Chennai - 600001.


"Industrial Visit Certificate" --- Awarded to Adwaitha R of IV Year A Section, ECE Department, for successfully completing the Industrial Visit @ Digital Transmission Center, Tax Network Monitoring Center and Demo on Optical Fiber Cable, conducted by Southern Telecom Region,BSNL, Flower Bazaar Telecom Building, Chennai - 600001.


"Industrial Visit Certificate" --- Awarded to Hela Snigdha P of IV Year B Section, ECE Department, for successfully completing the Industrial Visit @ Digital Transmission Center, Tax Network Monitoring Center and Demo on Optical Fiber Cable, conducted by Southern Telecom Region,BSNL, Flower Bazaar Telecom Building, Chennai - 600001.


"Industrial Visit Certificate" --- Awarded to Dhikshida K H of IV Year A Section, ECE Department, for successfully completing the Industrial Visit @ Digital Transmission Center, Tax Network Monitoring Center and Demo on Optical Fiber Cable, conducted by Southern Telecom Region,BSNL, Flower Bazaar Telecom Building, Chennai - 600001.


"Industrial Visit Certificate" --- Awarded to Divyabharathi K of IV Year A Section, ECE Department, for successfully completing the Industrial Visit @ Digital Transmission Center, Tax Network Monitoring Center and Demo on Optical Fiber Cable, conducted by Southern Telecom Region,BSNL, Flower Bazaar Telecom Building, Chennai - 600001.


"Industrial Visit Certificate" --- Awarded to Chebrolu Naga Sri Saranya of IV Year A Section, ECE Department, for successfully completing the Industrial Visit @ Digital Transmission Center, Tax Network Monitoring Center and Demo on Optical Fiber Cable, conducted by Southern Telecom Region,BSNL, Flower Bazaar Telecom Building, Chennai - 600001.


"Industrial Visit Certificate" --- Awarded to Dinesh Kumar S of IV Year A Section, ECE Department, for successfully completing the Industrial Visit @ Digital Transmission Center, Tax Network Monitoring Center and Demo on Optical Fiber Cable, conducted by Southern Telecom Region,BSNL, Flower Bazaar Telecom Building, Chennai - 600001.


"Industrial Visit Certificate" --- Awarded to Bhanusri N of IV Year A Section, ECE Department, for successfully completing the Industrial Visit @ Digital Transmission Center, Tax Network Monitoring Center and Demo on Optical Fiber Cable, conducted by Southern Telecom Region,BSNL, Flower Bazaar Telecom Building, Chennai - 600001.


"Industrial Visit Certificate" --- Awarded to Dhanalakshmi K of IV Year A Section, ECE Department, for successfully completing the Industrial Visit @ Digital Transmission Center, Tax Network Monitoring Center and Demo on Optical Fiber Cable, conducted by Southern Telecom Region,BSNL, Flower Bazaar Telecom Building, Chennai - 600001.


"Industrial Visit Certificate" --- Awarded to Gnana Sri Lalitha of IV Year B Section, ECE Department, for successfully completing the Industrial Visit @ Digital Transmission Center, Tax Network Monitoring Center and Demo on Optical Fiber Cable, conducted by Southern Telecom Region,BSNL, Flower Bazaar Telecom Building, Chennai - 600001.


"Industrial Visit Certificate" --- Awarded to Arun Kumar M of IV Year A Section, ECE Department, for successfully completing the Industrial Visit @ Digital Transmission Center, Tax Network Monitoring Center and Demo on Optical Fiber Cable, conducted by Southern Telecom Region,BSNL, Flower Bazaar Telecom Building, Chennai - 600001.


"Industrial Visit Certificate" --- Awarded to Saravanakumar K of IV Year C Section, ECE Department, for successfully completing the Industrial Visit @ Digital Transmission Center, Tax Network Monitoring Center and Demo on Optical Fiber Cable, conducted by Southern Telecom Region,BSNL, Flower Bazaar Telecom Building, Chennai - 600001.


"Warm Wishes!!!"--- Certificate of Completion awarded to Malisetty Bharath Babu of I Yr-B Sec,ECE Dept.,for successfully completing the course and clearing the evaluation criteria "C-Language(C11)" conducted by "iGate Computer Education",Nellore District,Kavali, AP.


"Congrats!!!"--- Certificate of Participation awarded to Divya P of III Yr, ECE-A Section for participating in the workshop "Xplorbotics-Robotics using AVR Programming" organized by Department of EEE @ Government College of Technology, Coimbatore.


"Hearty Congratulations!!!"---Certificate of Participation awarded to Amartaluru Vamsi Krishna of III Yr-A Sec,ECE Dept.,--- selected member of "Big Data Analytics Centre of Excellence (BDACOE)",for successfully completing training during June 2016 on "Advanced Programming Techniques",in "Code Mithra conducted by Ethnus",organized @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congratulations!!!"---Certificate of Participation awarded to Chakka Siva Chandan of III Yr-A Sec,ECE Dept.,--- selected member of "Big Data Analytics Centre of Excellence (BDACOE)",for successfully completing training during June 2016 on "Advanced Programming Techniques",in "Code Mithra conducted by Ethnus",organized @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congratulations!!!"---Certificate of Participation awarded to Karthikeyan S of III Yr-A Sec,ECE Dept.,--- selected member of "Big Data Analytics Centre of Excellence (BDACOE)",for successfully completing training during June 2016 on "Advanced Programming Techniques",in "Code Mithra conducted by Ethnus",organized @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congratulations!!!"---Certificate of Participation awarded to Mohammed Ahamedul Huq S of III Yr-B Sec,ECE Dept.,--- selected member of "Big Data Analytics Centre of Excellence (BDACOE)",for successfully completing training during June 2016 on "Advanced Programming Techniques",in "Code Mithra conducted by Ethnus",organized @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congratulations!!!"---Certificate of Participation awarded to Mohankumar R of III Yr-B Sec,ECE Dept.,--- selected member of "Big Data Analytics Centre of Excellence (BDACOE)",for successfully completing training during June 2016 on "Advanced Programming Techniques",in "Code Mithra conducted by Ethnus",organized @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congratulations!!!"---Certificate of Participation awarded to Pasupuleti Revanth of III Yr-B Sec,ECE Dept.,--- selected member of "Big Data Analytics Centre of Excellence (BDACOE)",for successfully completing training during June 2016 on "Advanced Programming Techniques",in "Code Mithra conducted by Ethnus",organized @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congratulations!!!"---Certificate of Participation awarded to Tharun A of III Yr-C Sec,ECE Dept.,--- selected member of "Big Data Analytics Centre of Excellence (BDACOE)",for successfully completing training during June 2016 on "Advanced Programming Techniques",in "Code Mithra conducted by Ethnus",organized @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congratulations!!!"---Certificate of Participation awarded to Lucas Krishnan C M of III Yr-B Sec,ECE Dept.,--- selected member of "Digital Enterprise Centre of Excellence (DECOE)",for successfully completing training during June 2016 on "Advanced Programming Techniques",in "Code Mithra conducted by Ethnus",organized @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congratulations!!!"---Certificate of Participation awarded to Nandhakumar J of III Yr-B Sec,ECE Dept.,--- selected member of "Digital Enterprise Centre of Excellence (DECOE)",for successfully completing training during June 2016 on "Advanced Programming Techniques",in "Code Mithra conducted by Ethnus",organized @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congratulations!!!"---Certificate of Participation awarded to Naveen U of III Yr-B Sec,ECE Dept.,--- selected member of "Digital Enterprise Centre of Excellence (DECOE)",for successfully completing training during June 2016 on "Advanced Programming Techniques",in "Code Mithra conducted by Ethnus",organized @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congratulations!!!"---Certificate of Participation awarded to Parthasarathy M of III Yr-B Sec,ECE Dept.,--- selected member of "Digital Enterprise Centre of Excellence (DECOE)",for successfully completing training during June 2016 on "Advanced Programming Techniques",in "Code Mithra conducted by Ethnus",organized @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congratulations!!!"---Certificate of Participation awarded to Pasupuleti Narasimha Rao of III Yr-B Sec,ECE Dept.,--- selected member of "Digital Enterprise Centre of Excellence (DECOE)",for successfully completing training during June 2016 on "Advanced Programming Techniques",in "Code Mithra conducted by Ethnus",organized @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congratulations!!!"---Certificate of Participation awarded to Prabhu S of III Yr-C Sec,ECE Dept.,--- selected member of "Digital Enterprise Centre of Excellence (DECOE)",for successfully completing training during June 2016 on "Advanced Programming Techniques",in "Code Mithra conducted by Ethnus",organized @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congratulations!!!"---Certificate of Participation awarded to Venktesh K of III Yr-C Sec,ECE Dept.,--- selected member of "Digital Enterprise Centre of Excellence (DECOE)",for successfully completing training during June 2016 on "Advanced Programming Techniques",in "Code Mithra conducted by Ethnus",organized @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congratulations!!!"---Certificate of Participation awarded to Vignesh J of III Yr-C Sec,ECE Dept.,--- selected member of "Digital Enterprise Centre of Excellence (DECOE)",for successfully completing training during June 2016 on "Advanced Programming Techniques",in "Code Mithra conducted by Ethnus",organized @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congratulations!!!"---Certificate of Participation awarded to Birundha Devi K of III Yr-A Sec,ECE Dept.,--- selected member of "Digital Enterprise Centre of Excellence (DECOE)",for successfully completing training during June 2016 on "Advanced Programming Techniques",in "Code Mithra conducted by Ethnus",organized @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congratulations!!!"---Certificate of Participation awarded to Kameshwaran S of III Yr-A Sec,ECE Dept.,--- selected member of "Digital Enterprise Centre of Excellence (DECOE)",for successfully completing training during June 2016 on "Advanced Programming Techniques",in "Code Mithra conducted by Ethnus",organized @ RMK Engineering College.


"Hearty Congratulations!!!"---Certificate of Participation awarded to KavyaPriya R of III Yr-B Sec,ECE Dept.,--- selected member of "Digital Enterprise Centre of Excellence (DECOE)",for successfully completing training during June 2016 on "Advanced Programming Techniques",in "Code Mithra conducted by Ethnus",organized @ RMK Engineering College.


"Internship Certificate" --- Awarded to Supraja M of II Year D Section, ECE Department, for undergoing training on "Role of Electronics in Locomotives" @ Intergral Coach Factory (ICF),Perambur,Chennai - 600038.


"Internship Certificate" --- Awarded to Sindhuja R of II Year D Section, ECE Department, for undergoing training on "Role of Electronics in Locomotives" @ Intergral Coach Factory (ICF),Perambur,Chennai - 600038.


"Internship Certificate" --- Awarded to Swarna Lakshmi N R of II Year D Section, ECE Department, for undergoing training on "Role of Electronics in Locomotives" @ Intergral Coach Factory (ICF),Perambur,Chennai - 600038.


"Accolades!!!"--- Certificate of Presentation awarded to Ms.B.Jeyapoornima AP/ECE Dept., for presenting a paper titled "Simulation of LLIO Converter with Innovative Optimization for Solar-Wind Hybrid System" at the "National Conference on Research Challenges in VLSI and Embedded Systems for Wireless Communications{RCVEWC 2016}", organized by SSN Engineering College, Kalavakkam-603110


"Certificate of Merit"- awarded to Praveen G,I Yr-C Sec,ECE Dept.,for bagging the "Gold Medal" in the "Junior Boys-Under 78 Kg Weight Category" Taekwondo Competition @ "Vellore Dist Taekwondo Championships-2016",Organized by "Vellore Dist Taekwondo Association(R)" and Promoted by TN Taekwondo Association(R),Recognized by Sports Devel Authority of TN{SDAT},TN State Olympic Association{TNOA} && Ministry of Youth Affairs & Sports,Govt of India,conducted at Govt Girls Higher Sec Schl, Arakkonam.


"Best Wishes!!!"---Praveen G, I Yr-C Sec, ECE Dept., receiving the "Winner's Certificate",for bagging the "Gold Medal" in the "Junior Boys-Under 78 Kg Weight Category" Taekwondo Competition @ "Vellore Dist Taekwondo Championships-2016",Organized by "Vellore Dist Taekwondo Assoc(R)" & Promoted by TN Taekwondo Assoc(R),Recognized by Sports Devel Authority of TN{SDAT},TN State Olympic Assoc{TNOA} & Ministry of Youth Affairs & Sports,Govt of India,conducted @ Govt Girls Higher Sec.Schl,Arakkonam.


"Hearty Wishes!!!"--- Certificate of Participation awarded to Ms.S.Rosaline, AP/ECE for attending National Workshop on "Embedded System Technologies" organized by IEEE Student Branch (STB20131) and IET Student Chapter @ RMK College of Engineering and Technology, Puduvoyal.


"Hearty Congratulations!!!"--- Certificate of Participation awarded to Ms.B.Jeyapoornima, AP/ECE, for successfully completing a course and Mini Project in "ARM System Design Using CORTEX M0,M0+M3 Cores" offered by "Centre of Excellence in ARM Technology", organized by department of ECE @ RMK Engineering College.


"Warm Wishes!!!"--- Certificate of Completion awarded to Malisetty Bharath Babu of I Yr-B Sec,ECE Dept.,for successfully completing the course on "Corel Draw" conducted by "PACE Computer Education",Kavali,Nellore District, AP.


"Hearty Congrats!!!"---Certificate of Completion awarded to Yadhamuri Vinitha Reddy of I Yr-D Sec, ECE Dept., for successfully completing training programming on "C Programming",@ Harsha Informatics,Bhavani Nagar ,KT Road ,Tirupathi,Andhra Pradesh.


"Warm Wishes!!!"--- Certificate of Completion awarded to Malisetty Bharath Babu of I Yr-B Sec,ECE Dept.,for successfully completing the course on "Computer Basics" conducted by "PACE Computer Education",Kavali,Nellore District, AP.


"Warm Wishes!!!"--- Certificate of Completion awarded to Malisetty Bharath Babu of I Yr-B Sec,ECE Dept.,for successfully completing "Diploma in Computer Applications (DCA)" conducted by "PACE Computer Education",Kavali,Nellore District, AP.


"Accolades!!!"--- Certificate of Completion awarded to Kaviya T of II Yr- B Sec, ECE Dept., for successfully completing "Auto CADD " a 40- hour certification course offered by CADD Labs - Autodesk Authorized Training Center,Chennai.


"Warm Wishes!!!"--- Certificate of Completion awarded to Malisetty Bharath Babu of I Yr-B Sec,ECE Dept.,for successfully completing the course on "Photoshop" conducted by "PACE Computer Education",Kavali,Nellore District, AP.


"Accolades!!!"--- Certificate of Completion awarded to Kaviya T of II Yr- B Sec, ECE Dept., for successfully completing "Certification Course on Introduction to 'C' Programming for Higher Secondary School Students" organized and conducted by Ramanujan Computing Centre, Anna University,Chennai-25.


"Internship Certificate" --- Awarded to Rekha R P of II Year C Section, ECE Department, for active and valuable participation during conduct of internship on "Rasberry Pi", organized by Innovate Engineering Solution Pvt. Ltd., Choolaimedu, Chennai.


";